content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
​Administration
Executive Principal Christopher ZILM 40503001
Deputy Principal Strategic Operations & HR Anthony EASTON 40503005
Deputy Principal Senior School (11,12) & International Brendan BEGLEY 40503041
Deputy Principal Intermediate (9,10) Clio CARNEY 40503002
Deputy Principal Junior Secondary (7,8) Agata EVANS 40503003
Ancillary
BM CSHS RRTWC Terri-Leanne CAMPBELL 40503004
BM Finance/Facilities Donna-leah MCDONALD 40503012
Accounts Receivable Officer Karen CANNING 40503011
Accounts Payable Officer Julianne GUMUNA 40503013
Receptionist Larina LEE 3033 or 9
Uniform Shop Felicity KORFF 40503014
Teacher Aide Copy Room Amanda HARRIS 40503014
Student Services Bridget CADDICK-KING 40503008
Student Services Christina ROSSI 40503044
Student Services Melissa VIS 40503010
Sick Bay Bruce MORRIS 40503027
Schools Officer Lance McKELVEY 40503069
Schools Officer Andrew ZANATTA 40503069
Resource Centre Assistant Fiona BERGMANN 40503032
Resource Centre Assistant Demi NAKAGAWA 40503032
Executive Support Carmen RAYNOR 40503063
Executive Support Taryn TYAS 40503059
Enrolments Officer Leanne BULS 40503054
Cleaner Peter BERZINSKI 40503033
Cleaner Eka FITRIANI 40503033
Cleaner Brenda HUNTRISS 40503033
Cleaner Paul HUNTRISS 40503033
Cleaner Kris ILIC 40503033
Cleaner Janette McKELVEY 40503033
Cleaner Ida MILLIGAN 40503033
Cleaner Karen O'BRIEN 40503033
Cleaner Tanya RAY 40503033
Cleaner Shay STREET 40503033
Cleaner Heather WIENERT 40503033
Canteen
Canteen Convenor Carolyn SHEPHARD 40503050
Canteen Assistant Lisa EITRICH 40503050
Canteen Assistant Adrienne HALL 40503050
Canteen Assistant Anna SLAVICA 40503050
Clontarf Academy
Director Clontarf Academy Aaron BIN TAHAL 40503064
Clontarf Academy 9-10 Tremayne BOWIE 40503064
Clontarf Academy 8-9 Dwayne BOSEN 40503064
Gavin SHEPPARD-GREENOFF 40503064
Curriculum Support
Teacher Aide Sarah ASTILL 40503102
Teacher Aide Belinda KEMP 40503102
Teacher Aide Jayde McKIBBIN 40503102
Teacher Aide Dolores SCOTT 40503102
Teacher Aide Vivien WILLIAMS 40503102
Diamonds Netball Academy
Diamond Spirit Coordinator Mia STOREY 40503081

Learning Support and International Student Program
HOD Curriculum Support & International Student Co-ordinatory

Debbie GAMMIE 40503015
​International Study Tour Coordinator/Engagement Officer
Crystie DISHER
40503009
Resource Centre
Head of Department Learning Resources Lyndell SELLARS 40503076
Computer Technician Dejved COLIC 40503077
Computer Technician Aaron FITZ-GERALD 40503077
Senior School
Head of Senior Pathways Mark HARLAND 40503060
Transition Pathways Officer Rhonda SCOREY 40503067
Support Team
Guidance Officer Yrs 7-8 Laryssa BERNYK 40503006
Guidance Officer Years 11-12 Kiri CLARK 40503090
Year 12 Coordinator/Senior Mentor Amy WHELAN 40503113
QLD Health Nurse Shari PINFIELD 40503055
Guidance Officer Yrs 9-10 Tamara WOLSKI 40503058
Community Education Counsellor Natalie BAIRA 40503007

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 16 May 2022
Last updated 16 May 2022