Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
  CISSA
  9-12 Choral Camp @ Genazzano
 30 
  CISSA
  9-12 Choral Camp @ Genazzano
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  Week 3
  11 Hospitality Restaurant Block
  CISSA game
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 1 
  CISSA
  9-12 Choral Camp @ Genazzano
  Week 3
  11 Hospitality Restaurant Block
  CISSA game
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  Golf 10-19 Nomination Forms Due
  Touch 13-15 (Boys) TCN
  Touch 13-15 (Girls) TCN
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
 2 
  CISSA
  Week 3
  11 Hospitality Restaurant Block
  CISSA game
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  12 Aerospace students excursion
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
  Parent Teacher Interview Night
 3 
  CISSA
  Week 3
  11 Hospitality Restaurant Block
  CISSA game
  10 - 12 Airport Experience Day
  Year 11 Parade
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
  Parent Teacher Interview Night
 4 
  CISSA
  Week 3
  11 Hospitality Restaurant Block
  CISSA game
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Geography Excursion
  Year 12 Parade
  7 8 Visiting Author
  7 & 8 Visiting Author
  12 Geography Excursion
  8 ECB Zoom & Dome Excursion
  Cross Country 13- 19yrs TCN
 5 
  CISSA
  CISSA game
 6 
  CISSA
  CISSA game
 7 
  CISSA
  CISSA game
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  Labour Day
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 8 
  CISSA
  CISSA game
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  Golf 10 - 19yrs Peninsula
  Touch 13-15 (Boys) Peninsula
  Touch 13-15 (Girls) Peninsula
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  Week 4
  Chinese Speaking Competition for Cairns District
  Basketball 13 -15yrs (Boys) TCN
  Basketball 13 -15yrs (Girls) TCN
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
 9 
  CISSA
  CISSA game
  Week 4
  Chinese Speaking Competition for Cairns District
  11 Marine Boating Group Alpha (Mr Schwilk)
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  11 Marine Boating Group Alpha (Mr Schwilk)
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
 10 
  CISSA
  Week 4
  Year 11 Parade
  Symphonic Winds rehearsals for Fanfare 2018
  12 Marine - Cairns Marine Aquariums
  Rugby Union Boys 14-15 TCN
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
 11 
  CISSA
  Week 4
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Parade
 12 
  CISSA
 13 
  CISSA
 14 
  CISSA
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  11 12 VBS Excursion
  Week 5
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 15 
  CISSA
  Week 5
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  11 Legal Studies Courthouse Excursion
  Naplan Tests 2018
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
 16 
  CISSA
  Week 5
  Naplan Tests 2018
  11 Marine Boating Group Alpha (Mr Schwilk)
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  10 BRAIN BEE COMPETITION
  11 Marine Boating Group Alpha (Mr Schwilk)
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
 17 
  Week 5
  Naplan Tests 2018
  Year 11 Parade
  11 Legal Studies Courthouse Excursion (2nd Group)
  10 - 12 Film Students - Bond University BUFTA Academy Roadshow
  10 Grin and Tonic
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
 18 
  Week 5
  COE Basketball
  Cross Country 13- 19yrs Peninsula
  Year 12 Parade
  11 BCT Kuranda Excursion
  Junior Dance
 19 
 20 
  Children's Festival
 21 
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Year 10 Parade
  Week 6
  8 Drama X - Homunculus Theatre Artist in Residence
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  String Orchestra Fanfare Rehearsal
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 22 
  Week 6
  8 Drama X - Homunculus Theatre Artist in Residence
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  Year 7 Vaccinations Catch-Ups
  10 Vaccinations
  10 Vaccinations
  7 Vaccinations Catch-Ups
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
 23 
  Week 6
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  11 Marine Boating Group Alpha (Mr Schwilk)
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  11 Marine Boating Group Alpha (Mr Schwilk)
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
  Year 12 Music Extension Concert
 24 
  Week 6
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  Year 11 Parade
  BLA Careers and Employment Expo
  10 Careers and Employment Expo
  7 QAMT Maths Challenge Day
  12 Biology IVF Lab visit
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
 25 
  Week 6
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Parade
  Symphonic Winds rehearsals for Fanfare 2018
  7-12 Fanfare Semi Finals
  9 QAMT Maths Enrichment Day
  11 Business Management Tablelands Excursion (BMN)
  Orchestra rehearsals for Fanfare 2018
 26 
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  7-12 Fanfare Semi Finals
 27 
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  National Reconciliation Week
 28 
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  National Reconciliation Week
  COE Basketball
  COE Girls Football
  Basketball 13 -15yrs (Boys & Girls) Peninsula
  Year 10 Parade
  Week 7
  COE Boys Football
  COE Basketball Girls
 29 
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  National Reconciliation Week
  Week 7
  YSC - Young Singers Choir
  Year 7 Parade
  Year 9 Parade
  Chorale
  COE Visual Art Junior, Intermediate, Senior
  COE Basketball
  COE Hockey
  COE Film
  Senior COE Dance
  Intermediate COE Dance
 30 
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  National Reconciliation Week
  Week 7
  COE Girls Football
  COE Engineering Junior
  COE Engineering Intermediate
  Rugby Union Boys 14-15 Peninsula
  Yr11 Cert III Early Childhood Education & Care
  Year 8 Parade
  11 - RACI Regional Chemistry Titration Competition
  Orchestra
  COE Boys Football
  COE Hockey
  Junior COE Dance
 31 
  Language Perfect World Championships 2018
  National Reconciliation Week
  Week 7
  Year 11 Parade
  Yr 10 Visiting Poet
  Rugby League Girls 14-15 TCN
  COE Basketball
  Senior COE Drama
  Intermediate COE Drama
  Junior COE Drama
 1 
  National Reconciliation Week
  Week 7
  COE Basketball
  Year 12 Parade
  7-12 Solo Performance Concert
 2 
  National Reconciliation Week