Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 30 
 1 
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Public Holiday - Labour Day
  YEAR 7 PARADE
  Week 3
  Public Holiday - Labour Day
  Labour Day
  Homework centre
 2 
  Week 3
  YR 10 PARADE
  UNSW Economics Competition - Years 11 and 12
  7ECB Zoom & Dome Excursion
  Sugar Tuesday - 7 and 8 COE STEM (CEM071X, CEM081X)
  Cello and Double Bass Masterclass
  Violin/Viola Sectional
  8ECB Zoom & Dome Excursion
  International Student Homework Club
  Art/Film COE - Jn/In/Sn
  Senior COE Dance
  Junior COE Dance
 3 
  Week 3
  UNSW Economics Competition - Years 11 and 12
  Yr12 Early Childhood Placements
  yr 9 PARADE
  ECB09 Trolleyology Excursion
  CISSA (vs STA)
  String Workshop with Camerata tutti and CSHS top ensemble
  Homework centre
  School Show - Camarata tutti 70 students from Orchestra
  Junior COE Dance
 4 
  Week 3
  UNSW Economics Competition - Years 11 and 12
  YR 12 PARADE
  8ECB Zoom & Dome Excursion
  Junior COE Drama
  Senior COE Drama
 5 
  Week 3
  UNSW Economics Competition - Years 11 and 12
  Excursion - Green Island - GEG121A
  YEAR 8 PARADE
  YEAR 11 PARADE
  7ECB Zoom & Dome Excursion
 6 
  Senior Art Studio
  11/12 Drama QTC Constellations
 7 
 8 
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Michelle
  YEAR 7 PARADE
  Week 4
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  Year 12 Clontarf Leadership Camp
  IB Yr 12 Italian ab initio - FINAL EXAM - Paper 1
  Homework centre
 9 
  Week 4
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  Year 12 Clontarf Leadership Camp
  IB Yr 12 Italian ab initio - FINAL EXAM - Paper 2
  YR 10 PARADE
  NAPLAN Test: Language conventions and Writing
  International Student Homework Club
  Art/Film COE - Jn/In/Sn
  Senior COE Dance
  Junior COE Dance
 10 
  Week 4
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  Year 12 Clontarf Leadership Camp
  Yr12 Early Childhood Placements
  yr 9 PARADE
  NAPLAN Test: Reading
  BE ME WORKSHOPS - YR 10 GIRLS ONLY
  CISSA (vs TBSHS)
  Homework centre
  Junior COE Dance
 11 
  Week 4
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  YR 12 PARADE
  NAPLAN Test: Numeracy
  BE ME WORKSHOPS - YR 10 GIRLS ONLY
  Grin and Tonic
  Junior COE Drama
  Senior COE Drama
 12 
  Week 4
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  YEAR 8 PARADE
  YEAR 11 PARADE
  NAPLAN Test: Catch up tests
  7/8/9 Dance
 13 
  Senior Art Studio
 14 
 15 
  Intermediate COE Drama
  BCT12 Kuranda Excursion
  Chinese Speaking Competition
  YEAR 7 PARADE
  Legal Studies(Yr 11) Court House Visit
  Australian Geography Competition - Year 10, 11 and 12
  Week 5
  Homework centre
 16 
  Australian Geography Competition - Year 10, 11 and 12
  Week 5
  YR 10 PARADE
  Legal Studies(Yr 11) Court House Visit
  EQI Agent Visit
  International Student Homework Club
  Art/Film COE - Jn/In/Sn
  Senior COE Dance
  Junior COE Dance
 17 
  Australian Geography Competition - Year 10, 11 and 12
  Week 5
  Yr12 Early Childhood Placements
  yr 9 PARADE
  BE ME WORKSHOPS - YR 10 GIRLS ONLY
  Year 8/9 Clontarf Leadership Camp
  CISSA (vs STS)
  Homework centre
  Junior COE Dance
 18 
  Australian Geography Competition - Year 10, 11 and 12
  Week 5
  YR 12 PARADE
  BE ME WORKSHOPS - YR 10 GIRLS ONLY
  Year 12 Tourism Excursion
  Junior COE Drama
  Senior COE Drama
  Yr 12 Rosies Outreach Program
 19 
  Australian Geography Competition - Year 10, 11 and 12
  Week 5
  YEAR 8 PARADE
  YEAR 11 PARADE
  Yr 10 Career Match
 20 
 21 
  Childrens Festival
 22 
  Intermediate COE Drama
  QCS/IB Students Workshop: Mighty Minds
  YEAR 7 PARADE
  Australian History Competition - Year 10
  Week 6
  Homework centre
 23 
  Australian History Competition - Year 10
  Week 6
  Year 7 Vaccinations Dose 2
  YR 10 PARADE
  International Student Homework Club
  Art/Film COE - Jn/In/Sn
  Senior COE Dance
  Junior COE Dance
 24 
  Australian History Competition - Year 10
  Week 6
  QCS/IB Students Workshop: Mighty Minds
  Yr12 Early Childhood Placements
  yr 9 PARADE
  Free2go RACQ Presentation
  BE ME WORKSHOP - YR 10 GIRLS ONLY
  Yr 11 Boating
  CISSA (vs relegation)
  Music Extension Concert
  Clontarf Year 7 School Sleepover
  Homework centre
  Junior COE Dance
 25 
  Australian History Competition - Year 10
  Week 6
  Clontarf Year 7 School Sleepover
  YR 12 PARADE
  Civics & Citizenship Year 7 - Anti-Discrimination QLD Guest Speaker
  Environmental Awareness Day
  QAMT Year 7 Challenge Day
  Year 10 BLA Career Expo
  Junior COE Drama
  Senior COE Drama
 26 
  Australian History Competition - Year 10
  Week 6
  YEAR 8 PARADE
  YEAR 11 PARADE
  QAMT Year 9 Enrichment Day
  ATHLETICS DAY - TBC
  National Sorry Day
 27 
  Actors Camp
  Senior Art/IB Studio
 28 
  Actors Camp
 29 
  Intermediate COE Drama
  YEAR 7 PARADE
  Week 7
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  Homework centre
 30 
  Week 7
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  ICAS Science Competition
  Yr12 Tourism Excursion (Mossman)
  YR 10 PARADE
  Year 7 Civics & Citizenship - Anti-Discrimination Guest Speaker
  International Student Homework Club
  Art/Film COE - Jn/In/Sn
  Senior COE Dance
  Junior COE Dance
 31 
  Week 7
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  Yr 11 Chemistry Exam
  Yr12 Early Childhood Placements
  yr 9 PARADE
  Yr 11 Boating
  CISSA (vs Prelim Finals)
  Homework centre
  Junior COE Dance
 1 
  Week 7
  YR11 -Cert II in Hospitality Block Training
  Business Management (Yr11) Tablelands Excursion
  YR 12 PARADE
  Junior COE Drama
  Senior COE Drama
 2 
  Week 7
  YEAR 8 PARADE
  YEAR 11 PARADE
  YEP! - Young Entrepreneurs Project
  Chemical Titration Competition - Y11 IB
 3 
  Year 11 IB EE Workshop 1