content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

2021 Awards (Presented on October 22, 2021)

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent



Full name​

ConnectAwards 2021
Yasuharu AkibaC073
Achievemen​t Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Sheyenne Jesry AlabadoB072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Alyssa AleT071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Reuben AleT073Sporting Half Blue Rugby League
Akshitha AnilO072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Josh Adrian ApostolT073Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Mia BaddeleyC072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Cecilia BainesC072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Novi Baker
O071Achievement Award Commendation
Sarah BaldwinT073Achievement Award Commendation
Milly BeaumontB071Diligence Award 
Asher ​Berman-Hardman
O072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
India Berman-HardmanO072Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Gisele BilicC072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Lucas BlackC073Achievement Award Commendation
Mak BoivinO071Diligence Award 
Jade BorgheroO073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Finn BrooksbyC071Achievement Award Commendation
Kai BrownB072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Shekinah BrowneB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kayla BuckleyC071Achievement Award Commendation
Benjamin BuckmanC072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Eva Buckman
C072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Frankie BurkeT071Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Bianca BuryC072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Stella BusbyB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Angus CarpenterC072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Donatello ChengB072Achievement Award Commendation
Ian ChoiC073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Lani ChristensenB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Noah CleggT072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Breanna CollettO073Diligence Award , Year 7 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Kiralee CookO072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lillee CummingsO073Diligence Award 
Felix Cuturilo-CraseC071Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Josie DavidsonC071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Stella De BonisT073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Isabelle DebondiC072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Misha DiqueB073Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Joie Dominique DizonB071Achievement Award Commendation
Meaghan DonpotT073Diligence Award 
Carly DunleaB071Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Ava DunstoneO072Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE
Grace DurajO073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
William EmeleusB073Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Evie EvansT073Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 7 JCU Shield 
Reuben EyreT072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football
Hope FalchettiB073Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Tameika FarrellC071Diligence Award 
Koa FennO072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Freya FinlaysonC071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
May FosterC072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Boudicca Fraser-SkeathT072Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Chawothai George-YaO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Evie GillisonC073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shona GoodC072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Camdyn GoodyO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Matilda GreenT072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Siduri HaberghamO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Mimi HammondT073Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Oliver HessC071Diligence Award 
Honoka HidaiT072Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Alana HillO072Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Sporting Full Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Kalista HofmannB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Olivia HolmesC071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 7 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Matthew HortinB073Diligence Award 
Michaelah HughesO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Je Yoon HwangO073Diligence Award 
Karin InaiC073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Zaria JamiesonT071Diligence Award 
Delilah JedynakO072Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 7 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Georgia JensenC071Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Ella JohnstonO073Diligence Award 
Indah JohnstonO073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Cross Country
Chloe JosephT072Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Maddison JuddT072Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE
Gidai KawaguchiB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 7 Vincit Award for Respect 
Matthew KeirleO072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ashton KellyT072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shylah KiduB072Diligence Award 
Tae Vin KimC073Diligence Award 
Noah KirkC071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Liam  KlindtT072Sporting Half Blue Cross Country
Lilit Klisman-BassettT073Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Myungjin KoB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Tianna KuamB072Diligence Award , Year 7 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Hayden KuiperT072Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Claudia KurowskiB071Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Maya KuwabaraO072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Ulysses Le ComteO073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Thomas LockettB073Achievement Award Commendation
Elka LoghemC071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Kanae LukiT071Diligence Award 
Samuel MartinO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ayuka MasumiyaT073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble
Sian MataneO072Diligence Award 
Iroha MatsuiC073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Kanoha MatsuiC073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Grace McAtamneyB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Jack McCarthyB073Year 7 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Jack  McCarthyB073Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Timothy McCarthyO073Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Half Blue Football
Izabella McKinnonO072Diligence Award 
Alisha MeaO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rhianna MiddletonO073Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Nyle  Mills-CetinichB073Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Nicholas Mitachi-McDevittT071Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Leo MiuraB072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble
Jade ModakewauC073Diligence Award 
Zahlia MonteforteC073Diligence Award , Year 7 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Mason MooreC073Diligence Award 
Precious MoyoO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ostin MuskeeO073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Erik NilssonO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lochlan NorrisB072Sporting Half Blue Football
Valentina OberdanO071Junior Sportsperson of the Year, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U , Sporting Half Blue Cross Country, Sporting Half Blue Football
Agasa OkitaO073Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 7 Vincit Award for Respect 
Isabella PalmerB072Diligence Award 
John PamintuanT073Diligence Award 
Clerissa ParsonsT072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Liam PatonB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ryan PattersonO072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Tianna PearsonB072Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Maggie PedenO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Tehya PhillpotB071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jemma PlumeierT071Diligence Award 
Ashlynne ReveleighB072Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Keira RussellC073Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Jack SaltmereO072Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 7 Vincit Award for Respect 
Jett SandfordC071Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Mya SingletonT072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jayden SmithT072Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Nina SouterO073Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Caitlin SquireB073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Izak StridhB071Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble
Akane SugitaB071Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Logan TallisT071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Julian TerryT071Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DRAMA
Ella TomeB072Diligence Award 
Lara TooveyC073Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lara  TooveyC073Year 7 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Carl TuselB071Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Chelsea VarcoeO071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Samuel VeitO073Diligence Award 
Grace VeitchC072Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Junior Drama) , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Rance VillegasT071Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Rance  VillegasT071Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Jini Waianga-RileyB072Diligence Award 
Izak WestonB072Sporting Half Blue Football
Amelie WilsonC072Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Koki YoshikawaC071Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Alyviah AllenT082Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE
Angelica AmaiuT081Diligence Award 
Aiki AmamotoO083Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Aerospace & Engineering) Junior , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Film) Senior 
Mitchell ArnoldT081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Emma BansonC081Diligence Award 
Laura BaranyiC081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Alexa BarnabyC081Diligence Award 
Allynna BatnagB082Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Melina BealB081Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award 
Tobias BeavenO082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Damon BegleyO083Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble
Alyssa BiancottiT081Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Dylan  BlackC083Sporting Half Blue Squash
Ross BodsworthO081Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Sarah BonneyT082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Isabella BoselC081Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
James BreezeO082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Yasmin BrennanC081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Tom BurnsO082Achievement Award Commendation
Hayley CampbellC082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Ella CarneyC082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Eloise CauserB083Diligence Award 
William CharltonC082Achievement Award Commendation
Josie ChastreB082Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Justin ChiamT081Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Louise ChristieT082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Ruby ClearyC082Diligence Award 
Zach CoatesO081Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Aerospace & Engineering) Junior , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 8 Vincit Award for Resilience 
George CollinsT081Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Ruby ComerC082Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE
Zhenrui CuiO081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Neave David SternC082Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Drama, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 8 JCU Shield 
Maddison DebelO082Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE
Monique DebrougheO082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Sergio DebuqueT083Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Keeley DenslowT081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Violette DobbieO083Achievement Award Commendation
Lucy DorahyT083Achievement Award Commendation
Letasha Embahe-WestC083Diligence Award 
Alice EricsonB082Achievement Award Commendation
Ella EvansB081Achievement Award Commendation
Charlotte FarrellB081Diligence Award 
Knox FenechC082Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Lily ForsythO083Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings
Jed ForwardT082Achievement Award Commendation
Ruby FritzschO083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Levi FulloonC082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kainoa GardnerO082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Kyte GattiT083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shelby GilesB081Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Will GilliesB081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lily GocheeC082Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Brydon GrimshawT082Diligence Award 
Maya Hadar PagliariB083Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Emma HalesT083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Beatrice HarrisC081Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Sporting Half Blue Cross Country
Lana HaugC083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Gabriel HaviniC083Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Leah HedgesO081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Charlize HelpsO081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Alexander HortinB081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Beatrice HossenC083Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Mia HowarthC082Diligence Award 
Kyte HudsonT082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Tiger HudsonT082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Eva HughesB082Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE
Sunny HyunC083Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Ryan IkedaT081Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Football) 
Alexis Jakubiszyn-SimpsonB081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Isabella JefferiesC082Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Minkyo JungO082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Maximilian KeessenB083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Hugh KeeversO083Diligence Award 
Benjamin KennedyO083Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Anaya KiduB081Diligence Award 
Andrew  KiduB082Sporting Half Blue Rugby Union
Dusty KingO082Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Year 8 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Lena KlindtT082Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award 
Finlay KnightC082Achievement Award Commendation
Taryn KnightB082Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Half Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Emma KrausC083Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Alexis Laine-GeldensC081Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Seth LeeB081Diligence Award 
Victoria-Evangelina LeeB081Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Jorja LeesB083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ava LeoniT081Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DRAMA, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Eli LiddellB083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Kyzen  LukiT081Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Dean MadsenB081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Tanay Martin-NorthC081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue AFL, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U , Sporting Half Blue Football
Katherine MasassoT083Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Declan McConnellT083Diligence Award 
Sebastian McDonaldB082Achievement Award Commendation
Katelyn McGeeB082Achievement Award Commendation
Siannah McGeeB082Achievement Award Commendation
Sidney McMenaminO082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Liam McNamaraC082Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA
Meena MoleC082Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Sasha MoncktonB083Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
John MorrisC083Diligence Award 
Christina-Maria MortonC081Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Jackson MulherinB082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Asato NakagawaC081Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Lucia NewmanC081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Roxanne O'RourkeO081Diligence Award 
Kaitlyn OrtizO081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Skyla OrtmannB082Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Kedea OwenC083Achievement Award Commendation
Lara OyaT081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Sasha PearceO082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Leela Pierce-LyonsT083Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Alisha PowerO081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rohan RT082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Mekhael RandeerC083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Sydney RichterO081Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Year 8 Vincit Award for Respect  
Jordica RixO083Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Michaela RoydenT081Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Zane RussellB083Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Tatsumi Saiki GreeneO083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shamira SanchezT082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Rina SasakiT081Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Savas SavidisB081Achievement Award Commendation
Karsten SchueleB082Achievement Award Commendation
Akira SchwarzO082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Joseph SeoB081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Ava ShoreyC082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Chilli SingletonT083Achievement Award Commendation
Charisma Sitepu-ConnollyO083Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Te Ariki SmilerO082Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Daisy SmithT082Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Sierra SquireB083Achievement Award Honours, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Will ThirlwellT083Achievement Award Commendation
Talitha TiamaniO081Diligence Award 
Zoe TurnourT082Achievement Award Merit, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Bryna Van StomO081Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award 
Sonja VasicO081Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Jorja VeltheimT083Achievement Award Commendation
Hamish WaltonC083Diligence Award 
Alana WhiteO083Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Kirra WhiteC081Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Aidan WilesmithB083Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Georgia WillisT082Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Charlene XiongC081Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Kimberley ZassB082Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Arsema AgegnehuB091Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Raveen AlwisO093Achievement Award Commendation, Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Anabelle AmbroseO093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Tiago Amora FloresT092Diligence Award 
Albert Damin AnC091Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Mya AshbyT092Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Naqaa BabikerT093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Marc Angelo BatacB091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jacob BeattieC093Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Basketball) 
Catherine BellC091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Isabella BellwoodB092Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Liberty Berman-HardmanO092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Madeleine BirdO092Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Ta’ala BowieT091Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Xanthe BrownB092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Minh Chau BuiO091Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Jayda BuieO091Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Maddie BusbyB093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Zac ByrneB091Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Class Clowns State Finalist, Competition Win/High placing  Improvisation Night Winners, Diligence Award 
Ila CaruanaC093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Oliver CauserB093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Bartholomew ChengB091Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Bianca ChengB092Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Drama, Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Philip ChoiC093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Curtis CorniauxC093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Maya CoulthardB092Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Amber CourtneyB093Achievement Award Commendation
Fletcher CrossT092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Summer DagisT092Diligence Award 
Aurelio D'AiettiT093Achievement Award Merit
Lily DavidsonC091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Erica DawidiB091Achievement Award Commendation
Wannarat DejjuyB092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Charlotte DerneddeC092Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Naiya DuffT091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Jasmine EastmentO092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Isabella EnglandB091Achievement Award Merit
Saje EvansT093Achievement Award Commendation
Lila FalchettiB093
Intermediate Sportsperson of the Year, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U, Sporting Half Blue Cross Country, Sporting Half Blue Football
Lara FarringtonC092Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Jada Faux-HoyalC093Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Lucas FearnO092Achievement Award Commendation
Gabriel FenechC092Achievement Award Commendation
Nate FenechC091Achievement Award Commendation
Kai FinnO091Diligence Award 
Luther FischerT091Achievement Award Commendation
Leah FlanaganT093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rahna FlanaganT093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
William FoggT091Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Kellie FoordO091Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DRAMA, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Drama, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Year 9  JCU Shield 
Joey ForsythO093Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Cody GaiardoB092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Amalia GeorgeC092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Casey GibbonsB091Diligence Award 
Robert GouldC091Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Cross Country, Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Layla GuezO092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Daniel HammerB092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Kiko HardesO093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings
Ben HarrisT092Diligence Award 
Tully HeatleyT093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Football) , Sporting Full Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Ava HitchinsC091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lili HodginsT093Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Freyja HofmannB093Achievement Award Commendation
Logan InnesB091Diligence Award 
Marley JamiesonT091Achievement Award Commendation
Nikita JobT092Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Zoe JohnC093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ty JonesT093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Mikoto KamataO093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Milika KaramO092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Bronson KendrickT091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Cooper KennedyT092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Rhett KerrT093Achievement Award Commendation, Excellent representation of the school  Drama, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Breanna KomsicT093Achievement Award Commendation
Jimin LimB093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Leyang LinB092Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Harshan MadaharC092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Nowar MasakiO092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Georgia McCarthyB093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Coby McInnesT091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rick MiddletonO093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Violet MilesT093Diligence Award 
Shu MiuraB091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Flynn MorganC092Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 9 Vincit Award for Respect  
Tillyse MorrisT092Diligence Award 
Kayla MossB092Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Half Blue Golf
Rie MurayamaB093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers, Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Ella NewmanC091Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Sha'adae Ninkama KaroC092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Minami OrlandO091Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Marjorie PacaldoB092Diligence Award 
Mia ParlapianoO092Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Chloe PlumeierT093Diligence Award 
Antara PrasannaO093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rory RamsayT092Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Karina RathnasamyB093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Cassandra ReyesB092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Mackinlee RhookB093Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Atticus RichterO092Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Touch
Atticus  RichterO092Sporting Half Blue Rugby Union
Louis RidwantoB091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
William RobinsonO091Diligence Award 
Brooke RoginaC091Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Skye RoginaC093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Shakiyla RossingtonB093Diligence Award 
Skyla RowC092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Liam RoweC091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shannon SarimanC093Achievement Award Commendation
Luke SlowO093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Cienna SmithC091Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE
Sarah StephanC093Diligence Award 
Charlie StephensonB092Diligence Award 
Reharn StewartB093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Sora TakadaO092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Augustus TanB092Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Giang ToO091Year 9 Vincit Award for Responsibility  
Huong ToO091Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Katherine ValeB092Diligence Award 
Shaylee ValentineO093Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Zoe  Van DrieT093Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Jairus Vui-TitoC091Diligence Award 
Marlo Walker-LacroixO091Achievement Award Commendation
Leitu WallworkB091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Summer WarnerB092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Eva WenitongB093Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Mia WilliamsC092Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Junior Dance) 
Catherine WillsT093Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Rain WillsC092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Tyrone WittmannT091Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Joshua WoodC092Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ava-Jade WyattC093Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Year 9 Vincit Award for Resilience  
Ben AccoomC093Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Elleni Georgeena AdamsT101Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Anitta AgnewO102Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
JR Ah TarC101Sporting Half Blue Rugby Union
Janita AhwangC103Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Itta AkizawaB101Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Chisa ArakawaC101Competition Win/High placing  Receive Respond - Offically Selected
Lachlan ArnoldT102Achievement Award Commendation
Kate AumaC102Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Respect 
Sienna BehB103Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Jarred BiancottiT101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Sophia BilicC102Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Young Archies - Offically Selected, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Respect 
Thomas BodsworthO101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble
Jackson BoselC102Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Ava-Louise BowesT101Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Kael BroadwaterO101Diligence Award 
Alice BuenacosaC102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Hannah BurnettB103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Sara BurnsO102Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds
Malea CallaghanO102Diligence Award 
Max CarpenterC103Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Isaac CarruthersO101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Marcus CarruthersO101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Jasmine CaswellC102Year 10 Vincit Award for Respect 
Mia ChidwickB103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jinu ChoeB101Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Alivia ClarkB102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Alika Clerc QuijanoC102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ben CollinsT103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Kya CooperO101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Eva CrossO102Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Alexander CunninghamT102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Stella CurleyO101Achievement Award Commendation
Aerith de ComarmondB103Diligence Award 
Corey De GregorioT103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Amber DiqueB103Diligence Award 
Monica DixonB102Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Keana DohertyB103Achievement Award Commendation
Lalawa Donigi BedfordC102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Olivia DorriesT101Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Travis DrinnanT101Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Annalise EastonO101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lilly EitrichB102Achievement Award Commendation
Aidan El MajdaC102Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Charmaine EmbaheC103Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Rokutaro EtoT102Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Sakura EtoT101Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Netball
Willow FergusonC101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rhiannon ForbesB103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Sally ForsythO103Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Seamus FowlerC101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Full Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Football
Liam GaneB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Olivia GaneO102Diligence Award 
Sienna GardinerC103Achievement Award Merit
Michelle GeorgeB103Achievement Award Honours, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Competition Win/High placing  Shake Fest State Finalist, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Lexie GilliesB101Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Competition Win/High placing  Shake Fest State Finalist, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Intermediate Drama) 
Jessica GoedhartB103Diligence Award 
Ian GoodC102Diligence Award 
Leah GoodeB103Sporting Half Blue Football
Leah  GoodeB103Sporting Half Blue Cross Country
Alana GuezO103Achievement Award Commendation
Pranikaa GulatiT102Achievement Award Commendation
Oliver HalesT103Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Jasmin HamO103Diligence Award 
Bronte HammerT102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Bronte HannamC101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Camilie HansonB101Achievement Award Commendation
Kyran Harris-WilmsC101Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Lola HazelwoodO102Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Intermediate Drama) , Year 10 ADF Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork Awards 
Imogen HelpsO101Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Ethan HenricusC101Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Niamh HintonT101Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Juno HoshinoO102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Young Singers
Gloria HossenC103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Noah  HoutmanC101Sporting Half Blue Football
Grace HoyT103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Thu HuynhC101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Asher IduhuO103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football
Sana Ito PuschenjakT103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings
Toby JansenT103Achievement Award Commendation
Mikaela JensenC101Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 10 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Grace JonesT102Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Jaspreet KaurC103Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Mizuki KawabataT103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Summer KeoghB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Hayley KerrB101Diligence Award 
Geonou KimO102Achievement Award Commendation
Hunter KingsfordB103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Aimee KirakovskiB102Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Tehiyana Kirara-KiduB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Sasha KnezevicO102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Luon KojimaO101Achievement Award Commendation
Chelsea KopittkeT103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ariel Kryet-GaliliB103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Adarsh KunnathT102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ashish KunnathT102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rui KuwazakiO103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Alana LarryB101Diligence Award 
Josh LawessonB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Phuong LeT103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Phoenix Le ComteO103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Joshua Le CongC102Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 10  JCU Shield Award 
Jade LeeT102Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Jacob LeesB102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Olivia LeoniT101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shiyu LianT101Diligence Award 
Amy LiuO103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Imogen LoukasT101Achievement Award Commendation
Hyrum  LukiT101Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Melanie LumT103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Water Polo, Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Nicholas  LythC103Sporting Half Blue Football
Lola MackenzieT103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Amoy MallieB101Diligence Award 
Jessy MarchioriB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ryan MarshB102Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Mahal MartinT101Achievement Award Commendation
Dakota MayO102Diligence Award 
Isabella  McConnellO101Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Evie McMenaminO102Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Evelyn McNamaraC103Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Ashleigh MeikleB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Chloe MeinT101Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 10 Vincit Award for Respect 
Mei MiyamotoC102Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Luna MoleC102Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Quinn MonteforteC102Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Rikki  MooreT102Sporting Half Blue Rugby Union
Nqobile MoyoO101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lotomau NaiO103Achievement Award Commendation
Sarah NewmanC101Achievement Award Merit
Lindsey NilssonO101Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Respect 
Alisha NorrisB102Diligence Award 
Yi Hsiang Ow YeangT102Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Year 10 ADF Long Tan STEM Award 
Yi Hsiang  Ow YeangT102Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Aerospace & Engineering) Intermediate 
Tomos OwenC103Achievement Award Commendation
Skye Ozaki-RogersonB103Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings
Anna PaguiliganC101Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award 
Aaron PanopioB101Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Competition Win/High placing  Improvisation Night Winners, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Neha Parambanattu RajeshO103Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award 
Nihitha Parambanattu RajeshO103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Jonas PastorizaC103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Katie PeckC102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jaylen  PitmanO102Daniel Donaghy Memorial Award , Sporting Full Blue Basketball, Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Anushya PrasannaO103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Rohit RT101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Talei RainimaT102Diligence Award 
Elenoa RegunamadaC101Sporting Half Blue Rugby League
Odette RichterO101Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Rugby League
Owen RileyB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Emily RobinsonO101Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Rachel RobjentO103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Tayla RogersO101Achievement Award Commendation
Pornchita RueangchanO103Diligence Award 
Pornsawan RueangchanO103Diligence Award 
Lilly ScottB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Harper ShoreyC103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Hadley SmythO103Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Cody SneddonT101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Seth SpencerC102Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Oliver StainesO101Achievement Award Commendation
Aniyah  StewartB101Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Tristan StiffB101Diligence Award 
Megan StokesO101Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football, Year 10 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Mia StridhB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Jaiah SwainT102Diligence Award 
Sarah SwansonT102Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Respect 
JuIlianna-Bree  Talbot-CookeC101Sporting Half Blue Bill Turner Trophy Football 15&U 
Julianna-Bree  Talbot-CookeC101Sporting Half Blue Football
Jayde TelfordO101Achievement Award Commendation
Scarlett TerryT101Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Bryce  ThompsonB102Excellent representation of the school  NorthSite Encouragement Award, Ergon Energy Award
Lilly TidswellO101Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Dante TierneyT103Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 1st place: DRAMA, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Eva TrevinoC101Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award 
Hugo Van StomO101Achievement Award Commendation
Kostiantyn VolkovT102Achievement Award Commendation, All-rounder , Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Sporting Half Blue Volleyball
Sentina WaiangaB102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Touch, Sporting Half Blue Rugby League
Samuel WaltonC103Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Tom WhittleT102Sporting Half Blue Golf
Ethan WickersonFSS101Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Cooper WilesmithB103Achievement Award Commendation
Cooper  WilesmithB103Sporting Half Blue Cross Country
Elle WilsonO101Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award 
Rani WilsonB101Achievement Award Commendation
Madison WiltshireB101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lio WoodfieldT103Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Irene Yombon-CopioT101Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 10 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Zia ZaiczT102Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Danylo ZhydenkoC102Diligence Award 
Misaki AkamatsuO111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Shantelle AleT112Sporting Half Blue Rugby League
Ethan AliB112Diligence Award 
Grace AshbyT113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Erika AxtellB112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kelly BarrettC112Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Seisha BartlettO111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kaleb Battle-BridgesB111Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Charlotte BellwoodB112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kristian BensonB113Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Brendan BlainB113Achievement Award Commendation
Ava BradleyB113Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Jasmine Bradley-CadmanT112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Kiara BrunkerC113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Zara BurtonO113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Annabelle ButlerC113Achievement Award Commendation
Poppy CahillO111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Charlee CarterO112Diligence Award 
Rishan Cason-LuiC111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 11 Vincit Award for Respect 
Annabelle ChristieT112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Bryadee CourtneyO112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Softball
Paige CourtneyB112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Amelia CoventryO113Diligence Award 
Giorgia CrisciT112Achievement Award Commendation
Emmanuelle David SternC112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 11 Vincit Award for Responsibility 
Keira DeedB113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lord DizonB111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Mia DoneyC112Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Year 11 Vincit Award for Resilience 
Sienna DubbinsB113Diligence Award 
Jenny DunleaB111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Abbey DykeB112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lily EggettB111Achievement Award Excellence, All-rounder , Diligence Award 
Jessica EllisT113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Cordelia EricsonB112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ronan FerrisO111Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Hannah FindenB112Diligence Award 
Layla FlanaganT111Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Kellan ForwardT112Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Louise FowlerC112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Rugby League
Taruteko FrancisT113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Eliza GardnerO111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Max GawronskiC111Sporting Half Blue Football
Finn George-NewmanT112Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Rafael GrantO111Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Sari HammettO112Achievement Award Commendation
Rhianne HansellO111Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Rhianne  HansellO111Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Mari HardesC113Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings
Lachlan HarmerT112Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Constance HarrisC113Achievement Award Excellence, Cullen Family Creativity Award , Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Drama, Excellent representation of the school  Ergon Energy Award, Receive Respond, Young Archies, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Andria  HeardC111Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Basketball) , Sporting Full Blue Basketball, Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Jessie HigginsO113Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Half Blue Football
Bonita HillT111Diligence Award 
Alice HugginsC111Diligence Award 
Natalie HydeO111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Isabel JacksonC111Achievement Award Commendation
Tahlia Jakubiszyn-SimpsonB111Diligence Award 
Chloe JensenB113Achievement Award Commendation
Angelina  Kick-PetersO112Sporting Half Blue Netball
Jongchan KimB111Achievement Award Commendation
Pornpimon KrajaikaewO112Diligence Award 
Ireland KroppB113Achievement Award Commendation, Cullen Family Creativity Award , Diligence Award 
Eoghan KuiperT112Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 11 JCU Shield Award 
Ema KuwabaraO112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ella-Chanel-Mercedes LeeB111Competition Win/High placing  Improvisation Night Winners, Diligence Award 
Jae-Ha LeeC113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Leah LeeT113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Grace  LittleB111Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Lenny LlarenaC112Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Annie LoganO113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Taya LohmanC112Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award 
Aina LukiT111Achievement Award Commendation
Marcellus LukiT111Sporting Half Blue Rugby League
Red LuptonC111Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Tanya LuptonC111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Miakoda Macaskill-LouisT112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Tamara ManahanO111Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Taj MaricC112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Romany MaujeanT112Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Joseph  McDonnellB112Sporting Half Blue Football
Elizabeth McGillB111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Matilda McGregorC112Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award 
Samantha MillerC112Diligence Award 
Airi MiuraB111Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award 
Harry MoaseC112Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Paige MoloneyC111Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award 
Caspar MoncktonB113Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Grace MorganC112Competition Win/High placing  Improvisation Night Winners, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Angelique MorrisonB113Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Receive Respond - Offically Selected, Cullen Family Creativity Award , Diligence Award 
Hoang NguyenT112Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Fynn NielsenT113Diligence Award 
Georgia NosworthyB112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Declan O’SheaB112Sporting Full Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Football
Miran OhT111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings
Jade O'MallyO112Diligence Award 
Lillian O'RourkeB113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Gia Minh PhiO113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Hannah PierceT113Diligence Award 
Antonio PintoO113Achievement Award Commendation
Joshua PorterB113Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Full Blue Squash, Sporting Half Blue Squash
Daisy QuigleyC111Diligence Award 
Jessica RamsayT113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Xanadu RobbinsO112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Hohepa Roesler-HohaiaO112Diligence Award 
Jordyn RoweT111Diligence Award 
Cocona SakamotoC111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Matthew SamaniegoC112Diligence Award 
Austin  SchenkO113Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Riley ScottO112Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Shake Fest State Finalist, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Taj See KeeB111Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Sarah SelleckB113Diligence Award 
Wren SewellT113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Brianna ShephardT111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Mali SmedtsT112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Highly Commended Creative Generation
Hannah SolomonO111Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Cairns Art Society Award, Diligence Award 
Ryder SterlingT111Diligence Award 
Neve StewartC113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kyle SubongC113Diligence Award 
Anna SwiggersC113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Charlotte ThammO113Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Gage ThomsenO113Diligence Award 
James TurnerB113Achievement Award Commendation
Daneeka ValentineO111Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Abby VeltheimT113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shakeel WadsworthC112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lian WalshC111Diligence Award 
Ethan WhatleyC113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Caitlyn WheelerO112Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
James  Williams-CareyT113Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Nathan  WinkelT111Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Jasmin WyattC113Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Robin AlojadoO121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Shaina AnglumO121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award QCE Course - Certificate I Business / Certificate II in Skills for Work and Vocational Pathways, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate III in Hospitality
Anastazia ArasB121Diligence Award 
Doaa BabikerT123Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Lyndell Sellars Research Award 
Lara BarnesB122Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Senior Dance) , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Dance
Andrei Miguel BatacB123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Leyhani BennettO123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Fashion
Sarah BickfordO121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Gurvir BilkhuT121Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Tanaya Blanco-BurnsC123Sporting Half Blue Touch
Kris-Isaak BongareT122Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award English as an Additional Language 
Elland BroadheadB122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Mira BrookeO121Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Japanese B Higher Level
Rebecca BrookesB123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Cert II Business, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Cert III Individual Support
Louisette BrooksC123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Freja BrownB122Achievement Award Honours, Bob Manning Centenary Ambassador Leadership Award  for leadership at school and in the community, Diligence Award , Service Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Engineering
Noah BrownC123Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Maybelline BulleyT121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble
Hamish BurnettB122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Brass Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Symphonic Winds, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Digital Solutions, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Aerospace Studies
Greta CameronB123Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate II in Visual Art
Mateo Campbell-RuizO122Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Tamsyn CarneyB122Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Ella CarpenterC122Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Caitlin CaswellC123Diligence Award 
Lili CollinsT121Achievement Award Excellence
Idalia CollisC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Amy CondonO122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Food and Nutrition
Daniel CourtneyO122Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Industrial Technology Skills, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate I in Construction
Kellie CoxO123Diligence Award 
Ella CrossC122Achievement Award Commendation
Jenna DanfordT123Competition Win/High placing  PAEA award, Cullen Family Creativity Award , Diligence Award 
Lily DarvenizaT123Achievement Award Honours, Bernie MacKenzie Cultural Award , Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Dance
Emilie DavisB123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ruby De SilvaB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Joshua DelaneyO122Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Alexander DellowO121Achievement Award Commendation
Jack DoyleC122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Olympic Changemaker , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award VSR
Sophie DruryT123Diligence Award 
Hannah DunleaB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Work Experience student of the year , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Aquatic Practices
Leon ElderO121Achievement Award Commendation
Lucinda EricsonB123Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Ancient History, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Geography
Sophie Fadaely
C122Senior Sportsperson of the Year, Sporting Full Blue Squash, Sporting Half Blue Squash, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Physics Standard Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Japanese B Standard Level
Troy FarinaO121Sporting Half Blue Football
Kristy FavaB121Diligence Award 
Ashlee FergusonB122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Katty FisherO121Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Norm Crosswell Award for leadership of the student body , Service Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Psychology Higher Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Chemistry Higher Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Literature Higher Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Mandarin Ab Initio SL, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Mathematics – Analysis and Approaches Standard Level
Christian ForsythO122Diligence Award 
Mitsuki Furutani-BurnsO122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Isaac GebadiO122QATSIF Young Indigenous Leader Award 
Sophie  GilliganT122Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Giselle GrabauO121Competition Win/High placing  Ergon Energy Award, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Media Arts in Practice
Silas GregoryC121Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Service Award 
Luke HammerB121Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Literature Standard Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Mathematics – Analysis and Approaches Higher Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Music, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Physics Higher Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Psychology Standard Level
Casey HammondT121Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Holly HansonB122Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Environmental Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Biology Higher Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Business and Management Higher Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Mathematics – Application and Interpretation Higher Level
Grace HarbidgeC122Diligence Award 
James HarlenO121Edna Taylor Centenary Ambassador Leadership Award For leadership of student initiatives that support wellbeing, Leadership in Sport , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Industrial Graphical Skills
Harley Harmer-WiseC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Eddie HarrisT123Achievement Award Commendation, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Mia HarrisO121Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  PAEA award, Diligence Award 
Charlee HarrisonB122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ai HasegawaB123Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Carmen HaugC123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jake HazelwoodO122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Service Award 
Jesse HennebryC123Achievement Award Commendation
Diamond HernandezO123Diligence Award 
Kye HigginsonT121Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Delta HiraoO122Diligence Award 
Sungjin HongC122Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Service Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Chemistry, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Physics, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Specialist Mathematics 
Seraphina HossenC123Diligence Award , Service Award 
Juno InaiC123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Mikayla InnesB121Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  PAEA award, Cullen Family Creativity Award , Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Service Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Film, Television and New Media, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Legal Studies
Hamarni JamiesonT121Diligence Award 
Tiana JarvinenC123Diligence Award 
Jessica JensenB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Football, TAFE at School Award 
Patrick JohnsonT122School Based Apprentice of the Year 
Isaac KavanaghB123Achievement Award Commendation, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate II in Engineering Pathways
Esther KimT123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Nahyeon KimB122Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
Pyper Kingston-BullC122Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Class Clowns State Finalist, Competition Win/High placing  Improvisation Night Winners, Competition Win/High placing  Shake Fest State Finalist, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Amy KomsicT122Diligence Award , Service Award 
Alina KonovalovB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Service Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Visual Art Higher Level
Tomo KudoC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Physical Education
Maddysun Laine-GeldensC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ngan LeT123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Tourism
Ebony Le CongC121Achievement Award Excellence, ADF Long Tan STEM Award , Cullen Family Creativity Award , Diligence Award , Jim Brooks Human Rights Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Service Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Physics
Martina Lee LongB123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Amber LeesB123Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Receive Respond - Offically Selected, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Service Award Technical Theatre, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate II Creative Industries
Jordan LeporatiO123Diligence Award , School Based Trainee of the Year , Sporting Half Blue Football
Amilita LirigesO122Achievement Award Commendation
Alma LiuO123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Service Award 
Renee MackayB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Poppy MackenzieT121Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Mathematics – Application and Interpretation Standard Level, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Biology Standard Level
James MaranO123Diligence Award 
Jhett MashfordB122Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Half Blue Volleyball
Mei MatsudaT123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Theodore MatthewsO121Diligence Award 
Shontae MayO122David Hudson Centenary Ambassador Leadership Award for leadership in the school of initiatives, Diligence Award 
Zea McDonald-JamesC121Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra
Ben McDonnellB122Sporting Full Blue Football, Sporting Half Blue Football
Declan McGintyC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Harry MessageO121Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Kit MessageO121Achievement Award Merit, Competition Win/High placing  Energy official Selection, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Visual Art
Rose  MilledgeT121Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Visual Arts in Practice
Aaron MitchellC123Achievement Award Commendation, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Industrial Technology Skills
Jaime MoonO123Achievement Award Excellence, Competition Win/High placing  Class Clowns State Finalist, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Drama
Madalyn MooreC122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Alana MurrayB123Diligence Award 
Dylan NguyenO123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Varni NonaC122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school Excellence Winner Creative Generation, Oxlades Innovartion Award, TAFE Banggu Minjaany Indigenous Student Artist Award WINNER, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Studies
Dylan NorthcottO121Achievement Award Commendation, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Modern History
Maia OatesB121Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Class Clowns State Finalist, Competition Win/High placing  Energy official Selection, Competition Win/High placing  Improvisation Night Winners, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excellence (Senior Drama) , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Film, Television and New Media
Janali O'LearyT122Diligence Award , Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Lilli OrdersB123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Will O'ReillyC123Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Class Clowns State Finalist, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Service Award 
Lauren OtsC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kyle  OverlackT122Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Alessandra PanopioB123Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Ergon Energy Award, Cairns Art Society Award, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Business
Jesleen PatelO121Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Global Citizenship Award , Service Award 
Jemma PatonT122Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Italian ab initio, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Chemistry Standard Level
Jayden PeggC123Sporting Half Blue Volleyball
Isabella PereraO121Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Service Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Accounting, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Biology, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Health, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Mathematics Methods
Harrison PhippsC122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Lucas PollardT121Sporting Half Blue Volleyball
Mitchell PomeroyC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kadi PriceT122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Visual Arts in Practice
Stella QuarrozT121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Film Higher Level
Jhedzel RamosC122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate II in Engineering Pathways
Shiloh ReaC123Achievement Award Commendation, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Studies
Billy RedstonT122Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Social & Community Studies
Micah RichardsonC121Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Service Award 
Imogen RichterO123Diligence Award 
David RidwantoB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Isabella RobertsO121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Georgia RobjentO123Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care
Elliot RoestenburgB121Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) String Orchestra
Isabel RoestenburgB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Katelyn RowO123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Kayta RoweC121Achievement Award Commendation
Hailun RuanB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Kane RunnallsT122Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Kane  RunnallsT122Sporting Full Blue Basketball, Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Roy RytkonenC121Achievement Award Merit, ADF Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork Award , Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Music in Practice
Genrey SantosB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ashton SchenkO121Achievement Award Commendation, Sporting Half Blue Hockey
Jasmine SchneiderB123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Ashton ScottO123Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Xavier ShearerT123Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Xavier  ShearerT123Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Jessica SheldrakeT122Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Energy official Selection, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Certificate II in Visual Art
Kenta ShimboriT122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Japanese
Aryaman SinghO122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jainy-Lee SivyerFSS121Meredith Louise Ward Memorial Award 
Riana SlowO123Achievement Award Excellence, Diligence Award , JCU Rising Star Scholarship , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Ryan SmithB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Service Award Technical Theatre
Taylah SmithO123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Percy Walter Moorhouse Centenary Award , Service Award , Trevor Gordon All-rounder (Year 12) , Year 12 JCU Shield Award https://study.jcu.edu.au/nomination-1?elqTrackId=61b49947e62a423b8dc3c02a726f87b1&elq=00000000000000000000000000000000&elqaid=614&elqat=2&elqCampaignId=, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Chemistry Standard Level
Tessa SouterO123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jaelee StanierC123Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award General Mathematics , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Modern History
Dan StaufferC122Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Samuel StephenO123Diligence Award 
Jan StuweB121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Suvarna SureshB122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Ashlyn SuttonC123Achievement Award Commendation, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Chester TerryT122Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  PAEA award, Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Antonia ThorpeO122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Senior Percussion Ensemble, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Service Award 
Rosie TortikeT122Achievement Award Merit, Diligence Award 
MiMi TranT121Cullen Family Creativity Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Trieu TranT121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Vu Xuan Anh TranT123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Reuben TsangC121Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence , Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Chamber Strings, Program of Excellence Award:
Centre of Excelence (Music) Orchestra, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Robert Favell Award for Music Excellence , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award English, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Mathematics Methods, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Modern History, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Music Extension, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Music Standard Level
Quoc Phu VanT123Diligence Award 
Tamaya VoegaliT123Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Tamaya VoegeliT123Achievement Award Commendation, Competition Win/High placing  Eisteddfod 2nd place: DANCE, Diligence Award , Excellent representation of the school  Dance
Helen WangC121Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Ruben WapesaC121Competition Win/High placing  PAEA Billboard Awards Winner
Jack WardO123Sporting Half Blue CBSQ Senior Boys Basketball 
Jack  WardO123Sporting Half Blue Basketball
Lilly WatkinsO122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Jordan WickersonT123Diligence Award 
Joshua WilkinsT122Diligence Award 
Olivia WilliamsT122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Essential English
Harry WitherallB123Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Rosalie WolffT122Achievement Award Honours, Diligence Award , Executive Principal’s Award for Excellence 2021 Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale, Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Italian
Abigail WoodC121Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Mei WoodfieldT122Leadership in Sport , Olympic Changemaker , Program of Excellence Award: Centre of Excellence (Music) Chorale
Muxin XuC123Diligence Award 
Emma YamagataC122Achievement Award Commendation, Diligence Award 
Josephine ZassB122Achievement Award Commendation, Cullen Family Creativity Award , Diligence Award 
Qimeng ZhangO122Year 12 Outstanding achievement Subject Award Chinese B Standard Level


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 14 October 2021
Last updated 14 October 2021