Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Past Staff

 
Staff (1917-2017)
 
Abbott, Ellen Alexandra
2013
Commercial
Abel (Morgan), Kristen Maree
1998-present
Home Economics
Abua, Elsie Gladys
2005-present
Cleaner
Adair, Miss T.K.
1961-1962
General
Adam, Margaret Therese
1995
Art
Adams, Miss Christine Ann
1980-1981
Commercial
Adams, Ian
2011-2014
Maths, Science
Addo, Elaine
2007-2009
Learning Support
Agar, Frances Mary
1998-1999
General
Ahern, Colleen Joan
1964
General
Ahwang, Khan Anthony James
2016-2017
Teacher Aide
Akers (nee Blanch), Michele Gloria
1993-2006
Physical Education
Aldridge, Edward Patrick (Pat)
1971-1972
Principal
Alder, Lynette
2016-present
Tuckshop
Allan, Melanie Jayne
2000
Performing Arts
Allan, Trish Vanessa
2017
General
Allan, William Grant
1949/1950-1954
Industrial, Technical College
Allen, Mrs Julie
2007-2011
Learning Support, Teacher Aide
Aloquin, Anita Jane
2003-2012
Maths, Science
Altmann, Miss D.P.
1978
 
Anau, Daphne Walia
2016-2017
Cleaner
Andersen, David John
1991
General
Andersen, Julie
2010
 
Andersen, Marie Elizabeth
2016
General
Andersen, Robyn Kay
1976
General
Anderson, Chad
2017-
General, LOTE
Anderson, Cheryl Claudia
1983
Art
Anderson, Miss Laurine Agnes Lilian
1962
Physical Education
Anderson, Mrs Margaret P.
1973-1998
Library Assistant, Teacher Aide
Anderson, Mark
1960
Manual Arts
Anderson, Naomi Mary
2016-present
Office
Andrejic, Maurice Andrew
1998-2009
Manual Arts
Andrejic, Melissa Jane
1998-2000
Commercial
Andres, Terry Kim
1994-2003
Commercial
Andrews, Julie
2005-2006; 2010-2011
Maths, Science, General, Commercial
Anglim, Maria
2006
 
Anton, Martin Grozden
1997-2001
Maths, Science, General
Antoni, M.
1972-1973
Laboratory Assistant
Aragu, Frank Thomas
2001-2010
Manual Arts
Arcidiacono, Eleese
2009
 
Arcidiacono, Michael Glen
2007
Manual Arts
Arditto, Joanne Yvonne
1995
Music
Argaet, Lyle
2003-2004
Groundsman
Armit, Madonna Anne
1985-1986
Art
Armitage, Robert
2009
 
Armstrong, Jacqueline Delia
2015-2017
Maths, Science
Armstrong, Jane
2007-2009
Learning Support
Armstrong, Mrs Valerie Margaret
1971-1972
General
Arndell, Louise Annette
2003-2008
Teacher Aide
Arnett, G.
1976-1977
Manual Arts
Arnold, Moyra Lillian
1950-1952
Home Economics
Arnup, Kevin Robert
1998-2002
Maths, Science
Arratta, Denise Ellen
1973
 
Ashby, Teresa Margaret
2008
Social Science
Ashworth, Margaret Victoria
2016
Teacher Aide
Aspinall, Mary Teresa
1965
General
Astill, Sarah Julia Louise
2007-present
Learning Support, Teacher Aide
Astwood, Natalie Terese
2016
General
Auer, Lucia (Lucy)
2001-present
Teacher Aide
Auer, Trevor John
2001-present
Science
Aujesky, Andrea Lucy
2017
Learning Support
Austin, John Frederick
2002, 2004-2006
Maths, Science, General
Austin, Mrs Maxine
2002-2009
Tuckshop
Avery, Brian John
2008
Technology
Aybar, Renard Curtis
2004; 2011
General; Physical Education
Aylward, Dianne
1987
Physical Education
Bach, Samantha Jane
2015-present
Learning Support, Office
Bailey, Melody Ann
2007
Office
Bailey, Robert George
1950-1951
Intermediate
Bailey-Jacobs, Blanch Jane
2012
Manual Arts
Bainbridge, Kim
2010
General
Baird, David Kieth
2012
General
Baker, Brenda Katherine
1994-1995
Physical Education
Baker, Walter Scott
1921-1923
Maths, Science, English
Bakurally, Khradija Bibi
2015-present
General
Bakurski, Carmel Farren
2005-present
Physical Education
Balchin, Ian Douglas
1996, 2005-2016
Physical Education, LOTE
Balchin, Robyn Anne
2005-2009, 2013-2016
Office, Teacher Aide
Baldwin, Miss Joan M.
1977-c.1982
Office
Ball, Leonard Ronald
1969-1970
General
Ballard, Rodney Ernest
1969
Physical Education
Ballarini, Mara
2013-present
General, LOTE
Ballinger, Cheryl Anne
2010-2011
Office
Bambrook, Miss Debra Gail
1991-1992
Physical Education
Bancroft, Julie Anne
1984-1987
Physical Education
Banu, Stan
2005
 
Barbagallo, Jonathon Ross
2015-present
Music
Barker, Howard John
2004-2005
Laboratory assistant
Barker, Miss J.G.
1971
General
Barker, Maria Magdalena
1983-1988
Maths, Science
Barker, Neil Raymond
1983-1984
Maths, Science
Barnes, James Alfred
1924-1937
Principal
Barnes, Mrs Margaret Rose
1999-2002
Teacher Aide
Barnett (Caesar), Kaye
1995-2004, 2012
Office, Teacher Aide
Barrett, Amanda Gai
1999-2004
English
Barry, Donna
2010-2011
Tuckshop
Barry, Marc McLeod
2000
Supply
Barstow, Edmond Allan
1976-1997
English, Economics, General
Barstow, Mrs Margaret Sue
1976-1984
General
Baskett, Miss Vera Elsie
1945-1958
Intermediate
Baskin, Colin
2008-2013
Social Science, Maths, Science, Tech.
Batey, Meagan
2011-2014
Science
Batterham, Janyce
1984
General
Batty, Brodie Bernice
2011-present
Laboratory assistant
Bayley, Ms Andrea
1995-1996
 
Bayley, Mr G.M.
1951
Intermediate
Beaman, Lynette Anne
1965
Home Economics
Beames, Peter
1985
Maths, Science
Beasley, Warren Frederick
1968
General
Beattie, Karen Lee
2007
Teacher Aide
Beattie, Kym Anne-Maree
1988
General
Beeston, Merial Elizabeth
2002
General
Beezley, Mr H.
1994-1995
Cleaner
Beggs, Gail Lesley
1993-1996
General
Begley, Brendan Garry
2015-present
Deputy Principal
Begley, Maki
2017
General
Behne, Mr N.
2001
Groundsman
Beinke, Mrs Ivy Helen
1967-1976
Cleaner
Belford, Jill
1978-1979
Physical Education
Belhumeur, Tara Stephanie
2010
General
Bell, Barbara Jess
1963-1964
Physical Education
Bell, Fiona Rae
1996-1997
Maths, Science
Bell, Mr H.J.
-1948/49
Technical College
Bell, Ian Robert
1986
History
Bell, Jonathon David
2014
General
Bell, Mrs Kathleen A.
1970-1971
Supply
Bell, Miss P.M.
1961-1963
Office
Bell, Sally Jane
1989
General
Benham, Vivienne
2003-2005
Learning Support
Benn, Miss Lynette Dianne
1978
Music
Bennett, Marianne Jane
1988
Home Economics
Benson, Donald Henry
1958-1961
Manual Arts
Bentley, Mr H.A.
1973-1974
Cleaner
Berding, Mrs Barbara Mavis
1968
Home Economics
Beresford, Ricky John
2016-present
General
Bergmann, Fiona Anne
2011-present
Textbook Hire
Berry, Conan
2009
General
Berry, Kenneth Ian
2016-2017
General,
Berwick, Doris May (Dot)
1954-1963
Intermediate
Betts, Amanda Jane
2003-2004
General
Beveridge, Wendy Lorelle
2012-2014
General
Bevilacqua, Ms L.
1992
General
Bewert, Denise Anne
2005, 2008
General
Biancotti, Stefanie Joy
2013-present
General, Deputy Principal
Bignell, Simonne Rae
2004
General
Bilbe, A.
1990
Tuckshop
Bimrose, Miss V.
1971-1975
Office
Birch, Brian Francis
1979
General
Bird, Robert
1981
Manual Arts
Birrell, David
2006
 
Bissmire, Pamela Joan
2005
Commercial
Bjerking, Janice
1974-1978
General
Black (Reilly), Amanda Louise Ransome
2007-2015, 2017-
Art
Black, Sally
2007-2015
Youth Health Nurse
Black, Miss Sue M.
1984-1986
Art
Black, Timothy Douglas
2012
Deputy Principal
Blackmore, Miss N.
1958, 1961
Physical Education
Blackwood, Mrs Andrea Dianne
1995-2002
Learning Support
Blanch, Jasmine Marie
2010
General
Blanchard, Andrew Charles (Andy)
c.1924
Technical College
Bliss, Hannah Louise
2008-2015
Performing Arts
Blurton, Mrs Halina
1969-1976
Music
Blyth, Carolyn Grace
1999-2010
Performing Arts
Byth, Miss H.V.
1961-1962
General
Bochniak, Annette Julia
2009-2014
General
Boland, Anthony (Tony) John
2001-2014
Manual Arts
Bolger-Maccarrone, Liana Claire
2017
General
Bolton, Mrs Irene
1981-c.1985
Teacher Aide, Office
Bombardieri, Mario
1984-1995
Cleaner
Bon, Rachael
2012
Teacher Aide
Bond, Paul Winston
1975
Manual Arts
Bonnor, Mrs J.M.
1976-1979
Cleaner
Bonning, Dorothy May
1946
Commercial
Booker-McLay, Stephen Leslie
1991-1993
General
Boulton, Miss S.M.
1965-1970
Office
Boundy, Albert William
1956-1959
Manual Arts
Boundy, Douglas Norman
1981, 1985
Manual Arts
Boundy, Leslie John
1956, 1964, 1966-1974
Maths, Science
Bourdaniotis, George
1987, 1989-1995
General
Bourner, James Leonard
1949-1960
Maths
Bowes, B.
1980
Ancillary
Bowes, Beryl Anne
1980-1992
English, History, Home Economics
Bowles, R.
1987-1989
Physical Education
Bowman (nee Anderton), Mrs Teresa Jill
1989-1999
Home Economics
Bowtell, Gordon Douglas
1949-1957
Commercial
Boyce, Claire Louise
2003-2005
General
Brabin, Ian Harvey
2003
General
Bradley, Desmond Lea (Des)
1958-1969
Physical Education, Intermediate
Bradshaw, Miss Lenore Mary
1954-1956
Home Economics
Brady, Thomas Joseph
1950-1952
General
Brandon, W.
1972
Physical Education
Bransgrove, Mrs Grant
1971
Commercial
Bransgrove, Robin Grant
1964-1971
History, Maths
Brant, Angela Ruth
2010
Office
Brennan, Joseph Peter
2009
General
Breresford, Rickey
2016
Art
Brettell, Mrs R.
1990-1992
Office
Brewer, Lucille Anne
1990
General
Brewer, Robyn Lesley
2015-present
Science
Briese, Shauna Terease
1995
Commercial
Briggs, John Thomas
1954
General
Briggs, Peter Logan
1978-1983
General
Brinn, Hailey Jade
2016-present
Teacher Aide, Learning Support
Brischke, Brenda
1989
Cleaner
Brittingham, Lana Mary
2005-2008
Teacher Aide
Bromley, Judith Elaine
1973
 
Brooking, Mrs Cheryl
2004-2006
Parents’ and Citizens’ Officer
Broome, Annette Brenda
1987
General
Broome, Ethel Fayer
1944-1945
Commercial
Brough, Jill Marie
2013-present
Office
Brough, Nathalie Elizabeth
2016-present
Office
Brough, Richard (Rick) Milne
2015-present
Science Assistant
Broughton, Alan Douglas
1975-1997
Maths, Science
Brown, Andrew
2016
General
Brown, Miss G.J.
1956
Home Economics
Brown, Gail Ruth
1980
Physical Education
Brown, Mr M.
1975-1978
Teacher Aide, Guidance Officer
Brown, T.
1989
Guidance Officer
Brown, Zoe Patricia
2016
Learning Support
Browne, Andrew Hablot
2016
General
Browne, Una Mary Beryl
1933-1934
Commercial
Brunsden, Jonathan Matthew
2009-2011
General
Bryan, Mrs Thelma June
1972-1987
General
Bryant, Andrew
1996-2000
Learning Support
Bryant, Emma
2015-present
General
Buchanan, Robyn Jean
1964
Home Economics
Bucher, Josef Luke Harding
2001-2004
Commercial
Buckingham, Mrs D.
1999
Tuckshop
Buckingham, Georgina Alice
2008
LOTE
Buckingham, Mr W.
1975-1978
Cleaner
Buderus, Delma Joy
1958
Home Economics
Buganey, Christine Patricia
1995
General
Buls, Leanne Joy
2010-present
Teacher Aide, Office
Bunce-Hall, Mrs Ruth
2014
Tuckshop
Burdon, Bradley (Brad) James
2000-present
Physical Education
Burgemeister, William Francis
1948-1963
Music
Burger, Anthony Ernest
1985-1986
Maths, Science
Burgess, Angela
2016-present
Office
Burgess, Mrs Helen Mary
1970, 1973-1975
General
Burgess, Leonie
2003-2004
Cleaner
Burke, Kylie Ann
2007-2008
Art, Learning Support, Music, Commercial
Burke, Richard Lee
2005
Technology
Burney, Jared Ross
2012
General
Burow, J.
1973
Office
Burrows, Brian Alfred
1973
Science
Burrows, Millicent Daphne Catherine
1918-1919
Commercial
Burry, Joyce Lorraine
1983
Commercial
Burton, Bernadette Monica
1955
Commercial
Bury-Hess, Debra Elizabeth
1981
Commercial
Busby, David Anthony
1986-1987
Manual Arts
Butland, Helen Mary
1968-1970
General
Butler, Jennifer Anne
1984
Home Economics
Byfield, S.
1976
 
Byrne, B.A.
1969
General
Byrne (nee Bull), Cassandra Jayne
1989-1997
Home Economics
Byrne, Kirsten
2007
LOTE
Byth, Miss H.V.
1961-1962
General
Cabrall, Mary Josephine
2006-2013
Learning Support, Teacher Aide
Caddick-King, Bridget Anne
2011-present
Office
Cadell, Diane Rae
1977
Home Economics
Cafferky, Frederick Hector Redvers
1943-1945
Principal
Cagnola, Stefanie Ann
2008-2015
Business Education
Cairns, Doris Audrey
1990
Gneral
Calahorra, Peter
1990
Maths, Science
Calford, Miss Lilian Alberta
1924-1927
Languages
Callaghan, Francis Parry
1955/6-1964
Groundsman, Cleaner
Callaghan, Vernon (Vern/Cal)
1947-1970
Groundsman, Janitor,  Cleaner
Callander, Robin
1991
Art
Cambridge, Kristine Helen
1998-2001
Art
Cameron, Christina Margaret Mary
1938
Maths, Science
Cameron, Christine
2005
Maths, Science
Cameron, Ms P.
1991-1992
LOTE
Camp, Joel Elliot
2002-present
Physical Education, Maths, Science
Campbell, Beverley Joan
1973
 
Campbell, Colin Gilbert
1964
General
Campbell, Mr J.
1956-1963
Cleaner
Campbell, Malcolm Alan
1975-1980
Maths, Science
Campbell, Terri-Leanne
2010-present
Office
Campi, Miss Emily Mary Barbara
1952
Home Economics
Campion, Paula
2007-2009
Parents’ and Citizens’ Officer
Cancellier, Paul Ernesto
2008-present
English, Drama
Candlish, Fiona
2010-2012
Office
Cane, Alan Vincent
1928-1934
General
Canfield Leslie (Lez) Gregg
2010-present
Manual Arts, Maths
Canfield, Mary-Ann
2004
Commercial, General
Canning, Karen Louise
2001-2010, 2016-present
Teacher Aide
Caplick, Mrs Sandra Kay
1979-1985, 1988, 1990
Home Economics, Commercial
Capp, Thomas Matthew James
1951-1964
Industrial, Technical College
Cardwell, Miss J.
1953-1954
Office
Careless, Edwin John (Jack)
1951-1956
Industrial, Technical College
Careless, Robert John
1974
Manual Arts
Carey, David Frrancis
1987-1998
Music
Carkeet, Gordon Alfred
1951-1952
Commercial
Carman, Thomas Joseph
1953-1969
Maths
Carney, Clio Zephyrne Burgett
2000, 2013-present
General
Carrier-Hubbard, Rebecca
2012-2015
Office
Carrington, Kerry Ann
2016
General
Carrodus, Mrs L.
1999-2002
Tuckshop
Carroll, Leah Ruth
2007-2008
General
Carslake, Mrs Doreen
1984-1987
Cleaner
Cartmel, Kathleen Anne
1982
Library
Cartwright, Mr L.G.
1962-1964
Technical College
Carty, Robert John
2005-2009
General
Caruso, Marija-Riittta
2001
Manual Arts
Case, Mrs Jo
2009-2011
Learning Support, Teacher Aide
Cash, Lynn
2011-2012
Office
Catchpoole, Donald James
1956
General
Catherall, Philip Robert
2010
Manual Arts
Caune, Ann Lorraine
1988
General
Cavanagh, Mr O.J.
1956-1957
Physical Education
Cave, Mrs Edna May
1967
Home Economics
Cebrowski, Jaroslaw (Sid)
1974
Maths, Science
Chalk, Mrs Rayanne
2001
General
Chalmers, Bruce Cameron
2000
Janitor
Chaloner, Ken
2009
 
Champion, Allen Phillip
1960
Manual Arts
Chandra, Jeshneel
2017-
Maths, Science
Chandra, Madhur Lata
2004, 2006
Home Economics
Chang, Li-Chu
2007-present
Maths, Chinese
Channer, Emma Catherine
1998, 2016-present
General, Learning Support
Chantrill (Robertson), Mrs Margot Catherine
1958
General
Chapman, Alan Meredith
2008
Maths, Science
Chapman, Robert Edward
2006-present
Cleaner
Charles, Carol Fay
1983-1985
General
Charles, Mrs Jacqueline
2015-present
Tuckshop
Charlton, Kim Louise
2014-2015
Office
Cheal, Odette Denise
1986
Commercial
Chen, Sharon Marie
2008
Learning Support
Chesney, Beverley Ann
1973-1974
Home Economics
Chester (Mrs Seary), Elaine Mary
1946-1950
General
Chiffey, Russell (Russ) Stephen
1993-2004
Maths, Science
Chigeza, Mbongeleni
2014
General
Chilcott, B.
1974
Teacher Aide
Chillman, Irene
2008-2010
Learning Support
Chisholm, Miss L.B.E.
1960
General
Christensen, Mr P.
1962
Manual Arts
Christian, Dan Richard
2004, 2008-2010
Maths, Science
Christodoulides, Jonathan (Jon) Leslie
2012-present
Music
Christodoulides, Nathan Barry
2011-2013
Music
Churchill, Shauna Lynette
2010
Dance, Physical Education, General
Churchward, Shane Peter
2006, 2017
Physical Education
Cifuentes, Mrs Margaret Bridget
1971-1996
Cleaner
Claffey, Mary-Therese
1977
General
Claire, Patricia Marie
1963
General
Clancy, Michael Terrence
1995
Maths, Science
Clark (nee Susans), Cecilia Margaret
1994-2006
LOTE
Clark, Claire
1959-1963
General
Clark, Grant Alexander
1991-2001
English
Clark, Kiri
2017-present
Guidance Officer
Clark, M.
1973-1974
Office
Clark, Mrs Robyn Jean
1966-1970
General
Clark, Russell John Drury
1968
General
Clark, Miss S.
1995
Office
Clarke, Katrina Anne
2000-present
Office
Clarke, Mrs Margaret
2015
Tuckshop
Clarke, Phillip William
1946-1970
Industrial, Technical College, Supply
Clarke, Scott John
2003-present
General
Clarke-Rushton, Carley Ann
2009
General
Clarkson, Victor Charles
1934-1949
General, Technical College
Claxton, Suzanne Teresita
2015-present
Youth Worker
Clayton, Alan James
1964
General
Clayton, Mrs Anna
1973-1977, 1981
General
Cleary, Edward George
2004-2005
Cleaner
Cleave, Tara Lea
2006
Art
Cleghorn, Leanne Margaret
1995
Maths, Science
Cleland (Allen), Belinda May
2004-2007
Performing Arts, Dance
Cleland (Leoni), Nicole Robin
1996-present
Performing Arts
Cleland, Kay Juanita
1991-1992, 1996, 2002
Learning Support, General, Commercial, Perf. Arts
Clem, Kenneth William
1975-1978
Maths, Science
Clemson, Neville
c.1983-1996
Cleaner
Climpson, Lynette Robyn
1968
Home Economics
Clutterbuck, Brenton Jay
2014-present
General
Coates, Darrell George
1961-1966
General
Coates, Kathryn (Kate) Daye
2014-present
Maths, Science
Cockrell, Marilyn Ann
1990
General
Cocks, Peter Douglas
1999, 2009-2014
Maths, Science
Coghlan, Brett Martin
1996
General
Coglan, Kenneth (Ken) James
2011-present
Teacher Aide, Manual Arts
Cole, Keith David
1953-1954
General
Cole, Noelene Anne
1997
General
Colefax, Ms I.
2003
Behaviour Support
Coleman, James Eric (Jim)
1979-1992
Groundsman
Coleman, Patricia Ann
1965
Home Economics
Coleman, Yvette Helene
1999-2000
Performing Arts
Collingwood, Mrs (Olive) Carmel
1974-1999
Library
Collingwood, William James
1963-1989
Manual Arts
Collins, Laura Michele
1986-1987
Maths, Science
Collins, Warren Maurice
1996-1999
Maths, Science
Collis, Glenville (Glen) Gerard
2013-present
Maths
Collis, Miss Dorothy Lyndell
1954-1956
Home Economics
Collyer, Lance Edward
1982-1987
Art
Collyer, Roy Gordon
1956-1962
Manual Arts, Technical College
Colwell, Patrick Joseph
2008
Manual Arts
Comino, Eric Charles
1979-1980
Manual Arts
Cominos, Emmanuel George
1957-1959
Science
Commerford, Christine Jacinta
2002-present
Tuckshop, Library, Teacher Aide
Concannon, Eileen
1986-1987
Office
Condron, Mr B.
1992
Cleaner
Congram, Margaret Louise
1997-2001
Maths, Science
Connolly, Angus Lodwick
1971- 1980
Maths, Science
Connolly, Helen Margaret
1988-1989
Physical Education
Connor, J.
1975
Cleaner
Conoplia, Mrs M.
1992-1996
Teacher Aide
Conrad, Narelle Catherine
1990-1994
LOTE
Conroy, Samantha (Sam) Kylie Jayne
2008-2010
Office
Conway, Janine
2016
Teacher Aide
Cook, Jodie Susan
2008-2015, 2017-
Commercial, General, Maths
Cook, Raymond John
2011
Maths, Science
Coomber, Michelle Leanne
2010
Office
Coombes, Roslyn May
1987-1989
Physical Education
Cooper, Sarah Jane
2013-present
General, Maths, Science
Copeman, Miss Jean Mary
1953-1955
Home Economics
Cordiner, Bruce George
1990-2011
Commercial
Corfield, Neville James
1945- 1952
General
Corfield, Robert Arthur
1958
Manual Arts
Correia De Pinho, Marli Werner
2005
Cleaner
Corrigan, Mrs B.
1994-1996
Sick Bay
Cos, J.
1976
General
Cossa, Sandro Andrew
2015-present
General
Cotterill, Jean Preston
1944-1947
Home Economics
Coughlan, Miss
1977
 
Coulthard, Wayne Albert
2006-2010
Manual Arts
Cousins, Rodney (Rod) Peter
1988-1995
Maths, Science
Coutts, Yap Peng
2002-present
English, Chinese, General
Cowan, Jeanette Ellen
1963-1964
Home Economics
Cowan, Mrs Mary Morgan
1953-1957
Commercial
Cowan, Mrs Robyn Louise
1977-1984
Art
Coward, Annette Maree
1982-1985
Art
Cowburn,Mr  D.
1970
Art
Cowell, Tanya Kathleen
2013
Literacy and Numeracy
Cowen, L.
1980
Ancillary
Cowie, Ms Lynn
1997-1999
General
Cowie, Robyn Louise
1997-present
Science, Teaching and Learning
Cowie-McAlister, Lynn Maree
1997-1999
Physical Education
Cox, Charles Dixon
1955-1956
General, Science
Cox, Jacqueline Sandra
1975-1976
Art
Cox, Jacqueline Sarah
2004
Physical Education
Cox, Ms M.
2000
 
Cox, Noel Mervyn
1976-1978
Manual Arts
Cox, Peter Gregory
1998; 2012
General, Maths, Science
Cozzi, Lauro
2006
Cleaner
Craig, Juel
2000
Maths, Science
Crane, Janeen Toni
1987-1996
Performing Arts, Music
Cranwell, Michelle Patrice
2016
Maths, Science
Craven, Meagan Elizabeth
2011-present
Science
Crawford, Barney
2004
 
Crawford, Robert James
2002
Learning Support
Crear, Madge Nola
1950
Commercial
Cribb, Lucy
1922-at least 1924
General
Cridland, Anthony Leo
2000-2001, 2007
Physical Education, General
Cringle, Arthur Ian
1976-1980
History
Crisp, Robyn Elvena
2005
General
Crispin, Michelle Louise
1996-2004
Maths, Science
Crittenden, Colin Barry
2006-2007
General
Cronin, Miss C.E.
1962
Commercial
Cronin, Mr F.P.
1961-1964
Manual Arts, Technical  College
Crook (Mrs Jackman), Nina
2002-2010
Art
Crook, Rhoda Judith
1990-1999
Maths, Science
Crook, Mrs Wendy
2003-present
Tuckshop
Crookes, Robert Gerald
2000-2002
Music, General
Crossley, Robyn Gaye
1967
Home Economics
Crosswell, Charles Norman
1958-1970
Principal
Crosswell, Mrs Lorna May
1969-1970
General, Supply
Crothers, Ms G.
1993
 
Crotty, Justin Patrick
1996-2000, 2009
Manual Arts
Cryer, Alfia (Fina)
2016-present
Office
Cullen, Mervyn Joseph
1935-1950 (R.A.A.F. 1940-1946)
General, Technical College
Cullotty, Mr J.J.A.
1956
Intermediate
Cumberland, Peta-Leigh
2012-2013
Office
Cunningham, Carol Denise
2005-2008
Technology, Commercial
Cunningham, Jaclyn Christine
2015
General
Cunningham, Meredith Joy
2007-2014, 2017-
Teacher Aide
Cunnington, Lynette (Lyn) Margaret
2001-present
Maths, Science
Curro, Phillip Antonio
1972-1973
General
Curtis, Miss R.J.
1954
General
Cussen, Deirdre Glenis
1974-1977
General
Cygler, Halina
1966-1968
Music
Dachs, Ian Stuart
1998-2000
LOTE
Daggett, Sarah
2010-present
Performing Arts
Dale, Mrs Frances Norinne
1975, 1982-1992, 1997
Home Economics
Daley, Miss Joan Margaret
1947-1948
Physical Education
Dalgety, June
1990-1991
Cleaner
Dallas, Peter Guy
1991-1994
Physical Education
Dally, Gillian Ann
1990
General
Daniel, Miss F.M.
1962
Commercial
Daniel, Ian James
1996-1997
Manual Arts
Daniel, John Henry
1953-1957
Intermediate
Daniel, Julie Frances
2012, 2016
General
Dann, Rebecca Elizabeth
2016-present
Teacher Aide, Learning Support
Dart, Barry Claude
1959-1960
General
Darveniza (nee Rogers), Christina Joy
1985-1993
LOTE, General
Davies, David
1973
 
Davies, Glynn Allen
1960-1962
General
Davies (Mrs Bransgove), Gwyneth
1969-1972
Commercial
Davies, Jennifer Ann
2003-2004, 2016
General, Teacher Aide
Davies, Rhonda Rebecca
1959-1960
General
Davis, Brian Rodney
2010
Manual Arts
Davis, Del
2012
 
Davison (Mrs McKay), Margaret
1949-1960
Intermediate
Davison, Karena Sharon
2004-2005
Office
Dawney, Douglas Arthur
1966-1968
Manual Arts
Dawson, Mr K.
1953-1954/55
Technical College
Dawson, Larry John
2008-2013
Manual Arts
Day, John James
1964-1978
Groundsman
De Faveri, Mrs Lesley Alison
2008-present
Senior Schooling
De Heaume, Linda Rose
2005
General
De Heck, Charles Stanley
1963
General
De Jourdan, Mary Frances
1987-1992
Physical Education
De Nicola, Gianni
2016-present
General
De Rosa, Letizia Carmel
1992-1993
General, Music, Peforming Arts
Dean, Jeffrey (Jeff) Peter
1986-2009
Maths, Science
Deeks (Mrs McKenna), Bronwyn Michelle
1990-1994
English, General
Degnian, Toni Gaye
2014
General
Delacy, Ms Isabel
2001-2002
Youth Health
Demartini, Jellena Louise
2015-present
General
Dennis, Bernard Lawrence
1938-1940
General
Denny, Mrs Philippa (Pip) Jane
1981-1996, 1999, 2005-2007, 2009-2012, 2014
Maths, Science, General
De Rosa, Miss L.
1993
General
Dex, Melody Rae
1975-1976
General
Di Tano, Alfredo (Aldo) Mark
1989-1999, 2007
Maths, Science
Diamond, Miss Thelma Isabel
1952-1954
Intermediate
Dienhoff, Roger
2000-2001, 2016
Maths, Science, Learning Support
Dight, Pamela Robyn
1972-1973
 
Dillon, Elizavetta Erina
1956-1957
Home Economics
Dimac Garma, (Mary) Alfija
2002-2006
Teacher Aide
Dinsdale, Mrs B.
1993-1998
Tuckshop
Disher, Crystie Shae
2008-present
Office, Teacher Aide
Ditchburn, Raymond George
1971-1975
Manual Arts
Dixon Mrs Lorraine Grace
1967-1968
Commercial
Dixon, Mr M.
1984-1985
Maths, Science
Dobe, Bernard Noel
1985-1989
Learning Support
Dobinson, David Edward
2008
General
Doggrell, Jacyntha Diane
1960
Home Economics
Doherty, Harry James
1964-1965
Manual Arts
Doherty, Tyson James
2010-2011
Physical Education, General
Dolphin, Patricia Margaret
1997
Maths, Science
Domic, Catherine Anne
2007-2009
Commercial
Donaghy, Mrs Glyn Elizabeth
1974-2013
Performing Arts, Home Economics
Donaldson, Jeanette Faye
1979
Commercial
Donnan, Karen Dorothy
2012-2016
Maths, Science
Dorosh, Lorraine Mary
1987-1990
Commercial
Douglas, Helen Bowman
1965
Physical Education
Dowling Brian Andrew
2005-2013
Behaviour Management, Teacher Aide
Down, Ronelle
2007-2014
Office
Downs, Valmae Joyce
1960
Commercial
Downs, Miss Veronica June
1955-1961
Home Economics
Dowsett, Louise Nikita
2012-2013
General
Doyle, K.A.
1982-1990
Commercial
Doyle, Leanne
2009-2012
Youth Support
Draney, Elizabeth Annette
1969
Physical Education
Drew, Pamela Diane
1958
Home Economics
Dreyer, Mrs S.
1999
Teacher Aide
Drynan (Mrs Sweeney), Julanne Mary
1958-1959
General
Du Plessis, Annemie
2007-2010
Art, General, Drama
Dubey, Vijay
2011-2014
Maths
Duclos, Kalah Brye
2007-2012
Science
Duke, Graeme George
1981
General
Duncan, Mr A.V.S.
1955
Manual Arts
Duncan, David George
1946-1963
Industrial, Technical College
Duncan (Webb), Donna Maree
1994-2001
English, German
Duncan, Harrison Hoyle
1981
General
Duncan, Kenneth (Ken) William
2000-2004
Commercial, Teaching and Learning
Dundas, Andrew (Drew) Edward
2006-2007
Technology
Dunlop, Mrs M.
1985
Art
Dunstan, Donald Robertson
1950-1952; 1955
Deputy Principal, Acting Principal
Dunstan, Donna Melanie
2004
Teacher Aide
Durant, Mr M.
1999
Cleaner
Durdin, Christine Joyce
1978
Maths, Science
Duro, Miss J.
1956
Physical Education
Dutoit, Julie
1997-2000
Maths, Science
Dutton (Oates), Bethany Alice
2007-2011
Commercial
Dutton, Roger James
1996
General
Dwyer, Allin James
1960-1963
Art
Dyer, Karen Michelle
1990-1991
General, Performing Arts
Dykstra, Ann
2006
Guidance Officer
Dymott, Barbara Joy
2012-present
Learning Support, Teacher Aide
Eadie, Francis Robert
1968-1970
Manual Arts
Eagle, Peter Raymond
1992-2011
Groundsman
Eales, Miss B.
1953
Home Economics
Earl, Deborah Anne
1976-1977
Maths, Science
Eason, Ronald William
2007
General
Easton, Anthony James
2002-present
General, Deputy Principal
Eather, Grafton Elliott
1950-1953
Science, Technical College
Eaves, Ada Dorothy
1924-
Home Economics
Ebeling, Mark David
1989
General
Edgar, Mr J.R.
1955
Intermediate
Edge, Aileen Mary
1946
Intermediate
Edwards, Corey James
2016-present
General, LOTE
Edwards, Martin James
2014-2015
General
Edwards, Russell John
1978-1984
Physical Education
Edwards, Stephen (Steve) Mark
1989-present
Maths, Science
Efimoff, Vladimir
1959
Maths, General
Eichmann, Sharon Mary
2005-present
Teacher Aide
Elias, Raymond
1996
Maths, Science
Elias, Susan Margaret
1974-1977
Home Economics
Elliott, Rosalyn Anne
2016-present
General
Ellis, Edwin George
1969-1972
Manual Arts
Ellis, George Stanley
1966-c.1981
Cleaner, Janitor
Elmslie, Mr R.A.
1961
Manual Arts
Ellwood, Lulu Margret
1940-1958
French, Latin, Maths, Drama
Elton, Caitlin Eve
2011
Office
Emeleus, Jack Anthony
2005-2006
Technology, Commercial
Emery, Kerry David
1973-1975
Physical Education
Emslie, Jodie Anne
2006
Music
English, Carmel Teresa
1950-1951
Home Economics
English, Narelle Alice
1980
Commercial
Ennis-Thomas, Louise
2011
Teacher Aide
Erdmanis, Mrs Inese Sylvia
1968
Supply
Erhart, Alexandra
1994
General
Ernst, Jennifer Robin
2008-2015
General, Art
Ernst, Kenneth (Ken) Ralph
1990-1992
Deputy Principal
Esbensen, Miss Mary Ann
1971-1981
Physical Education
Etty, Murray William
1971
General
Evangelista, Greta
2015-present
Media, Art
Evans (Sosin-Parker), Agata
2013-present
Art
Evans, Brett Leonard
2009-2010
Music
Evans, Caroline Anne
2014-present
Teacher Aide, Learning Support
Evans, Judith Joyce (Judy)
1973-present
Laboratory assistant
Evans, Kathy Ann
1989
Art
Evans, Michelle Katherine
2004-2005
Art, General
Evans, Mr R.W.
-1948/49
Technical College
Evans, S.
1975
Office
Exton, Jillian Lyndal
1989-1990
Physical Education
Eylander, Vanessa
2016
Music
Ezzy, Duncan
1964-1971
Art
Fabian, Mrs Erica
1974-1976, 1987-1995
Cleaner
Fahy, Raymond (Ray) James
1993-2001, 2012
Library, General
Fail, Miss Frances Elizabeth
1956
General
Fairbank, S.
1977
Library
Fairley, Gregory David
1973-1981
Manual Arts
Faldt, Max Alexander Lorentzen
1954-1973
Maths , Science
Fallaw, Mrs Margaret Helena
1917-1920
Science, General
Falvey, Mrs Elizabeth Mary
1978-1983
Cleaner
Farmer, Glen
2006-2011
Learning Support
Farnfield, Mrs Dorothy Jean
1960
General
Farr, Arthur Edward
1950-1976
Intermediate
Farrier, Miss Isabelle Jean
1952
Home Economics
Fastier, Murray Avistide
1955-1959
General
Favell, Robert (Bob) Joseph
1977-present
Music
Favier, Mrs Amanda Louise
2012-present
Technology
Fearne, Amy Marie
2002-present
Physical Education
Feely, John Patrick
2014-2015
General
Feeney, Kevin John
1981-1984
General
Fehlberg, Martin Kurt
2013-present
General
Felt, Mr
1961
Library, Oral Expression
Ferguson, Jennifer Elizabeth
2015-2016
Maths, Science
Ferguson, Mitchell (Mitch) Lee
1996-2000
Maths, Economics
Ferguson, Mrs J.
2008
Guidance Officer
Ferguson, Nancy Anne
2017
General
Fichera, Natalie Michelle
2017-
Physical Education, Maths
Findlay (nee Martin), Mrs Tanya Marie
1993-2014
Performing Arts
Findlay, Kirk William
1995-1996, 2001-2005
Physical Education
Finelli, Graziella
2009
Supply
Finucane, Rebecca Christine
2015-2017
Guidance Officer
Fish, Debra Jane
2015
General
Fisher (Mrs Maccoll), Kathleen (Kate) Morag
1991-2003
Science, Commercial
Fisher, Edward (Ed) Martin
1987-2009
English, History, Library
Fisher, J.
1975
 
Fisher, Jeannette Louise
2007-present
Teacher Aide
Fisher, Lorelle Dorothy
1994-1996
Physical Education
Fisher, Mrs Mary Alice
1975-1994
Teacher Aide, Cleaner
Fisher, Peter Francis
1994
Physical Education
Fisher, Mr W.
1952-1954
Technical College
Fitchett, Bernard Thomas (Tom)
1924-1949
Technical College, Woodwork
Fitz-Gerald, Aaron Sye
2016-present
Technology
Fitzgerald, Raymond Francis
1960-1962
Deputy Principal
Fitzpatrick, George Edward
1990-1999
Janitor
Flanagan, Helen
2009
Teacher Aide
Flavell, Mrs Margaret
1970-1971
General
Fletcher, Gordon Taylor
2000
Maths, Science
Flindall, W.
1970
Supply
Fogarty, Mr J.R.
1964
Technical College
Fogg, Mrs D.
1981
Teacher Aide
Forbes, Miss Linda Glenys
1982-1987
Guidance Officer
Ford, Miles Robert
2001-2004
Commercial, Technology
Forestal, Carol Ruby
1998
Commercial
Formosa, Carly-Marie
2016-present
General
Forno, Miss Iris Wendy
1969-1970
General
Forsythe, S.
1989
General
Foster, Mrs S.
1990
Maths, Science
Foulger, Margaret Allison
1997-2001
Learning Support
Fowler, Barbara Joan
1974
Maths, Science
Fowler, Belinda Jane
1999-2004
Physical Education
Fox, Gearoid Richard
2011
Manual Arts
Fox, Margaret Justina
1944-1946
Home Economics
Fox, Mr T.W.
1961-1962
Manual Arts, Technical College
Fraser, Alister
1995
 
Fraser (nee Hubbard), Katherine Anna-Maree
2014-present
Music
Fraser, Miss R.
1994
 
Fredericksen, Lyle Kenneth
2012
General
Fredman, Mr R.S.
1953-1956
Technical College
Free, Colin William
1990-1995, 1999-2001
Manual Arts
Freeman, Mrs May
1987-1992
Cleaner
French, Miss Janelle
1995-1996
Learning Support
French, Miss Margaret Mary Llewellyn
1957
General
Frumento, Annette Leslie
2016-present
Teaching and Learning
Fry, Remy Clay Wunhun
2007, 2016
Physical Education
Fuller (Hughes), Rhonda Frances
1982-2001
Maths
Fuller, Clifford Stephen
1976-1982
General
Funck-Jensen (Jensen), Sonja
1967
Home Economics
Furlong, Stephanie Ruth
1994-present
Learning Support, Art, General
Gadaloff, Sheila
1989, 1996
Art, Maths, Science
Gagno, Miss N.
1956
Intermediate
Gale, Deborah Leah
2006, 2014-present
Maths, Science, General
Gandini, Mary Edith
1988
General
Gannon, Suzanne Marie
2000-2003
Supply
Gardner, Mrs Emily Frances
1970-1975
Supply, Commercial
Garrad, Janet Elizabeth
1975-1976
General
Garrone, Alfie Franchi
1954
General
Garrone, Catherine Antoniette
2014-present
Guidance Officer
Gaske, Paul Robert
1987-1996
Music
Gautam, Sumitra
2014
 
Gavrishchuk, Leonard Feodorovich
1958-1960
General
Gawne, Mrs Frances Elizabeth
1957
General
Gayton, Elaine Elsa
1964
Home Economics
Geertz, A.
1974-1975
Office
Geisel, Russell
1982-1994, 2013-2014
Manual Arts, Supply
Gelling, Miss May
1920-1927
Commercial
Genyon, Cynthy June
1991-1992
General
George, Luke Alexander
2015-2017
Teacher Aide
Gerrard, Todd Andrew
2011-2012
Science, Physical Education, General
Ghee, Mrs I.
2001
Learning Support
Giacomi, Teresa Mary
2013-present
General
Gibbins, Ross John
2005-2006
Manual Arts, Science
Gibson, Elizabeth Ann
1969
Home Economics
Gibson, Mrs Jennifer Ann
1977, 1979-1982
General
Gielis, Mary Edith
1958
Home Economics
Gigiba, Ms P.
1998-1999
Learning Support
Gill, Heather
1972-1974
General
Gillespie, Amy Louise
2005-2009
General, Commercial
Gillham, Mary Ethel
1947-1948
Intermediate
Gilmore (Reiser), Mrs Catherine (Cate) Merrill
2000-present
Maths, Science
Gilroy, Mr P.
1974, 1977, 1979-1980
General
Girbau, Elizabeth Ann
2015
Physical Education
Glare, Mrs P.
2004-2005
Tuckshop
Glover, Natasha Leanne
2004-2007
Home Economics
Goakes, J.
1975-1976
Teacher Aide
Godden, Louise Maree
2006
LOTE
Godfrey, Rebecca Joy
1994
LOTE
Godin, Phyllis Margaret
1969
Supply
Goggin, Daniel Joseph
2014-2017
General
Gomez, Melanie Patricia
2016-2017
Science, General
Gonzalez, J.
1988
Guidance Officer
Gonzo, Amanda Jayne
2011-2012, 2014-present
Commercial
Goodman, Ben Godfrey James
2012
General
Goodman, Graham Laurence
2011-2012
Maths, Science
Goodman, Peter Brett
1991-1993
General
Goodman, Shirley Jean
2011-2012
General
Gordon, Mr E.J.
1979-1983
Cleaner
Gordon, Gillian Yvonne
1988
General
Gordon, Morag
2005-2008
Teacher Aide
Gordon, Trevor Walter
1986-1989, 1999-2010
Principal
Gordon, Tyrone Anthony
2015-present
General
Gori, Serena
2015
LOTE
Gould, Alannah
2008
Music
Gould (Stones), Susan Dale
1990-1992
Maths, Science
Goulevitch, Polia
1947-1949
Commercial
Gourouaya, Marie-Andree Pascale Camille
2012, 2015
General
Graham, Dorothy
1987-1988
Senior Mistress
Graham, Mrs Margaret Kay
1974-1984
Maths, Science
Graham, Mr P.
1993-1994
Office
Graham, Mrs Rose E.
1976-1986
Cleaner
Grant, Alison
2016-present
 
Grant, Gary Alastair
1999-2006
Cleaner
Grant, Mary Ann
1974-1983
Physical Education
Grant-Lapre, Lawrence Stephen
1989-1990
Maths, Science
Grassam, Amber Marie
2005
Office
Grasso, Candice Rita
2016-present
General
Gray, Ms D.
1997-1998
Cleaner
Gray, Daniela Linda
2011
Performing Arts, Art, General
Gray, Gay Frances
1988
Maths, Science
Gray, Lyle
2012-2014
Leraning Support, Teacher Aide
Gray (nee Bailey), Mrs Pamela June
1972-1986
Music, Senior Mistress
Gray, Mr R.B.
1952-1953
Technical College
Gray, S.M.
1984
 
Graydon, Calvin Philip
2011
Manual Arts
Grayson, Robyn Kay
1985
Commercial
Green, J.
1975-1977
 
Green, Ms J.
1992
Sick Bay
Green, Karen Denice
2008-2009
Home Economics
Green, Miss Marion Kaye
1974-1981
General, Physical Education
Greenbury, Lloyd Thomas
1993
Manual Arts
Greenbury, Mrs S.
1994
 
Greenwood, Mrs E.J.
1975-1979
Aboriginal Teacher Aide
Gregory, Robert Neil
2012-2014
General
Grehan, Lesley Grace
2002-2006, 2009
General, Learning Support
Grice, Joanne Maree
1986, 1989-1991
Home Economics
Grieve, Robert Blyth
1964-1966
Deputy Principal
Grieves, Gaja
2002-2012
Art
Griffin, Paul Anthony
1960
General
Griffiths, Ian Leslie Stewart
2002-present
Maths, Science
Griffiths, Pamela Gai
1975-1976, 1986
Maths, Science
Grigas, Tony
2015
Cleaner
Grogan, D.
1998
Learning Support
Grossett, Judith Lynn
1959-1960
Home Economics
Grossetti, Albino Luigi (Ben)
1972-1995
English
Grunow, Ms T.
2003
Physical Education
Guglielmana, Fay
2011, 2016
General, Learning Support
Gumuna, Julianne
2015-present
Office, Teacher Aide
Gunning, Michael Craig
2015-present
General, Physical Education
Gusthart, Miss A.M.
1960-1961
Commercial
Haas, Holly Ella
1953-1979
Home Science, Physiology, Senior Mistress
Hablethwaite, Sandra
2015-2016
General
Haginikitas, Mitchell (Mitch)
1991-2012
Cleaner
Hagne, Ingrid Karin
2009-2011
Sick Bay
Haigh, B.A.
1973
 
Hains, Meagan Elise
2005
Physical Education
Hales, Cindy Louise
2001-2002; 2011
General
Hall, Mrs Adrienne
2013-present
Tuckshop
Hall, Mr E.J.
1954
General
Hall, Kathryn (Kate) Joy
1998-2005, 2014
English, General
Hall, Mrs Laurel Anne
1978-1984
Art, General
Hall, Lauren Elizabeth
2011
General
Hall, Mark James
2007-present
Graphics, Commercial
Hall, Michelle Leanne
1988
General
Hamill, Fiona Marie
2001
Music
Hamill, Robert Francis
2002
General
Hamlyn, Janelle Faye
1989
General
Hammond, Adrian Thomas
1953-1959
Intermediate
Hammond, Lynette Frances
1967-1968
Home Economics
Hammond, Mrs Margaret Alewyn
1993-1994
Art
Hampson, Gerald
1986
Manual Arts
Hancock, Debra Gae
2011
General
Hanley, Brian Michael
1974-1981
General
Hanley, Mary
1958-1959
Commercial
Hanlon, Trina Louise
1989
General
Hannagan, Jessica Elizabeth
2001-2003, 2015
Performing Arts, General
Hannah, Barbara Joyce
2014-2016
Learning Support, General
Hannam, R.
1969
General
Hannan, Victoria Elizabeth
2016-present
Teacher Aide, Learning Support
Hannay, Mrs Lauren Margaret
1998-present
Performing Arts
Hansen, Eli Johanne
2007-present
Learning Support
Hansen, Miss G.
1959
Home Economics
Hansen, Michael
1990-1993
General
Harding, Helen Elizabeth
1990-1996
Physical Education
Hardwick, Ms Nevann Judith
1985, 1992
Music
Hardy, Jo
2011-2012
Teacher Aide
Harland, Mark Phillip
2007-present
Manual Arts, Teaching and Learning, Deputy Prin.
Harper, Lawrence Kent
1972
General
Harper, Patricia Mary (Pat)
1995-2011
Textbook Hire
Harris, Amanda Louise
2005-present
Teacher Aide
Harrison, Peter James
2015-present
Cleaner
Harrison, Rhonda Lyn
2002-2014
Home Economics
Harriss, Janice Karen
1997
Maths, Science
Harsant, Kathleen Mary
1928-1932
A.T.
Harsant, Miss Oriel Joan
1970
Home Economics
Hart, Mrs Marie Helen
1974-1975
Maths, Science
Hartmann, Steele Robert
1978-1979
General
Haruta, Mrs Ryoko
2010-2015
Tuckshop
Harvey, Margaret
1971
General
Harwood, Shane Robert
2012
Groundsman
Hastings (Poole), Tanya Michelle
2012-present
Office
Hawes, Harold Hawthorne
1924-1929
Technical College
Hawney, Ernest Michael
1977
General
Hawney, Mr M.K.
1954-1962
Technical College
Hay, Wayne Allan
2006-present
Commercial, Senior Schooling, Deputy Principal
Hayton, Mrs Jenny
1994-2016
Tuckshop
Heagney, Joal Frederick
2006-2012
Maths, Science
Hegarty, Patrick (Pat) Austin
1980-2004
Manual Arts
Hellmuth, Robyn A.
1970
Home Economics
Hempenstall, Dianne Patricia
1978-1979
Maths, Science
Henderson, Mr A.
2000-2001
Tuckshop
Henderson, Mrs Dianne Irene
1989-1995
Learning Support, General
Henderson, Irene Joyce
1990-2001; 2010
Deputy Principal, Acting Principal
Hennessy, Peter Damian
2016
General
Henricks, Mrs Robyn Barbara
1965-1966
Commercial
Henry, Kathleen (Kate) Gay
2011-2012
Office
Hensler, Mrs Megan
1999
Office
Henwood, Judith Louise
2000-2002
Learning Support, General, Physical Ed., Maths, Sc.
Hepple, Wendy Louise
2007-2017
Maths, Science
Heraghty, Jane
2012
General
Herbertson, Mrs Margaret
2000-2002
Learning Support
Herd, Miss Julianne Irene
1970-1971
Home Economics
Hering, Jurgen
1986-1992
General, Learning Support
Hering, Yvonne
1988-1991
General
Hewitt, Peter
c.1990
Chaplain
Hicks, Catherine Amber
2015-present
General
Hicks, Julie Ann
1982-1992
General
Higgins, Kathleen (Cassie) Annie
1920-1921
General
Higley, Colin (Col)
1992-2006
Cleaner
Hill, Alfred Herbert
1949/50-1956
Technical College
Hill, Ms Belinda
1999-2001
Physical Education
Hill, Cameron George
2002-2004
Physical Education
Hill, Garry Victor
2003
General
Hill, I.
1973
Cleaner
Hill, Kerryn Linda
2014-present
Learning Support
Hislop, Jaimee Francis
2005
General
Hobbs, David
1993
LOTE
Hobbs, Tessa Ellen
1999
General
Hockey, Bruce Frederick
1984-1985, 1987
General, Maths, Science
Hocking, Mrs E.M.
1952
Intermediate
Hodgens, Mr V.T.
1959-1962
Technical College
Hodges, Mrs Danita Louise
2005-2008
Sick Bay, Office
Hodges, Mrs Frances Deirdre
1969
General
Hodges, Terry
1981-1987
Teacher Aide
Hodgeson, Mrs Patricia
2011-present
Tuckshop
Hogan (nee Dally), Mrs Gillian Ann
1977-1990
English, General
Hogan, Mrs Noela Patrice (Pat)
2008-2013
Music
Hoger, Christopher Raymond
1988-1990
Maths, Science, General
Hokanson, Lauren Margaret
2001-2013
English, General
Holding, Brian David
2007-present
Science
Holliday, John Charles
1962-1967
General
Holmes, Mr H.E.
1953-1954/55
Technical College
Holmes, Jean Muriel
1959
Home Economics
Holmes, Mrs Jenny Lou
1969-1976
Commercial
Holmes, Mavis Lillian
1950-1952
Home Economics
Holzberger, Peter Raymond
1975-1976
Maths, Science
Homer, Maureen Elsie
2006-2009
Cleaner
Hope, Mr I.
1985
Learning Support
Hopkins, Madge
1956
Home Economics
Hopwood, Amy Isobel
1971
Home Economics
Horn, Helen Mary
1966
Home Economics
Horne, Karla Ann
2004
Student Support
Horton, Leonie Joy
1991-1992, 1995, 2006
Physcial Education, General
Hose, Carolyn (Sis)
2001-2004
Community Education Counsellor
Hottes, Miss Julianne Heidi
1977-1981
Art
Houghton, Mrs Glynys Mary
1968
 
Houley, Kaye Yvonne
1977-1978
Maths, Science
Hoult, Carol Anne
2009-2015
Deputy Principal
Hoult, Joanne
2014
Learning Support
Howard, S.
1974-1976
Teacher Aide
Howarth, Mr John D.
1981-1984
Office
Howles, Miss E.M.
1952
Intermediate
Howlett, Miss Ann Margaret
1981-1982
Art
Hoy, Craig Matthew
2017
General
Hoy, Susan Mary
1975-1976
Home Economics
Hubbard, Geoffrey Arthur
1979
Maths, Science
Hudd, Susan Grace
1986
General
Hudson, Douglas Edmond
1960
Manual Arts
Hudson, Miss H.
1992
Art
Hughes, Miss D.
1953-1954/55
Office
Hughes, Jo-Anne Louise
1989
General
Hughes, John Douglas
2001-2004
General, Maths, Science, Drama, Music
Hughes, Miss L.L.
1956-1964
Office
Humphris, Neil Campbell
2007-present
Technology
Humston, Shepard McIntosh
2002
Maths, Science
Hunsburger, William B
1975
Maths, Science
Hunt, Nadine Therese
2017
General, LOTE
Hunter, Miss L.V.
1978-1980
 
Hunter, Mrs R.
1994-1998
Tuckshop
Huntriss, Damian Alexander
2014-present
Cleaner
Huntriss, Paul Alexander
2009-present
Cleaner, Groundsman
Hurley, Leanne Maree
1988-1994
General
Hutchen, Vikki Louise
2015
General
Hutcheson, William James
2002-2003
Commercial, General
Hutchison, Brian Robert Gordon
1965
Manual Arts
Hutchinson, Gregory
1998-2005
Sick Bay
Ibery, Mrs N.
1993
Tuckshop
Igarashi, Marion Jean
1976
General
Impey Ronald Ernest
1967-1976
Deputy Principal
Ingram, Alistair Robert
1995-2012
Office
Inman, David John
2007-present
General
Innes, Garry John
1991
Physical Education
Inskip, Nigel Percival
1992-2011
Guidance Officer
Irvine, Mrs P.
1976
Library Aide
Irvin-Burns, Andrea Jean
1995
Commercial
Irwin, Richard James
2009
Maths, Science
Ivory, Mark Dallas
2009
General
Jackman, Catherine Gladys
1989-2014, 2015
Art
Jackman, Nina Helen
2002-2013
General, Art
Jackson, Jennifer
2015
 
Jackson, Justin Reginald
2013-2015
Technology
Jackson, Melinda Gai
2000-2013
LOTE, Teaching and Learning
Jacobsen, Mrs M.
1993
Tuckshop
Jacobsen, Mrs Sheila Maude
1963-1992, 1995-1996
Commercial
Jakeman, Rowland John
1968-1969
General
James, Mr R.
1949/50-1951
Technical College
Jamieson, A.
1988-1989
Maths, Science
Jappe, Mrs N.F.
1976-1979
Cleaner, Teacher Aide
Jarman, Miss F.
1956
Cleaner
Jebsen, Jes Oluf
1993
General
Jeffcott, Jane Raquel
1995
Art
Jeffries, Alessandra Coral
2008
General
Jeffries, Brian
1988-1999
Learning Support
Jeffries, Julie Ann
1982
General
Jenkins, Jeffrey (Jeff) Leonard
1989-1995
Manual Arts
Jennings, Warwick George
2013-2014
Cleaner
Jensen, P.
1974-1975
Teacher Aide
Jephcott, Miss
1977
Home Economics
Jessop, Mrs Laura
1984-1992
Office
Jessop, S.
1974
Laboratory Assistant
Jillett, Katherine Anne
2009, 2012-2014
Guidance Officer
Jobling, Trudi
2009-2010
Youth Health
Johncox, Robert Bishop
1991
General
Johnson, Errol Woodford
2014-present
Cleaner
Johnson, Mr G.A.
1949/50-1951
Technical College
Johnson, Lua Ami
2007
Performing Arts
Johnson, Margaret Anne
2001-2015
Teacher Aide, Office
Johnson, Margo Leigh
1989-1991
Library
Johnson, Peter Frederick
2014
Youth Worker
Johnson, Roslyn Lesley
2005-2009
General, Performing Arts
Johnson, Mrs Sandra Royce
1999-2004
Office
Johnson, Vanessa Elizabeth
2015-present
General
Johnston, Ms A.
2005
Learning Support
Johnston, Donald Norman
1960-1961
Manual Arts
Johnston, Michael Allan
2004
Technology
Jones, A.
1983
Ancillary
Jones, Anne Celeste
1995-1999
General
Jones, Mrs C.
1993
 
Jones, Clare Mary
1957-1958
Home Economics
Jones, Miss E.
1981
 
Jones, Miss F.A.
1968
Office
Jones, Mrs Helena Maria
1999-2015
Teacher Aide, Office
Jones, Liam Gareth
2008
Maths, Science
Jones, Lorna Mary
1944
Commercial
Jones, Miss Margaret
1953-1954
Home Economics
Jones, Robert Alan
1973-1976
General
Jones, Robert Arthur
1971-1974
General
Jones, Steven James
2008-present
Physical Education
Jones, T.
1990
Learning Support
Jones, Valerie Emile
1995-2006
Art
Jorgensen, E.
1977
Cleaner
Joske, Richard Wainwright
2005
General
Joyce, Dennis George
2015-present
Cleaner
Julian, Neil Norman
2006-2008, 2010, 2013
Manual Arts, General
Kairouz, Sammuel Joseph
2007
Science
Kanti-Paul, Tushar
2000, 2002-2003
Maths, Science, Art, Commercial
Karamujic, Lidia Sofia
2008
General
Kaur, Ms R.
2008
Learning Support
Kavanagh, Steven James
2005-present
Maths, Science
Kawa, Robyn Lorraine
2004
Home Economics
Kawaguchi, Noriyuki (Nick)
1995
LOTE
Kay, Bernice Jean
1965
Home Economics
Kay, Christina
1977
Commercial
Kearney, Michael (Mike) Francis
1991-2007
Deputy Principal, Senior Schooling
Kearney, Patricia Margaret
1986, 1988-1989
Home Economics, General
Keating, Rebecca Michelle
1997-2004
Office
Keats, Brenton Donald
2014
General
Keeffe-Martin, Mary Bernice
1976
Physical Education
Keegan, Lucille Anne
1973
 
Keily, Claine Helen
2015
General
Keirle, Mr R.
1975-1979
Teacher Aide
Kelk, Edward Clipperton
1963
Intermediate
Kelly, Alan William
1974-1989, 1990-1992
Maths, Science, General
Kelly, Miss Beryl Elizabeth
1957
Home Economics
Kelly, Miss Elizabeth
 
 
Kelly, Mr J.M.
1960-1961
Manual Arts
Kelly, Kevin Vestas
1962-1964
Commercial
Kembrey, Jennifer Ann
2012
Commercial
Kemp, Jo-Anne Myrell
2003-2006
Music, General
Kendrick, Clive Walter
1977-1978
Music
Kennedy, Holly Janice
2008
General
Kennedy, Richard Luke
2017
General
Kennison, Andrew William
2002
Commercial
Kerrisk, B.J.
1982
 
Kidd (Mrs Anderson), Jocelyn Anne
1991-1994
Commercial
King, Michelle
2006-2009
Teacher Aide
Kingma (nee Kehrer), Mrs Karin Gloria
1982-1992, 2001-2012
History, English, German
Kingma, Peter
1988-2013
Humanities
Kingsley, Craig Michael
2002-2006, 2016
Chaplain, General
Kirby, Karissa Pauline
2011
Maths, Science
Kirkegard, Christine Ann
1971-1972
Art
Kirkland, Mr R.
1990
Guidance Officer
Kirkman, Kim
1985-1986
Library
Kitchin, Denis Reginald
1972-1987
Library
Kitchiner, Emily Anne
2016-2017
General
Klahey, Mrs Janine
1985-1986
 
Klease, Miss L.E.
1979
Office
Kleczaj, Miss Mary Teresa
1975-1986
Music
Knight, Antony (Tony) John
1978-2014
Manual Arts
Knowles, Ms L.
1996
Community Education Counsellor
Knox, Briana Lee
2011
Laboratory assistant
Knox-Carlson, Tabitha
2009
Music
Knudsen, Mr P.
1955-1956
Intermediate
Kocherla, Devika
2013-present
Science
Kolling, Leslie James
1990-1992
Maths, Science
Korff, Felicity Joan
2015-present
Textbook Hire
Kremmer, Deborah Julie
1986
General
Krenske, Mrs Elaine
1993-1994
 
Kruip, Joanne Patricia
2015-present
Teacher Aide
Kruske, Robyn Ann
1993
Commercial
Kum Yuen, Jennifer May
1969
Home Economics
Kurfurst, Jason Lionel
2003-2004, 2012
Physical Education, General
Kuskie, Geoffrey Joseph
1959-1960
General
Lahey, Janine Kathlyn
1982-1986
Physical Education
Laidlaw, Carolyn
2002-2004
 
Laifoo, Jo Jones
2014
 
Lamb, Robert Joseph
1984-1985
Manual Arts
Lambert, Jillian Gordon
1970
General
Lamberton, Y.
1976
Office
Lancini, Mrs J.
1991-1992
Teacher Aide
Lander, Eileen Marie Therese
1965-1967
General
Landers, Denise
2010-2012
 
Lane, Edward David Beatty
1946-1948
Intermediate
Lange, Roslyn (Ros) June
1988-1993, 2002-2004
English, General
Langford, Desmond
1959-1963
Manual Arts
Langtree, June Catherine
1979
Home Economics
Larkin, Ms G.
1993-1995
Teacher Aide
Larsen, Eric William (Bill)
1949-1957
Maths, Drama, General, Technical College
La Spina, Miss D.
2011
Art
Last, James Ernest
1971-1974
Maths, Science
Latham, Gillian
2008
Learning Support
Latour, Dianne Beverly
2001-present
Maths, Science
Lattimore, Richard John
2005-2007
Technology
Lavalle, Antonietta
1997-present
Learning Support, Home Economics
Lavers, Kenneth Edmund
1985-1986
Maths, Science
Law, Margaret (Heather) Jean
1968-1972; 1975-2003; 2008-2009
Laboratory assistant
Lawrie, Mr J.
1953
Technical College
Lawson, Cecil Henry
1961-1965
Manual Arts
Lawson, Mrs Linda Margaret
1971
General
Lawson, Mrs Lorraine
2001-2004
Science
Lawson, Mrs Rhonda Pauline
1977-2005, 2016
Commercial
Lawton, Douglas Arthur
1996
Manual Arts
Lazarus, Mr C.
1978-1980
Cleaner
Lazarus, Theresa Ellen
1990-1991
Commercial
Le Comte, Jennifer Ruth
2003-2004, 2007
Maths, Science
Leahy, James
1961-1987
Intermediate, Maths
Lean, Y.
1988-1990
General, Art
Lee, Charlene Elizabeth
2013-2014
General
Lee, Gail Marilyn
1972
Home Economics
Lee, Larina Yin Yen
2015-present
Office
Lee, Marie Jacqueline
2015
General
Lee, Marjorie Lrae
1959, 1961
Home Economics
Lee, Soo Ryon (Susan)
2014-present
Maths, Science
Lehfeldt, Miss Nellie May
-1948/49
Office
Leitch, Mrs Jean
c.1970-1990
Tuckshop
Lenahan, Robert
1964
Physical Education
Lennon, Christopher Desmond
1975
General
Lennon, Mrs Megan
1993
Music
Lennon, Steven Dennis
2006
General
Leu, Julia Fay
1982
General
Leumann, Mrs Andrea Grace
1999-present
Performing Arts
Lewis, William Michael
1977-1979
General
Liberali, Miss Laura
1981-1982
Office
Lilja, Mrs Wendy Elizabeth
1972-1981, 1994-1996, 2009
General, Art
Lim, Margarida Ofun
2002-2007
Maths, Science, General
Lindsay, M.
1974
Teacher Aide
Lindsay, Ryan St George
1989-1991
General
Lindsey, Karen Leanne
2002-2004
General
Lines, Branford Charles
1999
Physical Education
Linneman, Herbert
1946-1949
Intermediate
Lipman, Ivy Jill
2009-2010
General, Performing Arts
Lister, Mr W.G.
1949/50-1951, 1964
Technical College
Little, Gregory Keith
1986-1987
General
Liu, Lei
2014-2015
Maths, Science
Livingstone, Max Henry
1973
 
Lo Monaco, Janice Nancy
1995-2002
General
Lock, Mrs Robyn Shirlee
1975-1983
Economics, General
Lockwood, Julia Clare
2003-2004
Maths, Science
Logan, Katrina Kay
1998-1999
General
Logan, Noel John
1980
Manual Arts