Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< February 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 28 
 29 
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  7 Wishfly
  Week 2
  Baseball Boys 14-18 Nomination Forms Due
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 30 
  Week 2
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  7 Wishfly
  7-12 COE Dance Auditions
  8-12 Visual Art & Film COE auditions
  COE Visual Art & Film
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
 31 
  Week 2
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  Elevate Education Sessions - Year 12
  7-12 Orchestra Auditions
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
 1 
  Week 2
  Baseball (Boys) 14 -18yrs Peninsula
  Year 11 Parade
  Elevate Education Sessions - Year 11
  7-12 COE Drama Auditions
  COE Basketball
 2 
  Week 2
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Parade
  Elevate Education Sessions - Year 10
 3 
  BYOx Prepare, Install, Connect
 4 
 5 
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  Week 3
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 6 
  Week 3
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
  BYOx Prepare, Install, Connect
 7 
  Week 3
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  Diamond Spirit Promotional Information Session
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
 8 
  Week 3
  Year 11 Parade
  10-12 COE Drama Callbacks
  COE Basketball
 9 
  Week 3
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Parade
 10 
 11 
 12 
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  Week 4
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 13 
  Week 4
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  8 & 9 Clontarf Leadership Camp
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
 14 
  Week 4
  8 & 9 Clontarf Leadership Camp
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
 15 
  Week 4
  Year 11 Parade
  Baseball Girls and Boys 12-14 Nomination Forms Due
  Netball Girls 13-15 TCN
  Netball Girls 16-19 TCN
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
 16 
  Week 4
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Parade
 17 
 18 
 19 
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  Week 5
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 20 
  Week 5
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  Swimming 13-19 Nomination Forms Due Date
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
  P&C Meet and Greet
 21 
  Week 5
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  Year 8 New Student Morning Tea
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
 22 
  Week 5
  Baseball (Girls and Boys) 12 - 14yrs Peninsula
  Year 11 Parade
  Senior Induction
  Football 16 - 19yrs (Boys) TCN
  Football 16 - 19yrs (Girls) TCN
  Rugby League Boys 14-15 TCN
  Rugby League Boys 16-18 TCN
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
 23 
  Week 5
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Parade
  7-12 Orchestra Camp
  ADF Presentation
  Year 7 Movie Night
 24 
  7-12 Orchestra Camp
  PAEA Art Masterclass
 25 
  7-12 Orchestra Camp
 26 
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  Week 6
  Diamond Spirit LAUNCH AND INDUCTION
  Volleyball Boys 16-19 TCN
  Volleyball Girls 16-19 TCN
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
  Diamond Spirit Launch
 27 
  Week 6
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  12 Hospitality Bar Block
  Australian Football Boys 13 -15yrs TCN
  Hockey Boys & Girls 13 - 19yrs TCN
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
 28 
  Week 6
  12 Hospitality Bar Block
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  7 & 8 Junior Formal Parade
  We Can (Human Rights) Movie Day
  9 & 10 Intermediate Formal Parade
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
  6 into 7 2019 Information evening
  6 into 7 2019 Information evening
 1 
  Week 6
  12 Hospitality Bar Block
  Swim Carnival
  Year 11 Parade
  10-12 'Hitchhiker' - BoxJelly Theatre Company
  Basketball 16 -18yrs (Boys & Girls) TCN
  Rugby Union Boys 17-18 Peninsula
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
 2 
  Week 6
  10-12 'Hitchhiker' - BoxJelly Theatre Company
  COE Basketball
  Netball Girls 13-15 Peninsula
  Netball Girls 16-19 Peninsula
  Year 12 Parade
  Touch 16-18 (Boys) TCN
  Touch 16-18 (Girls) TCN
 3 
  BYOx Prepare Install Connect
  Cairns Parents & Teachers Defence Careers Night