Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Administration
Executive Principal Christopher ZILM 40503001
Deputy Principal Strategic Operations & HR Anthony EASTON 40503005
Deputy Principal Senior School (11,12) & International Brendan BEGLEY 40503041
Deputy Principal Intermediate (9,10) Wayne HAY 40503002
Deputy Principal Junior Secondary (7,8) Wed - Thu Laura MAZZOLINI 40503003
A/Deputy Principal Junior Secondary (7,8) Mon & Fri Sarah DAGGETT 40503003
Ancillary
Business Manager Tanya HASTINGS 40503012
HR Manager / RRTWC Terri CAMPBELL 40503004
Marketing Manager Clare MACPHERSON 40503063
Facilities Manager Katrina CLARKE 40503026
FinanceManager/Accounts Receivable Donna-Leah MCDONALD 40503011
Accounts Payable Officer Jayne GALLAGHER 40503013
Receptionist Larina LEE 40503033 / 9
Textbook Hire Fiona BERGMANN 40503042
Teacher Aide Lucy AUER 40503019
Teacher Aide Meredith CUNNINGHAM 40503079
Teacher Aide Tobias FATNOWNA 40503019
Teacher Aide Jeanette FISHER 40503032 / 3015
Teacher Aide Jodie HIGGINSON 40503019
Teacher Aide Dolores SCOTT 40503079
Student Services/Sick Bay Bruce MORRIS 40503027
Student Services/Copy Room Julianne GUMUNA 40503010 / 3014
Student Services Bridget CADDICK-KING 40503008
Student Services Christina ROSSI 40503044
Student Services Melissa VIS 40503010
Schools Officer Nathan PAGE 40503107
Schools Officer David SKINNER 40503069
Schools Officer Andrew ZANATTA 40503069
Executive Support Nathalie BROUGH 40503059
Executive Support Taryn TYAS 40503059
Enrolments Leanne BULS 40503082
Enrolments Katherine NESBIT 40503054
Copy Room/P&C Uniform Shop Felicity KORFF 40503014 / 3021
Copy Room Amanda HARRIS 40503014
Cleaner Robert CHAPMAN 40503033
Cleaner Peter HARRISON 40503033
Cleaner Damian HUNTRISS 40503033
Cleaner Paul HUNTRISS 40503033
Cleaner Lev JANG 40503033
Cleaner Errol JOHNSON 40503033
Cleaner Lance McKELVEY 40503033
Cleaner Dianne MESSA 40503033
Cleaner Karen O'BRIEN 40503033
Cleaner Miso OH 40503033
Cleaner Hua PHILLIPS 40503033
Cleaner Melissa SAUNDERS 40503033
Clontarf Academy
Director Clontarf Academy David WELCH 40503064
Gavin HAM 40503064
Jeremy HUNTER 40503064
Diamonds Netball Academy
Diamond Spirit Coordinator Alex PROCTER 40503081
Enterprise Technologies
Head of Enterprise Technologies & Pastoral Care (11,12) Lesley DE FAVERI 40503068
Teacher Aide Christine OSBORNE 40503036
Kristen ABEL 40503036
Stephanie FURLONG 40503025
Cathy MITCHELL 40503036
Chris TIVEY 40503036
International Baccalaureate (IBD)
IB Admin Jill BROUGH 40503058
International Student Program
International Student Coordinator Antonietta LAVALLE 40503062
EAL/D International Students Sophia ANDES 40503091
International Study Tour Coordinator Crystie DISHER 40503009
Homestay Coordinator Karen CANNING 40503057
Languages
Head of Languages & International Baccalaureate (IBD) Stefanie BIANCOTTI 40503065
Japanese Language Assistant Maya IKEDA 40503016
Italian Language Assistant Verbena BIASIZZO 40503016
Mara BALLARINI 40503016
Brenton CLUTTERBUCK 40503016
Corey EDWARDS 40503016
Masumi MORIMOTO 40503016
Floriana TORELLI 40503016
Mason WILES 40503016
Parents and Citizens Association
P&C Liaison Officer Robert WOOD 40503021
P&C Canteen Convenor Carolyn SHEPHARD 40503050
P&C Bookkeeper Fran MOORE 40503086
Performing Arts
Head of Performing Arts / Acting Deputy Principal Junior Secondary (7,8) Sarah DAGGETT 40503092
A/Head of Performing Arts/Year 12 Coordinator Mon & Fri Nicole IODICE 40503030 / 3092
Nicole CLELAND 40503030
Alisha MATTHEWS 40503030
Kelly O'MAHONY 40503030
Lauren PORTMAN 40503030
Resource Centre
Head of Department Learning Resources Lyndell SELLARS 40503076
Resource Centre Assistant Christine COMMERFORD 40503032 / 3015
Computer Technician Aaron FITZ-GERALD 40503077
Computer Technician Neil HUMPHRIS 40503077
Computer Technician Jake VANDERKRUK 40503077
Senior School
A/Head of Senior Pathways Joshua WHITEHOUSE 40503060
Senior Mentor Rhonda SCOREY 40503067
Support Team
Guidance Officer Senior Catherine GARRONE 40503006
Guidance Officer Junior Kiri CLARK 40503090
Student Engagement Lisa SMITH 40503073
QLD Health Nurse Marysia SKRET 40503055
Community Education Counsellor Sophie OUI 40503007
Chaplain Cristy MOCK 40503045
Behaviour Support Officer Michael STARR 40503056
Behaviour Support Officer Dustin STEWART 40503048