Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Administration
Principal Christopher ZILM 40503001
Deputy Principal Head of International David MARSDEN 40503083
Deputy Principal Head of Curriculum & Strategic Operations Mark HARLAND 40503060
Deputy Principal Head of Senior Schooling 11-12 Brendan BEGLEY 40503041
Deputy Principal Head of Junior Secondary 7-8 Anthony EASTON 40503005
Deputy Principal Head of Intermediate 9-10 Wayne HAY 40503002
Administration Staff
Business Services Manager HR / RRTWC Terri CAMPBELL 40503004
BSM Finance/Accounts Receivable Donna-Leah MCDONALD 40503011
Accounts Payable Naomi ANDERSON 40503013
Textbook Hire Fiona BERGMANN 40503042
Textbook Hire Felicity KORFF 40503042
Student Services Bridget CADDICK-KING 40503008
Student Services Julianne GUMUNA 40503014 / 3010
Student Services Christina ROSSI 40503044
Student Services Melissa VIS 40503010
Sick Bay Bruce MORRIS 40503027
Reception Larina LEE 40503033 / 9
Marketing Officer Clare MACPHERSON 40503063
IB Admin Officer Jill BROUGH 40503058
Executive Support Officer Nathalie BROUGH 40503091
Executive Support Officer Taryn TYAS 40503059
Enrolments Katherine NESBIT 40503054
Enrolments Lisa SMITH 40503082
Copy Room Leanne BULS 40503014
Copy Room Amanda HARRIS 40503014
BSM Facilities Katrina CLARKE 40503026
Business and Information Technologies
Head of Department Neville STIBBS 40503017
Year 11 Coordinator Lynette WATT 40503029
Jodie COOK 40503029
Amanda GONZO 40503029
Tyrone GORDON 40503029
International Students
Int. Student Coordinator/Student Council Antonietta LAVALLE 40503062
Study Tour Coordinator Crystie DISHER 40503009
Homestay Coord Karen CANNING 40503057
Junior Secondary
Humanities/English Maureen WAHYUDI 40503023
Parents and Citizens Association
P&C Accountant Fran MOORE 40503021
Canteen Convenor Carolyn SHEPHARD 40503050
Performing Arts
Head of Department Sarah DAGGETT 40503092
Year 8 Coordinator Andrea LEUMANN 40503030
Year 12 Coordinator Nicole WHIPP 40503030
Instrumental Music Jonathon BARBAGALLO 40503049
Instrumental Music Jon CHRISTODOULIDES 40503049
Instrumental Music Bob FAVELL 40503049
Instrumental Music Patricia MALLON 40503049
Instrumental Music Simon McMENAMIN 40503049
Instrumental Music Michael RIVETT 40503049
Director of Music Lizanne SMITH 40503049
Choral Music Lauren HANNAY 40503049
Trish ALLAN 40503049
Nicole CLELAND 40503030
Alisha MATTHEWS 40503030
Lauren PORTMAN 40503030
Student Support
Head of Department Engagement 7-9 Martin FEHLBERG 40503020
Head of Department Engagement 10-12 Lesley DE FAVERI 40503068
Guidance Officer Catherine GARRONE 40503006
Guidance Officer Rebecca FINUCANE 40503090
Youth Support Worker Suzy CLAXTON 40503045
Youth Health Nurse Marysia SKRET 40503055
Senior Mentor Officer Rhonda SCOREY 40503067
Community Education Counsellor Sophie OUI 40503007
Behaviour Support Officer Michael STARR 40503056
Teaching and Learning
A/Head of Department Performance Junior Secondary Annette FRUMENTO 40503081
A/Head of Department Performance 11-12 Joshua WHITEHOUSE 40503093
Pathways Officer Yr 10-12 Michael PHELPS 40503073
Learning Support Pamela STELZER 40503079
Learning Support Suzie TAYLOR 40503029
Head of Department Indigenous Outcomes and Community Participation Karen SPANNAGLE 40503025
Khan AHWANG 40503079
Meredith CUNNINGHAM 40503079
Stephanie FURLONG 40503079
Luke GEORGE 40503079
Dolores SCOTT 40503079