Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Student achievements and excellence

2018 has begun.... 

Congratulations to the Semester 2, 2017 Achievers
on their recognition levels...

 
ear 7
Courtney
Paige
Jensen
Chloe
Kuiper
Eoghan
Miura
Airi
 
Year 8
Fisher
Katty
Le Cong
Ebony
Patel
Jesleen
Paton
Jemma
Perera
Isabella
Row
Katelyn
Smith
Taylah
Year 9
Lui
Marco
Marshall
Caitlyn-Jane
McCartney
Connor
McGinty
Tamsyn
 
Year 10
Barnes
Anjali
Lane
Emma
Mahutariki
Isabella
Subbarethinam
Jaya
 
Year 11
Delos Reyes
Neil Josen
Gregory
Samantha
Gulati
Pranay
Komatsu-Quinn
Brian
Scarcella
Kristen
Taifalos
Olivia
White
Lillian
 
Academic Distinction (GPA 4.8)
Year 7
Eggett
Lily
Ellis
Jessica
Sakamoto
Cocona
Thamm
Charlotte
 
Year 8
Barnes
Lara
Ericson
Lucinda
Hammer
Luke
Hanson
Holly
Kudo
Tomo
Richardson
Micah
Slow
Riana
Tsang
Reuben
Wolff
Rosalie
 
Year 9
Atkins
Esther
Bourke
Lincoln
Davies-Sorensen
Alannah
Doyle
Sophia
Evans
Hayley
Gilmore
Malachy
Hadar Pagliari
Shylee
Li
Stephen
Loukas
Nixie
Schowalter
Kami
Schuele
Lola
Tsai
Yu-Lun
Turner
Arwen
Zammit
Paolo
 
Year 10
Breeze
Rebecca
Dunn
Britani
Hammer
Thomas
Lawrence
Ella-Rose
Li
Aunan
Pertiwi
Azizah
Phipps
Ashton
Sawada
Lianna
Sureshbabu
Dhiya
Zhao
YiLin
 
Year 11
Anwyl
Audrey
Barizza
Chiara
Canfield
Kady
Huynh
Bao
Kunz
Francesca
Prove
Bianca
Wittgens
Sarina
 
Academic Credit (GPA 4.5)
Year 11
Akamatsu
Yuina
Collis
Sebastian
Crocker
Jack
Ellam
Willow
Harbert
Cathryn
Higgins
Keisha
Johnson
Anne
Kleidon
Wren
Lin
Yuhui
Manshadi
Sadaf
Richardson
Joel
Stornelli
Aislinn
Tucker
William
Walsh
Jack
Warman
Zoe
Wong
Whitney
Woodfield
Alannah
 
Year 10
Callander
Olivia
Chowdhury
Sadia
Demosthemis
Kayleigh
Evans
Summah
Franks
Jayda
Hana Natania Emily
Kireina
Hartley
Jessica
Hartnett
Yuma
Hegarty
Maleea
Jennings
Joshua
Khimushina
Nikol
Mackay
Chelsea
Pacifico
Ethan
Yamada
Mia
Yokoyama
Kano
 
Year 9
Ando
Sola
Babatsikos-Mulenda
Benjamin
Binions
Zoe
Bird-Cassey
Phoebe
Duong
My
Eggins
Jade
Giles
Hannah
Godfrey
Alex
Gorton Strauss
Kell
Hambrook
Caitlin
Jones
Arabella
Kuypers
Susanna
Marshall
Taylor-Anne
McGowan
Jake
Nishimura
Yuki
Porter
Caitlin
Quigley
Akari
Reichardt
Sacha
Sabbadin
Adrianna
Smith
Kacey
Vue
Kalia
Williams
May
Wilson
Li-Ann
Yang
Angelique
Zakay
Shamaya
 
Year 8
Alwis
Sarisha
Ang
Isabelle
Aras
Anastazia
Bickford
Sarah
Brooke
Mira
Brown
Freja
Carpenter
Ella
Collins
Lili
Condon
Amy
Cross
Ella
Dunlea
Hannah
Fadaely
Sophie
Furutani-Burns
Mitsuki
Harmer-Wise
Harley
Hasegawa
Ai
Haug
Carmen
Hong
Sungjin
Inman
Rhylie
Jensen
Jessica
Kahanap
Amanda Claire
Kim
Esther
Kim
Yoovin
Laine-Geldens
Maddysun
Liu
Alma
Mackenzie
Poppy
McDonald-James
Zea
Mears
Kirra-Lee
Message
Kit
Moon
Jaime
Murray
Charlotte
Northcott
Dylan
Ots
Lauren
Panopio
Alessandra-Simone
Phipps
Harrison
Robjent
Georgia
Ruan
Hailun
Rytkonen
Roy
Stanier
Jaelee
Sutton
Ashlyn
Tortike
Rosie
Tran
Trieu
Wood
Abigail
Woodfield
Mei
Yamagata
Emma
 
Year 7
Akamatsu
Misaki
Ashby
Grace
Barrett
Kelly
Bartlett
Seisha
Bellwood
Charlotte
Bowles
Ellie
Brunker
Kiara
Chung
Yein
Deed
Keira
Ericson
Cordelia
Farrell
Abigail
Flanagan
Layla
Franks
Ariel
Gaiardo
Brayden
Hardes
Mari
Harris
Constance
Jackson
Isabel
Kick-Peters
Angelina
Kiesey-Calding
Sabrina
Kim
Jongchan
Lee
Leah
Logan
Annie
Mason
Brock
McGill
Elizabeth
McGregor
Matilda
Moloney
Paige
O'Rourke
Lillian
Richardson
Sian
Solomon
Hannah
Valentine
Daneeka
Wurster
Nevada
 

Semester Two achievement summary snapshot...



Christopher Zilm, Executive Principal
Student Recognition | T 4050 3001 | E czilm1@eq.edu.au
  • Student Honour Roll

    Students awarded Academic Honours for the highest level of report card results.