content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Previous staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Staff (1917-2017)

Abbott, Ellen Alexandra

2013

Commercial

Abel (Morgan), Kristen Maree

1998-present

Home Economics

Abua, Elsie Gladys

2005-2018

Cleaner

Adair, Miss T.K.

1961-1962

General

Adam, Margaret Therese

1995

Art

Adams, Miss Christine Ann

1980-1981

Commercial

Adams, Ian

2011-2014

Maths, Science

Addo, Elaine

2007-2009

Learning Support

Agar, Frances Mary

1998-1999

General

Ahern, Colleen Joan

1964

General

Ahwang, Khan Anthony James

2016-2017

Teacher Aide

Akers (nee Blanch), Michele Gloria

1993-2006

Physical Education

Aldridge, Edward Patrick (Pat)

1971-1972

Principal

Alder, Lynette

2016-2018

Tuckshop

Allan, Melanie Jayne

2000

Performing Arts

Allan, Trish Vanessa

2017

General

Allan, William Grant

1949/1950-1954

Industrial, Technical College

Allen, Mrs Julie

2007-2011

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Aloquin, Anita Jane

2003-2012

Maths, Science

Altmann, Miss D.P.

1978

 

Anau, Daphne Walia

2016-2017

Cleaner

Andersen, David John

1991

General

Andersen, Julie

2010

 

Andersen, Marie Elizabeth

2016

General

Andersen, Robyn Kay

1976

General

Anderson, Chad

2017- 2018

General, LOTE

Anderson, Cheryl Claudia

1983

Art

Anderson, Miss Laurine Agnes Lilian

1962

Physical Education

Anderson, Mrs Margaret P.

1973-1998

Library Assistant, Teacher Aide

Anderson, Mark

1960

Manual Arts

Anderson, Naomi Mary

2016-2018

Office

Andrejic, Maurice Andrew

1998-2009

Manual Arts

Andrejic, Melissa Jane

1998-2000

Commercial

Andres, Terry Kim

1994-2003

Commercial

Andrews, Julie

2005-2006; 2010-2011

Maths, Science, General, Commercial

Anglim, Maria

2006

 

Anton, Martin Grozden

1997-2001

Maths, Science, General

Antoni, M.

1972-1973

Laboratory Assistant

Aragu, Frank Thomas

2001-2010

Manual Arts

Arcidiacono, Eleese

2009

 

Arcidiacono, Michael Glen

2007

Manual Arts

Arditto, Joanne Yvonne

1995

Music

Argaet, Lyle

2003-2004

Groundsman

Armit, Madonna Anne

1985-1986

Art

Armitage, Robert

2009

 

Armstrong, Jacqueline Delia

2015-2017

Maths, Science

Armstrong, Jane

2007-2009

Learning Support

Armstrong, Mrs Valerie Margaret

1971-1972

General

Arndell, Louise Annette

2003-2008

Teacher Aide

Arnett, G.

1976-1977

Manual Arts

Arnold, Moyra Lillian

1950-1952

Home Economics

Arnup, Kevin Robert

1998-2002

Maths, Science

Arratta, Denise Ellen

1973

 

Ashby, Teresa Margaret

2008

Social Science

Ashworth, Margaret Victoria

2016

Teacher Aide

Aspinall, Mary Teresa

1965

General

Astill, Sarah Julia Louise

2007-present

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Astwood, Natalie Terese

2016

General

Auer, Lucia (Lucy)

2001-present

Teacher Aide

Auer, Trevor John

2001-present

Science

Aujesky, Andrea Lucy

2017

Learning Support

Austin, John Frederick

2002, 2004-2006

Maths, Science, General

Austin, Mrs Maxine

2002-2009

Tuckshop

Avery, Brian John

2008

Technology

Aybar, Renard Curtis

2004; 2011

General; Physical Education

Aylward, Dianne

1987

Physical Education

Bach, Samantha Jane

2015-present

Learning Support, Office

Bailey, Melody Ann

2007

Office

Bailey, Robert George

1950-1951

Intermediate

Bailey-Jacobs, Blanch Jane

2012

Manual Arts

Bainbridge, Kim

2010

General

Baird, David Kieth

2012

General

Baker, Brenda Katherine

1994-1995

Physical Education

Baker, Walter Scott

1921-1923

Maths, Science, English

Bakurally, Khradija Bibi

2015-present

General

Bakurski, Carmel Farren

2005-present

Physical Education

Balchin, Ian Douglas

1996, 2005-2016

Physical Education, LOTE

Balchin, Robyn Anne

2005-2009, 2013-2016

Office, Teacher Aide

Baldwin, Miss Joan M.

1977-c.1982

Office

Ball, Leonard Ronald

1969-1970

General

Ballard, Rodney Ernest

1969

Physical Education

Ballarini, Mara

2013-present

General, LOTE

Ballinger, Cheryl Anne

2010-2011

Office

Bambrook, Miss Debra Gail

1991-1992

Physical Education

Bancroft, Julie Anne

1984-1987

Physical Education

Banu, Stan

2005

 

Barbagallo, Jonathon Ross

2015-present

Music

Barker, Howard John

2004-2005

Laboratory assistant

Barker, Miss J.G.

1971

General

Barker, Maria Magdalena

1983-1988

Maths, Science

Barker, Neil Raymond

1983-1984

Maths, Science

Barnes, James Alfred

1924-1937

Principal

Barnes, Mrs Margaret Rose

1999-2002

Teacher Aide

Barnett (Caesar), Kaye

1995-2004, 2012

Office, Teacher Aide

Barrett, Amanda Gai

1999-2004

English

Barry, Donna

2010-2011

Tuckshop

Barry, Marc McLeod

2000

Supply

Barstow, Edmond Allan

1976-1997

English, Economics, General

Barstow, Mrs Margaret Sue

1976-1984

General

Baskett, Miss Vera Elsie

1945-1958

Intermediate

Baskin, Colin

2008-2013

Social Science, Maths, Science, Tech.

Batey, Meagan

2011-2014

Science

Batterham, Janyce

1984

General

Batty, Brodie Bernice

2011-present

Laboratory assistant

Bayley, Ms Andrea

1995-1996

 

Bayley, Mr G.M.

1951

Intermediate

Beaman, Lynette Anne

1965

Home Economics

Beames, Peter

1985

Maths, Science

Beasley, Warren Frederick

1968

General

Beattie, Karen Lee

2007

Teacher Aide

Beattie, Kym Anne-Maree

1988

General

Beeston, Merial Elizabeth

2002

General

Beezley, Mr H.

1994-1995

Cleaner

Beggs, Gail Lesley

1993-1996

General

Begley, Brendan Garry

2015-present

Deputy Principal

Begley, Maki

2017

General

Behne, Mr N.

2001

Groundsman

Beinke, Mrs Ivy Helen

1967-1976

Cleaner

Belford, Jill

1978-1979

Physical Education

Belhumeur, Tara Stephanie

2010

General

Bell, Barbara Jess

1963-1964

Physical Education

Bell, Fiona Rae

1996-1997

Maths, Science

Bell, Mr H.J.

1948/49

Technical College

Bell, Ian Robert

1986

History

Bell, Jonathon David

2014

General

Bell, Mrs Kathleen A.

1970-1971

Supply

Bell, Miss P.M.

1961-1963

Office

Bell, Sally Jane

1989

General

Benham, Vivienne

2003-2005

Learning Support

Benn, Miss Lynette Dianne

1978

Music

Bennett, Marianne Jane

1988

Home Economics

Benson, Donald Henry

1958-1961

Manual Arts

Bentley, Mr H.A.

1973-1974

Cleaner

Berding, Mrs Barbara Mavis

1968

Home Economics

Beresford, Ricky John

2016-present

General

Bergmann, Fiona Anne

2011-present

Textbook Hire

Berry, Conan

2009

General

Berry, Kenneth Ian

2016-2017

General,

Berwick, Doris May (Dot)

1954-1963

Intermediate

Betts, Amanda Jane

2003-2004

General

Beveridge, Wendy Lorelle

2012-2014

General

Bevilacqua, Ms L.

1992

General

Bewert, Denise Anne

2005, 2008

General

Biancotti, Stefanie Joy

2013-present

General, Deputy Principal

Bignell, Simonne Rae

2004

General

Bilbe, A.

1990

Tuckshop

Bimrose, Miss V.

1971-1975

Office

Birch, Brian Francis

1979

General

Bird, Robert

1981

Manual Arts

Birrell, David

2006

 

Bissmire, Pamela Joan

2005

Commercial

Bjerking, Janice

1974-1978

General

Black (Reilly), Amanda Louise Ransome

2007-2015, 2017-present

Art

Black, Sally

2007-2015

Youth Health Nurse

Black, Miss Sue M.

1984-1986

Art

Black, Timothy Douglas

2012

Deputy Principal

Blackmore, Miss N.

1958, 1961

Physical Education

Blackwood, Mrs Andrea Dianne

1995-2002

Learning Support

Blanch, Jasmine Marie

2010

General

Blanchard, Andrew Charles (Andy)

c.1924

Technical College

Bliss, Hannah Louise

2008-2015

Performing Arts

Blurton, Mrs Halina

1969-1976

Music

Blyth, Carolyn Grace

1999-2010

Performing Arts

Byth, Miss H.V.

1961-1962

General

Bochniak, Annette Julia

2009-2014

General

Boland, Anthony (Tony) John

2001-2014

Manual Arts

Bolger-Maccarrone, Liana Claire

2017-present

General

Bolton, Mrs Irene

1981-c.1985

Teacher Aide, Office

Bombardieri, Mario

1984-1995

Cleaner

Bon, Rachael

2012

Teacher Aide

Bond, Paul Winston

1975

Manual Arts

Bonnor, Mrs J.M.

1976-1979

Cleaner

Bonning, Dorothy May

1946

Commercial

Booker-McLay, Stephen Leslie

1991-1993

General

Boulton, Miss S.M.

1965-1970

Office

Boundy, Albert William

1956-1959

Manual Arts

Boundy, Douglas Norman

1981, 1985

Manual Arts

Boundy, Leslie John

1956, 1964, 1966-1974

Maths, Science

Bourdaniotis, George

1987, 1989-1995

General

Bourner, James Leonard

1949-1960

Maths

Bowes, B.

1980

Ancillary

Bowes, Beryl Anne

1980-1992

English, History, Home Economics

Bowles, R.

1987-1989

Physical Education

Bowman (nee Anderton), Mrs Teresa Jill

1989-1999

Home Economics

Bowtell, Gordon Douglas

1949-1957

Commercial

Boyce, Claire Louise

2003-2005

General

Brabin, Ian Harvey

2003

General

Bradley, Desmond Lea (Des)

1958-1969

Physical Education, Intermediate

Bradshaw, Miss Lenore Mary

1954-1956

Home Economics

Brady, Thomas Joseph

1950-1952

General

Brandon, W.

1972

Physical Education

Bransgrove, Mrs Grant

1971

Commercial

Bransgrove, Robin Grant

1964-1971

History, Maths

Brant, Angela Ruth

2010

Office

Brennan, Joseph Peter

2009

General

Brettell, Mrs R.

1990-1992

Office

Brewer, Lucille Anne

1990

General

Brewer, Robyn Lesley

2015-2018

Science

Briese, Shauna Terease

1995

Commercial

Briggs, John Thomas

1954

General

Briggs, Peter Logan

1978-1983

General

Brinn, Hailey Jade

2016-2018

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

Brischke, Brenda

1989

Cleaner

Brittingham, Lana Mary

2005-2008

Teacher Aide

Bromley, Judith Elaine

1973

 

Brooking, Mrs Cheryl

2004-2006

Parents’ and Citizens’ Officer

Broome, Annette Brenda

1987

General

Broome, Ethel Fayer

1944-1945

Commercial

Brough, Jill Marie

2013-present

Office

Brough, Nathalie Elizabeth

2016-present

Office

Brough, Richard (Rick) Milne

2015-2018

Science Assistant

Broughton, Alan Douglas

1975-1997

Maths, Science

Brown, Andrew

2016

General

Brown, Miss G.J.

1956

Home Economics

Brown, Gail Ruth

1980

Physical Education

Brown, Mr M.

1975-1978

Teacher Aide, Guidance Officer

Brown, T.

1989

Guidance Officer

Brown, Zoe Patricia

2016

Learning Support

Browne, Andrew Hablot

2016

General

Browne, Una Mary Beryl

1933-1934

Commercial

Brunsden, Jonathan Matthew

2009-2011

General

Bryan, Mrs Thelma June

1972-1987

General

Bryant, Andrew

1996-2000

Learning Support

Bryant, Emma

2015-present

General

Buchanan, Robyn Jean

1964

Home Economics

Bucher, Josef Luke Harding

2001-2004

Commercial

Buckingham, Mrs D.

1999

Tuckshop

Buckingham, Georgina Alice

2008

LOTE

Buckingham, Mr W.

1975-1978

Cleaner

Buderus, Delma Joy

1958

Home Economics

Buganey, Christine Patricia

1995

General

Buls, Leanne Joy

2010-present

Teacher Aide, Office

Bunce-Hall, Mrs Ruth

2014

Tuckshop

Burdon, Bradley (Brad) James

2000-present

Physical Education

Burgemeister, William Francis

1948-1963

Music

Burger, Anthony Ernest

1985-1986

Maths, Science

Burgess, Angela

2016-2018

Office

Burgess, Mrs Helen Mary

1970, 1973-1975

General

Burgess, Leonie

2003-2004

Cleaner

Burke, Kylie Ann

2007-2008

Art, Learning Support, Music, Commercial

Burke, Richard Lee

2005

Technology

Burney, Jared Ross

2012

General

Burow, J.

1973

Office

Burrows, Brian Alfred

1973

Science

Burrows, Millicent Daphne Catherine

1918-1919

Commercial

Burry, Joyce Lorraine

1983

Commercial

Burton, Bernadette Monica

1955

Commercial

Bury-Hess, Debra Elizabeth

1981

Commercial

Busby, David Anthony

1986-1987

Manual Arts

Butland, Helen Mary

1968-1970

General

Butler, Jennifer Anne

1984

Home Economics

Byfield, S.

1976

 

Byrne, B.A.

1969

General

Byrne (nee Bull), Cassandra Jayne

1989-1997

Home Economics

Byrne, Kirsten

2007

LOTE

Byth, Miss H.V.

1961-1962

General

Cabrall, Mary Josephine

2006-2013

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Caddick-King, Bridget Anne

2011-present

Office

Cadell, Diane Rae

1977

Home Economics

Cafferky, Frederick Hector Redvers

1943-1945

Principal

Cagnola, Stefanie Ann

2008-2015

Business Education

Cairns, Doris Audrey

1990

Gneral

Calahorra, Peter

1990

Maths, Science

Calford, Miss Lilian Alberta

1924-1927

Languages

Callaghan, Francis Parry

1955/6-1964

Groundsman, Cleaner

Callaghan, Vernon (Vern/Cal)

1947-1970

Groundsman, Janitor,  Cleaner

Callander, Robin

1991

Art

Cambridge, Kristine Helen

1998-2001

Art

Cameron, Christina Margaret Mary

1938

Maths, Science

Cameron, Christine

2005

Maths, Science

Cameron, Ms P.

1991-1992

LOTE

Camp, Joel Elliot

2002-present

Physical Education, Maths, Science

Campbell, Beverley Joan

1973

 

Campbell, Colin Gilbert

1964

General

Campbell, Mr J.

1956-1963

Cleaner

Campbell, Malcolm Alan

1975-1980

Maths, Science

Campbell, Terri-Leanne

2010-present

Office

Campi, Miss Emily Mary Barbara

1952

Home Economics

Campion, Paula

2007-2009

Parents’ and Citizens’ Officer

Cancellier, Paul Ernesto

2008-present

English, Drama

Candlish, Fiona

2010-2012

Office

Cane, Alan Vincent

1928-1934

General

Canfield Leslie (Lez) Gregg

2010-present

Manual Arts, Maths

Canfield, Mary-Ann

2004

Commercial, General

Canning, Karen Louise

2001-2010, 2016-present

Teacher Aide

Caplick, Mrs Sandra Kay

1979-1985, 1988, 1990

Home Economics, Commercial

Capp, Thomas Matthew James

1951-1964

Industrial, Technical College

Cardwell, Miss J.

1953-1954

Office

Careless, Edwin John (Jack)

1951-1956

Industrial, Technical College

Careless, Robert John

1974

Manual Arts

Carey, David Frrancis

1987-1998

Music

Carkeet, Gordon Alfred

1951-1952

Commercial

Carman, Thomas Joseph

1953-1969

Maths

Carney, Clio Zephyrne Burgett

2000, 2013-present

General

Carrier-Hubbard, Rebecca

2012-2015

Office

Carrington, Kerry Ann

2016

General

Carrodus, Mrs L.

1999-2002

Tuckshop

Carroll, Leah Ruth

2007-2008

General

Carslake, Mrs Doreen

1984-1987

Cleaner

Cartmel, Kathleen Anne

1982

Library

Cartwright, Mr L.G.

1962-1964

Technical College

Carty, Robert John

2005-2009

General

Caruso, Marija-Riittta

2001

Manual Arts

Case, Mrs Jo

2009-2011

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Cash, Lynn

2011-2012

Office

Catchpoole, Donald James

1956

General

Catherall, Philip Robert

2010

Manual Arts

Caune, Ann Lorraine

1988

General

Cavanagh, Mr O.J.

1956-1957

Physical Education

Cave, Mrs Edna May

1967

Home Economics

Cebrowski, Jaroslaw (Sid)

1974

Maths, Science

Chalk, Mrs Rayanne

2001

General

Chalmers, Bruce Cameron

2000

Janitor

Chaloner, Ken

2009

 

Champion, Allen Phillip

1960

Manual Arts

Chandra, Jeshneel

2017-present

Maths, Science

Chandra, Madhur Lata

2004, 2006

Home Economics

Chang, Li-Chu

2007-present

Maths, Chinese

Channer, Emma Catherine

1998, 2016-present

General, Learning Support

Chantrill (Robertson), Mrs Margot Catherine

1958

General

Chapman, Alan Meredith

2008

Maths, Science

Chapman, Robert Edward

2006-present

Cleaner

Charles, Carol Fay

1983-1985

General

Charles, Mrs Jacqueline

2015-2018

Tuckshop

Charlton, Kim Louise

2014-2015

Office

Cheal, Odette Denise

1986

Commercial

Chen, Sharon Marie

2008

Learning Support

Chesney, Beverley Ann

1973-1974

Home Economics

Chester (Mrs Seary), Elaine Mary

1946-1950

General

Chiffey, Russell (Russ) Stephen

1993-2004

Maths, Science

Chigeza, Mbongeleni

2014

General

Chilcott, B.

1974

Teacher Aide

Chillman, Irene

2008-2010

Learning Support

Chisholm, Miss L.B.E.

1960

General

Christensen, Mr P.

1962

Manual Arts

Christian, Dan Richard

2004, 2008-2010

Maths, Science

Christodoulides, Jonathan (Jon) Leslie

2012-present

Music

Christodoulides, Nathan Barry

2011-2013

Music

Churchill, Shauna Lynette

2010

Dance, Physical Education, General

Churchward, Shane Peter

2006, 2017

Physical Education

Cifuentes, Mrs Margaret Bridget

1971-1996

Cleaner

Claffey, Mary-Therese

1977

General

Claire, Patricia Marie

1963

General

Clancy, Michael Terrence

1995

Maths, Science

Clark (nee Susans), Cecilia Margaret

1994-2006

LOTE

Clark, Claire

1959-1963

General

Clark, Grant Alexander

1991-2001

English

Clark, Kiri

2017-present

Guidance Officer

Clark, M.

1973-1974

Office

Clark, Mrs Robyn Jean

1966-1970

General

Clark, Russell John Drury

1968

General

Clark, Miss S.

1995

Office

Clarke, Katrina Anne

2000-present

Office

Clarke, Mrs Margaret

2015

Tuckshop

Clarke, Phillip William

1946-1970

Industrial, Technical College, Supply

Clarke, Scott John

2003-present

General

Clarke-Rushton, Carley Ann

2009

General

Clarkson, Victor Charles

1934-1949

General, Technical College

Claxton, Suzanne Teresita

2015-2018

Youth Worker

Clayton, Alan James

1964

General

Clayton, Mrs Anna

1973-1977, 1981

General

Cleary, Edward George

2004-2005

Cleaner

Cleave, Tara Lea

2006

Art

Cleghorn, Leanne Margaret

1995

Maths, Science

Cleland (Allen), Belinda May

2004-2007

Performing Arts, Dance

Cleland (Leoni), Nicole Robin

1996-present

Performing Arts

Cleland, Kay Juanita

1991-1992, 1996, 2002

Learning Support, General, Commercial, Perf. Arts

Clem, Kenneth William

1975-1978

Maths, Science

Clemson, Neville

c.1983-1996

Cleaner

Climpson, Lynette Robyn

1968

Home Economics

Clutterbuck, Brenton Jay

2014-2018

General

Coates, Darrell George

1961-1966

General

Coates, Kathryn (Kate) Daye

2014-present

Maths, Science

Cockrell, Marilyn Ann

1990

General

Cocks, Peter Douglas

1999, 2009-2014

Maths, Science

Coghlan, Brett Martin

1996

General

Coglan, Kenneth (Ken) James

2011-present

Teacher Aide, Manual Arts

Cole, Keith David

1953-1954

General

Cole, Noelene Anne

1997

General

Colefax, Ms I.

2003

Behaviour Support

Coleman, James Eric (Jim)

1979-1992

Groundsman

Coleman, Patricia Ann

1965

Home Economics

Coleman, Yvette Helene

1999-2000

Performing Arts

Collingwood, Mrs (Olive) Carmel

1974-1999

Library

Collingwood, William James

1963-1989

Manual Arts

Collins, Laura Michele

1986-1987

Maths, Science

Collins, Warren Maurice

1996-1999

Maths, Science

Collis, Glenville (Glen) Gerard

2013-2018

Maths

Collis, Miss Dorothy Lyndell

1954-1956

Home Economics

Collyer, Lance Edward

1982-1987

Art

Collyer, Roy Gordon

1956-1962

Manual Arts, Technical College

Colwell, Patrick Joseph

2008

Manual Arts

Comino, Eric Charles

1979-1980

Manual Arts

Cominos, Emmanuel George

1957-1959

Science

Commerford, Christine Jacinta

2002-present

Tuckshop, Library, Teacher Aide

Concannon, Eileen

1986-1987

Office

Condron, Mr B.

1992

Cleaner

Congram, Margaret Louise

1997-2001

Maths, Science

Connolly, Angus Lodwick

1971- 1980

Maths, Science

Connolly, Helen Margaret

1988-1989

Physical Education

Connor, J.

1975

Cleaner

Conoplia, Mrs M.

1992-1996

Teacher Aide

Conrad, Narelle Catherine

1990-1994

LOTE

Conroy, Samantha (Sam) Kylie Jayne

2008-2010

Office

Conway, Janine

2016

Teacher Aide

Cook, Jodie Susan

2008-2015, 2017-2018

Commercial, General, Maths

Cook, Raymond John

2011

Maths, Science

Coomber, Michelle Leanne

2010

Office

Coombes, Roslyn May

1987-1989

Physical Education

Cooper, Sarah Jane

2013-present

General, Maths, Science

Copeman, Miss Jean Mary

1953-1955

Home Economics

Cordiner, Bruce George

1990-2011

Commercial

Corfield, Neville James

1945- 1952

General

Corfield, Robert Arthur

1958

Manual Arts

Correia De Pinho, Marli Werner

2005

Cleaner

Corrigan, Mrs B.

1994-1996

Sick Bay

Cos, J.

1976

General

Cossa, Sandro Andrew

2015-present

General

Cotterill, Jean Preston

1944-1947

Home Economics

Coughlan, Miss

1977

 

Coulthard, Wayne Albert

2006-2010

Manual Arts

Cousins, Rodney (Rod) Peter

1988-1995

Maths, Science

Coutts, Yap Peng

2002-2018

English, Chinese, General

Cowan, Jeanette Ellen

1963-1964

Home Economics

Cowan, Mrs Mary Morgan

1953-1957

Commercial

Cowan, Mrs Robyn Louise

1977-1984

Art

Coward, Annette Maree

1982-1985

Art

Cowburn,Mr  D.

1970

Art

Cowell, Tanya Kathleen

2013

Literacy and Numeracy

Cowen, L.

1980

Ancillary

Cowie, Ms Lynn

1997-1999

General

Cowie, Robyn Louise

1997-present

Science, Teaching and Learning

Cowie-McAlister, Lynn Maree

1997-1999

Physical Education

Cox, Charles Dixon

1955-1956

General, Science

Cox, Jacqueline Sandra

1975-1976

Art

Cox, Jacqueline Sarah

2004

Physical Education

Cox, Ms M.

2000

 

Cox, Noel Mervyn

1976-1978

Manual Arts

Cox, Peter Gregory

1998; 2012

General, Maths, Science

Cozzi, Lauro

2006

Cleaner

Craig, Juel

2000

Maths, Science

Crane, Janeen Toni

1987-1996

Performing Arts, Music

Cranwell, Michelle Patrice

2016

Maths, Science

Craven, Meagan Elizabeth

2011-present

Science

Crawford, Barney

2004

 

Crawford, Robert James

2002

Learning Support

Crear, Madge Nola

1950

Commercial

Cribb, Lucy

1922-at least 1924

General

Cridland, Anthony Leo

2000-2001, 2007

Physical Education, General

Cringle, Arthur Ian

1976-1980

History

Crisp, Robyn Elvena

2005

General

Crispin, Michelle Louise

1996-2004

Maths, Science

Crittenden, Colin Barry

2006-2007

General

Cronin, Miss C.E.

1962

Commercial

Cronin, Mr F.P.

1961-1964

Manual Arts, Technical  College

Crook (Mrs Jackman), Nina

2002-2010

Art

Crook, Rhoda Judith

1990-1999

Maths, Science

Crook, Mrs Wendy

2003-2018

Tuckshop

Crookes, Robert Gerald

2000-2002

Music, General

Crossley, Robyn Gaye

1967

Home Economics

Crosswell, Charles Norman

1958-1970

Principal

Crosswell, Mrs Lorna May

1969-1970

General, Supply

Crothers, Ms G.

1993

 

Crotty, Justin Patrick

1996-2000, 2009

Manual Arts

Cryer, Alfia (Fina)

2016-2018

Office

Cullen, Mervyn Joseph

1935-1950 (R.A.A.F. 1940-1946)

General, Technical College

Cullotty, Mr J.J.A.

1956

Intermediate

Cumberland, Peta-Leigh

2012-2013

Office

Cunningham, Carol Denise

2005-2008

Technology, Commercial

Cunningham, Jaclyn Christine

2015

General

Cunningham, Meredith Joy

2007-2014, 2017-

Teacher Aide

Cunnington, Lynette (Lyn) Margaret

2001-present

Maths, Science

Curro, Phillip Antonio

1972-1973

General

Curtis, Miss R.J.

1954

General

Cussen, Deirdre Glenis

1974-1977

General

Cygler, Halina

1966-1968

Music

Dachs, Ian Stuart

1998-2000

LOTE

Daggett, Sarah

2010-present

Performing Arts

Dale, Mrs Frances Norinne

1975, 1982-1992, 1997

Home Economics

Daley, Miss Joan Margaret

1947-1948

Physical Education

Dalgety, June

1990-1991

Cleaner

Dallas, Peter Guy

1991-1994

Physical Education

Dally, Gillian Ann

1990

General

Daniel, Miss F.M.

1962

Commercial

Daniel, Ian James

1996-1997

Manual Arts

Daniel, John Henry

1953-1957

Intermediate

Daniel, Julie Frances

2012, 2016

General

Dann, Rebecca Elizabeth

2016-present

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

Dart, Barry Claude

1959-1960

General

Darveniza (nee Rogers), Christina Joy

1985-1993

LOTE, General

Davies, David

1973

 

Davies, Glynn Allen

1960-1962

General

Davies (Mrs Bransgove), Gwyneth

1969-1972

Commercial

Davies, Jennifer Ann

2003-2004, 2016

General, Teacher Aide

Davies, Rhonda Rebecca

1959-1960

General

Davis, Brian Rodney

2010

Manual Arts

Davis, Del

2012

 

Davison (Mrs McKay), Margaret

1949-1960

Intermediate

Davison, Karena Sharon

2004-2005

Office

Dawney, Douglas Arthur

1966-1968

Manual Arts

Dawson, Mr K.

1953-1954/55

Technical College

Dawson, Larry John

2008-2013

Manual Arts

Day, John James

1964-1978

Groundsman

De Faveri, Mrs Lesley Alison

2008-present

Senior Schooling

De Heaume, Linda Rose

2005

General

De Heck, Charles Stanley

1963

General

De Jourdan, Mary Frances

1987-1992

Physical Education

De Nicola, Gianni

2016-2018

General

De Rosa, Letizia Carmel

1992-1993

General, Music, Peforming Arts

Dean, Jeffrey (Jeff) Peter

1986-2009

Maths, Science

Deeks (Mrs McKenna), Bronwyn Michelle

1990-1994

English, General

Degnian, Toni Gaye

2014

General

Delacy, Ms Isabel

2001-2002

Youth Health

Demartini, Jellena Louise

2015-present

General

Dennis, Bernard Lawrence

1938-1940

General

Denny, Mrs Philippa (Pip) Jane

1981-1996, 1999, 2005-2007, 2009-2012, 2014

Maths, Science, General

De Rosa, Miss L.

1993

General

Dex, Melody Rae

1975-1976

General

Di Tano, Alfredo (Aldo) Mark

1989-1999, 2007

Maths, Science

Diamond, Miss Thelma Isabel

1952-1954

Intermediate

Dienhoff, Roger

2000-2001, 2016

Maths, Science, Learning Support

Dight, Pamela Robyn

1972-1973

 

Dillon, Elizavetta Erina

1956-1957

Home Economics

Dimac Garma, (Mary) Alfija

2002-2006

Teacher Aide

Dinsdale, Mrs B.

1993-1998

Tuckshop

Disher, Crystie Shae

2008-present

Office, Teacher Aide

Ditchburn, Raymond George

1971-1975

Manual Arts

Dixon Mrs Lorraine Grace

1967-1968

Commercial

Dixon, Mr M.

1984-1985

Maths, Science

Dobe, Bernard Noel

1985-1989

Learning Support

Dobinson, David Edward

2008

General

Doggrell, Jacyntha Diane

1960

Home Economics

Doherty, Harry James

1964-1965

Manual Arts

Doherty, Tyson James

2010-2011

Physical Education, General

Dolphin, Patricia Margaret

1997

Maths, Science

Domic, Catherine Anne

2007-2009

Commercial

Donaghy, Mrs Glyn Elizabeth

1974-2013

Performing Arts, Home Economics

Donaldson, Jeanette Faye

1979

Commercial

Donnan, Karen Dorothy

2012-2016

Maths, Science

Dorosh, Lorraine Mary

1987-1990

Commercial

Douglas, Helen Bowman

1965

Physical Education

Dowling Brian Andrew

2005-2013

Behaviour Management, Teacher Aide

Down, Ronelle

2007-2014

Office

Downs, Valmae Joyce

1960

Commercial

Downs, Miss Veronica June

1955-1961

Home Economics

Dowsett, Louise Nikita

2012-2013

General

Doyle, K.A.

1982-1990

Commercial

Doyle, Leanne

2009-2012

Youth Support

Draney, Elizabeth Annette

1969

Physical Education

Drew, Pamela Diane

1958

Home Economics

Dreyer, Mrs S.

1999

Teacher Aide

Drynan (Mrs Sweeney), Julanne Mary

1958-1959

General

Du Plessis, Annemie

2007-2010

Art, General, Drama

Dubey, Vijay

2011-2014

Maths

Duclos, Kalah Brye

2007-2012

Science

Duke, Graeme George

1981

General

Duncan, Mr A.V.S.

1955

Manual Arts

Duncan, David George

1946-1963

Industrial, Technical College

Duncan (Webb), Donna Maree

1994-2001

English, German

Duncan, Harrison Hoyle

1981

General

Duncan, Kenneth (Ken) William

2000-2004

Commercial, Teaching and Learning

Dundas, Andrew (Drew) Edward

2006-2007

Technology

Dunlop, Mrs M.

1985

Art

Dunstan, Donald Robertson

1950-1952; 1955

Deputy Principal, Acting Principal

Dunstan, Donna Melanie

2004

Teacher Aide

Durant, Mr M.

1999

Cleaner

Durdin, Christine Joyce

1978

Maths, Science

Duro, Miss J.

1956

Physical Education

Dutoit, Julie

1997-2000

Maths, Science

Dutton (Oates), Bethany Alice

2007-2011

Commercial

Dutton, Roger James

1996

General

Dwyer, Allin James

1960-1963

Art

Dyer, Karen Michelle

1990-1991

General, Performing Arts

Dykstra, Ann

2006

Guidance Officer

Dymott, Barbara Joy

2012-2018

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Eadie, Francis Robert

1968-1970

Manual Arts

Eagle, Peter Raymond

1992-2011

Groundsman

Eales, Miss B.

1953

Home Economics

Earl, Deborah Anne

1976-1977

Maths, Science

Eason, Ronald William

2007

General

Easton, Anthony James

2002-present

General, Deputy Principal

Eather, Grafton Elliott

1950-1953

Science, Technical College

Eaves, Ada Dorothy

1924

Home Economics

Ebeling, Mark David

1989

General

Edgar, Mr J.R.

1955

Intermediate

Edge, Aileen Mary

1946

Intermediate

Edwards, Corey James

2016-2018

General, LOTE

Edwards, Martin James

2014-2015

General

Edwards, Russell John

1978-1984

Physical Education

Edwards, Stephen (Steve) Mark

1989-present

Maths, Science

Efimoff, Vladimir

1959

Maths, General

Eichmann, Sharon Mary

2005-2018

Teacher Aide

Elias, Raymond

1996

Maths, Science

Elias, Susan Margaret

1974-1977

Home Economics

Elliott, Rosalyn Anne

2016-2018

General

Ellis, Edwin George

1969-1972

Manual Arts

Ellis, George Stanley

1966-c.1981

Cleaner, Janitor

Elmslie, Mr R.A.

1961

Manual Arts

Ellwood, Lulu Margret

1940-1958

French, Latin, Maths, Drama

Elton, Caitlin Eve

2011

Office

Emeleus, Jack Anthony

2005-2006

Technology, Commercial

Emery, Kerry David

1973-1975

Physical Education

Emslie, Jodie Anne

2006

Music

English, Carmel Teresa

1950-1951

Home Economics

English, Narelle Alice

1980

Commercial

Ennis-Thomas, Louise

2011

Teacher Aide

Erdmanis, Mrs Inese Sylvia

1968

Supply

Erhart, Alexandra

1994

General

Ernst, Jennifer Robin

2008-2015

General, Art

Ernst, Kenneth (Ken) Ralph

1990-1992

Deputy Principal

Esbensen, Miss Mary Ann

1971-1981

Physical Education

Etty, Murray William

1971

General

Evangelista, Greta

2015-present

Media, Art

Evans (Sosin-Parker), Agata

2013-present

Art

Evans, Brett Leonard

2009-2010

Music

Evans, Caroline Anne

2014-present

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

Evans, Judith Joyce (Judy)

1973-present

Laboratory assistant

Evans, Kathy Ann

1989

Art

Evans, Michelle Katherine

2004-2005

Art, General

Evans, Mr R.W.

1948/49

Technical College

Evans, S.

1975

Office

Exton, Jillian Lyndal

1989-1990

Physical Education

Eylander, Vanessa

2016

Music

Ezzy, Duncan

1964-1971

Art

Fabian, Mrs Erica

1974-1976, 1987-1995

Cleaner

Fahy, Raymond (Ray) James

1993-2001, 2012

Library, General

Fail, Miss Frances Elizabeth

1956

General

Fairbank, S.

1977

Library

Fairley, Gregory David

1973-1981

Manual Arts

Faldt, Max Alexander Lorentzen

1954-1973

Maths , Science

Fallaw, Mrs Margaret Helena

1917-1920

Science, General

Falvey, Mrs Elizabeth Mary

1978-1983

Cleaner

Farmer, Glen

2006-2011

Learning Support

Farnfield, Mrs Dorothy Jean

1960

General

Farr, Arthur Edward

1950-1976

Intermediate

Farrier, Miss Isabelle Jean

1952

Home Economics

Fastier, Murray Avistide

1955-1959

General

Favell, Robert (Bob) Joseph

1977-2018

Music

Favier, Mrs Amanda Louise

2012-present

Technology

Fearne, Amy Marie

2002-2018

Physical Education

Feely, John Patrick

2014-2015

General

Feeney, Kevin John

1981-1984

General

Fehlberg, Martin Kurt

2013-present

Sport

Felt, Mr

1961

Library, Oral Expression

Ferguson, Jennifer Elizabeth

2015-2016

Maths, Science

Ferguson, Mitchell (Mitch) Lee

1996-2000

Maths, Economics

Ferguson, Mrs J.

2008

Guidance Officer

Ferguson, Nancy Anne

2017

General

Fichera, Natalie Michelle

2017- present

Physical Education, Maths

Findlay (nee Martin), Mrs Tanya Marie

1993-2014

Performing Arts

Findlay, Kirk William

1995-1996, 2001-2005

Physical Education

Finelli, Graziella

2009

Supply

Finucane, Rebecca Christine

2015-2017

Guidance Officer

Fish, Debra Jane

2015

General

Fisher (Mrs Maccoll), Kathleen (Kate) Morag

1991-2003

Science, Commercial

Fisher, Edward (Ed) Martin

1987-2009

English, History, Library

Fisher, J.

1975

 

Fisher, Jeannette Louise

2007-present

Teacher Aide

Fisher, Lorelle Dorothy

1994-1996

Physical Education

Fisher, Mrs Mary Alice

1975-1994

Teacher Aide, Cleaner

Fisher, Peter Francis

1994

Physical Education

Fisher, Mr W.

1952-1954

Technical College

Fitchett, Bernard Thomas (Tom)

1924-1949

Technical College, Woodwork

Fitz-Gerald, Aaron Sye

2016-present

Technology

Fitzgerald, Raymond Francis

1960-1962

Deputy Principal

Fitzpatrick, George Edward

1990-1999

Janitor

Flanagan, Helen

2009

Teacher Aide

Flavell, Mrs Margaret

1970-1971

General

Fletcher, Gordon Taylor

2000

Maths, Science

Flindall, W.

1970

Supply

Fogarty, Mr J.R.

1964

Technical College

Fogg, Mrs D.

1981

Teacher Aide

Forbes, Miss Linda Glenys

1982-1987

Guidance Officer

Ford, Miles Robert

2001-2004

Commercial, Technology

Forestal, Carol Ruby

1998

Commercial

Formosa, Carly-Marie

2016-2018

General

Forno, Miss Iris Wendy

1969-1970

General

Forsythe, S.

1989

General

Foster, Mrs S.

1990

Maths, Science

Foulger, Margaret Allison

1997-2001

Learning Support

Fowler, Barbara Joan

1974

Maths, Science

Fowler, Belinda Jane

1999-2004

Physical Education

Fox, Gearoid Richard

2011

Manual Arts

Fox, Margaret Justina

1944-1946

Home Economics

Fox, Mr T.W.

1961-1962

Manual Arts, Technical College

Fraser, Alister

1995

 

Fraser (nee Hubbard), Katherine Anna-Maree

2014-present

Music

Fraser, Miss R.

1994

 

Fredericksen, Lyle Kenneth

2012

General

Fredman, Mr R.S.

1953-1956

Technical College

Free, Colin William

1990-1995, 1999-2001

Manual Arts

Freeman, Mrs May

1987-1992

Cleaner

French, Miss Janelle

1995-1996

Learning Support

French, Miss Margaret Mary Llewellyn

1957

General

Frumento, Annette Leslie

2016-2018

Teaching and Learning

Fry, Remy Clay Wunhun

2007, 2016

Physical Education

Fuller (Hughes), Rhonda Frances

1982-2001

Maths

Fuller, Clifford Stephen

1976-1982

General

Funck-Jensen (Jensen), Sonja

1967

Home Economics

Furlong, Stephanie Ruth

1994-2018

Learning Support, Art, General

Gadaloff, Sheila

1989, 1996

Art, Maths, Science

Gagno, Miss N.

1956

Intermediate

Gale, Deborah Leah

2006, 2014-2018

Maths, Science, General

Gandini, Mary Edith

1988

General

Gannon, Suzanne Marie

2000-2003

Supply

Gardner, Mrs Emily Frances

1970-1975

Supply, Commercial

Garrad, Janet Elizabeth

1975-1976

General

Garrone, Alfie Franchi

1954

General

Garrone, Catherine Antoniette

2014-present

Guidance Officer

Gaske, Paul Robert

1987-1996

Music

Gautam, Sumitra

2014

 

Gavrishchuk, Leonard Feodorovich

1958-1960

General

Gawne, Mrs Frances Elizabeth

1957

General

Gayton, Elaine Elsa

1964

Home Economics

Geertz, A.

1974-1975

Office

Geisel, Russell

1982-1994, 2013-2014

Manual Arts, Supply

Gelling, Miss May

1920-1927

Commercial

Genyon, Cynthy June

1991-1992

General

George, Luke Alexander

2015-2017

Teacher Aide

Gerrard, Todd Andrew

2011-2012

Science, Physical Education, General

Ghee, Mrs I.

2001

Learning Support

Giacomi, Teresa Mary

2013-present

General

Gibbins, Ross John

2005-2006

Manual Arts, Science

Gibson, Elizabeth Ann

1969

Home Economics

Gibson, Mrs Jennifer Ann

1977, 1979-1982

General

Gielis, Mary Edith

1958

Home Economics

Gigiba, Ms P.

1998-1999

Learning Support

Gill, Heather

1972-1974

General

Gillespie, Amy Louise

2005-2009

General, Commercial

Gillham, Mary Ethel

1947-1948

Intermediate

Gilmore (Reiser), Mrs Catherine (Cate) Merrill

2000-present

Maths, Science

Gilroy, Mr P.

1974, 1977, 1979-1980

General

Girbau, Elizabeth Ann

2015

Physical Education

Glare, Mrs P.

2004-2005

Tuckshop

Glover, Natasha Leanne

2004-2007

Home Economics

Goakes, J.

1975-1976

Teacher Aide

Godden, Louise Maree

2006

LOTE

Godfrey, Rebecca Joy

1994

LOTE

Godin, Phyllis Margaret

1969

Supply

Goggin, Daniel Joseph

2014-2017

General

Gomez, Melanie Patricia

2016-2017

Science, General

Gonzalez, J.

1988

Guidance Officer

Gonzo, Amanda Jayne

2011-2012, 2014-present

Commercial

Goodman, Ben Godfrey James

2012

General

Goodman, Graham Laurence

2011-2012

Maths, Science

Goodman, Peter Brett

1991-1993

General

Goodman, Shirley Jean

2011-2012

General

Gordon, Mr E.J.

1979-1983

Cleaner

Gordon, Gillian Yvonne

1988

General

Gordon, Morag

2005-2008

Teacher Aide

Gordon, Trevor Walter

1986-1989, 1999-2010

Principal

Gordon, Tyrone Anthony

2015-present

General

Gori, Serena

2015

LOTE

Gould, Alannah

2008

Music

Gould (Stones), Susan Dale

1990-1992

Maths, Science

Goulevitch, Polia

1947-1949

Commercial

Gourouaya, Marie-Andree Pascale Camille

2012, 2015

General

Graham, Dorothy

1987-1988

Senior Mistress

Graham, Mrs Margaret Kay

1974-1984

Maths, Science

Graham, Mr P.

1993-1994

Office

Graham, Mrs Rose E.

1976-1986

Cleaner

Grant, Alison

2016-2018

 

Grant, Gary Alastair

1999-2006

Cleaner

Grant, Mary Ann

1974-1983

Physical Education

Grant-Lapre, Lawrence Stephen

1989-1990

Maths, Science

Grassam, Amber Marie

2005

Office

Grasso, Candice Rita

2016-present

General

Gray, Ms D.

1997-1998

Cleaner

Gray, Daniela Linda

2011

Performing Arts, Art, General

Gray, Gay Frances

1988

Maths, Science

Gray, Lyle

2012-2014

Leraning Support, Teacher Aide

Gray (nee Bailey), Mrs Pamela June

1972-1986

Music, Senior Mistress

Gray, Mr R.B.

1952-1953

Technical College

Gray, S.M.

1984

 

Graydon, Calvin Philip

2011

Manual Arts

Grayson, Robyn Kay

1985

Commercial

Green, J.

1975-1977

 

Green, Ms J.

1992

Sick Bay

Green, Karen Denice

2008-2009

Home Economics

Green, Miss Marion Kaye

1974-1981

General, Physical Education

Greenbury, Lloyd Thomas

1993

Manual Arts

Greenbury, Mrs S.

1994

 

Greenwood, Mrs E.J.

1975-1979

Aboriginal Teacher Aide

Gregory, Robert Neil

2012-2014

General

Grehan, Lesley Grace

2002-2006, 2009

General, Learning Support

Grice, Joanne Maree

1986, 1989-1991

Home Economics

Grieve, Robert Blyth

1964-1966

Deputy Principal

Grieves, Gaja

2002-2012

Art

Griffin, Paul Anthony

1960

General

Griffiths, Ian Leslie Stewart

2002-present

Maths, Science

Griffiths, Pamela Gai

1975-1976, 1986

Maths, Science

Grigas, Tony

2015

Cleaner

Grogan, D.

1998

Learning Support

Grossett, Judith Lynn

1959-1960

Home Economics

Grossetti, Albino Luigi (Ben)

1972-1995

English

Grunow, Ms T.

2003

Physical Education

Guglielmana, Fay

2011, 2016

General, Learning Support

Gumuna, Julianne

2015-present

Office, Teacher Aide

Gunning, Michael Craig

2015-2018

General, Physical Education

Gusthart, Miss A.M.

1960-1961

Commercial

Haas, Holly Ella

1953-1979

Home Science, Physiology, Senior Mistress

Hablethwaite, Sandra

2015-2016

General

Haginikitas, Mitchell (Mitch)

1991-2012

Cleaner

Hagne, Ingrid Karin

2009-2011

Sick Bay

Haigh, B.A.

1973

 

Hains, Meagan Elise

2005

Physical Education

Hales, Cindy Louise

2001-2002; 2011

General

Hall, Mrs Adrienne

2013-present

Tuckshop

Hall, Mr E.J.

1954

General

Hall, Kathryn (Kate) Joy

1998-2005, 2014

English, General

Hall, Mrs Laurel Anne

1978-1984

Art, General

Hall, Lauren Elizabeth

2011

General

Hall, Mark James

2007-present

Graphics, Commercial

Hall, Michelle Leanne

1988

General

Hamill, Fiona Marie

2001

Music

Hamill, Robert Francis

2002

General

Hamlyn, Janelle Faye

1989

General

Hammond, Adrian Thomas

1953-1959

Intermediate

Hammond, Lynette Frances

1967-1968

Home Economics

Hammond, Mrs Margaret Alewyn

1993-1994

Art

Hampson, Gerald

1986

Manual Arts

Hancock, Debra Gae

2011

General

Hanley, Brian Michael

1974-1981

General

Hanley, Mary

1958-1959

Commercial

Hanlon, Trina Louise

1989

General

Hannagan, Jessica Elizabeth

2001-2003, 2015

Performing Arts, General

Hannah, Barbara Joyce

2014-2016

Learning Support, General

Hannam, R.

1969

General

Hannan, Victoria Elizabeth

2016-present

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

Hannay, Mrs Lauren Margaret

1998-present

Performing Arts

Hansen, Eli Johanne

2007-present

Learning Support

Hansen, Miss G.

1959

Home Economics

Hansen, Michael

1990-1993

General

Harding, Helen Elizabeth

1990-1996

Physical Education

Hardwick, Ms Nevann Judith

1985, 1992

Music

Hardy, Jo

2011-2012

Teacher Aide

Harland, Mark Phillip

2007-present

Manual Arts, Teaching and Learning, Deputy Prin.

Harper, Lawrence Kent

1972

General

Harper, Patricia Mary (Pat)

1995-2011

Textbook Hire

Harris, Amanda Louise

2005-present

Teacher Aide

Harrison, Peter James

2015-present

Cleaner

Harrison, Rhonda Lyn

2002-2014

Home Economics

Harriss, Janice Karen

1997

Maths, Science

Harsant, Kathleen Mary

1928-1932

A.T.

Harsant, Miss Oriel Joan

1970

Home Economics

Hart, Mrs Marie Helen

1974-1975

Maths, Science

Hartmann, Steele Robert

1978-1979

General

Haruta, Mrs Ryoko

2010-2015

Tuckshop

Harvey, Margaret

1971

General

Harwood, Shane Robert

2012

Groundsman

Hastings (Poole), Tanya Michelle

2012-present

Office

Hawes, Harold Hawthorne

1924-1929

Technical College

Hawney, Ernest Michael

1977

General

Hawney, Mr M.K.

1954-1962

Technical College

Hay, Wayne Allan

2006-present

Commercial, Senior Schooling, Deputy Principal

Hayton, Mrs Jenny

1994-2016

Tuckshop

Heagney, Joal Frederick

2006-2012

Maths, Science

Hegarty, Patrick (Pat) Austin

1980-2004

Manual Arts

Hellmuth, Robyn A.

1970

Home Economics

Hempenstall, Dianne Patricia

1978-1979

Maths, Science

Henderson, Mr A.

2000-2001

Tuckshop

Henderson, Mrs Dianne Irene

1989-1995

Learning Support, General

Henderson, Irene Joyce

1990-2001; 2010

Deputy Principal, Acting Principal

Hennessy, Peter Damian

2016

General

Henricks, Mrs Robyn Barbara

1965-1966

Commercial

Henry, Kathleen (Kate) Gay

2011-2012

Office

Hensler, Mrs Megan

1999

Office

Henwood, Judith Louise

2000-2002

Learning Support, General, Physical Ed., Maths, Sc.

Hepple, Wendy Louise

2007-2017

Maths, Science

Heraghty, Jane

2012

General

Herbertson, Mrs Margaret

2000-2002

Learning Support

Herd, Miss Julianne Irene

1970-1971

Home Economics

Hering, Jurgen

1986-1992

General, Learning Support

Hering, Yvonne

1988-1991

General

Hewitt, Peter

c.1990

Chaplain

Hicks, Catherine Amber

2015-present

General

Hicks, Julie Ann

1982-1992

General

Higgins, Kathleen (Cassie) Annie

1920-1921

General

Higley, Colin (Col)

1992-2006

Cleaner

Hill, Alfred Herbert

1949/50-1956

Technical College

Hill, Ms Belinda

1999-2001

Physical Education

Hill, Cameron George

2002-2004

Physical Education

Hill, Garry Victor

2003

General

Hill, I.

1973

Cleaner

Hill, Kerryn Linda

2014-2018

Learning Support

Hislop, Jaimee Francis

2005

General

Hobbs, David

1993

LOTE

Hobbs, Tessa Ellen

1999

General

Hockey, Bruce Frederick

1984-1985, 1987

General, Maths, Science

Hocking, Mrs E.M.

1952

Intermediate

Hodgens, Mr V.T.

1959-1962

Technical College

Hodges, Mrs Danita Louise

2005-2008

Sick Bay, Office

Hodges, Mrs Frances Deirdre

1969

General

Hodges, Terry

1981-1987

Teacher Aide

Hodgeson, Mrs Patricia

2011-2018

Tuckshop

Hogan (nee Dally), Mrs Gillian Ann

1977-1990

English, General

Hogan, Mrs Noela Patrice (Pat)

2008-2013

Music

Hoger, Christopher Raymond

1988-1990

Maths, Science, General

Hokanson, Lauren Margaret

2001-2013

English, General

Holding, Brian David

2007-2018

Science

Holliday, John Charles

1962-1967

General

Holmes, Mr H.E.

1953-1954/55

Technical College

Holmes, Jean Muriel

1959

Home Economics

Holmes, Mrs Jenny Lou

1969-1976

Commercial

Holmes, Mavis Lillian

1950-1952

Home Economics

Holzberger, Peter Raymond

1975-1976

Maths, Science

Homer, Maureen Elsie

2006-2009

Cleaner

Hope, Mr I.

1985

Learning Support

Hopkins, Madge

1956

Home Economics

Hopwood, Amy Isobel

1971

Home Economics

Horn, Helen Mary

1966

Home Economics

Horne, Karla Ann

2004

Student Support

Horton, Leonie Joy

1991-1992, 1995, 2006

Physcial Education, General

Hose, Carolyn (Sis)

2001-2004

Community Education Counsellor

Hottes, Miss Julianne Heidi

1977-1981

Art

Houghton, Mrs Glynys Mary

1968

 

Houley, Kaye Yvonne

1977-1978

Maths, Science

Hoult, Carol Anne

2009-2015

Deputy Principal

Hoult, Joanne

2014

Learning Support

Howard, S.

1974-1976

Teacher Aide

Howarth, Mr John D.

1981-1984

Office

Howles, Miss E.M.

1952

Intermediate

Howlett, Miss Ann Margaret

1981-1982

Art

Hoy, Craig Matthew

2017

General

Hoy, Susan Mary

1975-1976

Home Economics

Hubbard, Geoffrey Arthur

1979

Maths, Science

Hudd, Susan Grace

1986

General

Hudson, Douglas Edmond

1960

Manual Arts

Hudson, Miss H.

1992

Art

Hughes, Miss D.

1953-1954/55

Office

Hughes, Jo-Anne Louise

1989

General

Hughes, John Douglas

2001-2004

General, Maths, Science, Drama, Music

Hughes, Miss L.L.

1956-1964

Office

Humphris, Neil Campbell

2007-present

Technology

Humston, Shepard McIntosh

2002

Maths, Science

Hunsburger, William B

1975

Maths, Science

Hunt, Nadine Therese

2017

General, LOTE

Hunter, Miss L.V.

1978-1980

 

Hunter, Mrs R.

1994-1998

Tuckshop

Huntriss, Damian Alexander

2014-present

Cleaner

Huntriss, Paul Alexander

2009-present

Cleaner, Groundsman

Hurley, Leanne Maree

1988-1994

General

Hutchen, Vikki Louise

2015

General

Hutcheson, William James

2002-2003

Commercial, General

Hutchison, Brian Robert Gordon

1965

Manual Arts

Hutchinson, Gregory

1998-2005

Sick Bay

Ibery, Mrs N.

1993

Tuckshop

Igarashi, Marion Jean

1976

General

Impey Ronald Ernest

1967-1976

Deputy Principal

Ingram, Alistair Robert

1995-2012

Office

Inman, David John

2007-present

General

Innes, Garry John

1991

Physical Education

Inskip, Nigel Percival

1992-2011

Guidance Officer

Irvine, Mrs P.

1976

Library Aide

Irvin-Burns, Andrea Jean

1995

Commercial

Irwin, Richard James

2009

Maths, Science

Ivory, Mark Dallas

2009

General

Jackman, Catherine Gladys

1989-2014, 2015

Art

Jackman, Nina Helen

2002-2013

General, Art

Jackson, Jennifer

2015

 

Jackson, Justin Reginald

2013-2015

Technology

Jackson, Melinda Gai

2000-2013

LOTE, Teaching and Learning

Jacobsen, Mrs M.

1993

Tuckshop

Jacobsen, Mrs Sheila Maude

1963-1992, 1995-1996

Commercial

Jakeman, Rowland John

1968-1969

General

James, Mr R.

1949/50-1951

Technical College

Jamieson, A.

1988-1989

Maths, Science

Jappe, Mrs N.F.

1976-1979

Cleaner, Teacher Aide

Jarman, Miss F.

1956

Cleaner

Jebsen, Jes Oluf

1993

General

Jeffcott, Jane Raquel

1995

Art

Jeffries, Alessandra Coral

2008

General

Jeffries, Brian

1988-1999

Learning Support

Jeffries, Julie Ann

1982

General

Jenkins, Jeffrey (Jeff) Leonard

1989-1995

Manual Arts

Jennings, Warwick George

2013-2014

Cleaner

Jensen, P.

1974-1975

Teacher Aide

Jephcott, Miss

1977

Home Economics

Jessop, Mrs Laura

1984-1992

Office

Jessop, S.

1974

Laboratory Assistant

Jillett, Katherine Anne

2009, 2012-2014

Guidance Officer

Jobling, Trudi

2009-2010

Youth Health

Johncox, Robert Bishop

1991

General

Johnson, Errol Woodford

2014-present

Cleaner

Johnson, Mr G.A.

1949/50-1951

Technical College

Johnson, Lua Ami

2007

Performing Arts

Johnson, Margaret Anne

2001-2015

Teacher Aide, Office

Johnson, Margo Leigh

1989-1991

Library

Johnson, Peter Frederick

2014

Youth Worker

Johnson, Roslyn Lesley

2005-2009

General, Performing Arts

Johnson, Mrs Sandra Royce

1999-2004

Office

Johnson, Vanessa Elizabeth

2015-present

General

Johnston, Ms A.

2005

Learning Support

Johnston, Donald Norman

1960-1961

Manual Arts

Johnston, Michael Allan

2004

Technology

Jones, A.

1983

Ancillary

Jones, Anne Celeste

1995-1999

General

Jones, Mrs C.

1993

 

Jones, Clare Mary

1957-1958

Home Economics

Jones, Miss E.

1981

 

Jones, Miss F.A.

1968

Office

Jones, Mrs Helena Maria

1999-2015

Teacher Aide, Office

Jones, Liam Gareth

2008

Maths, Science

Jones, Lorna Mary

1944

Commercial

Jones, Miss Margaret

1953-1954

Home Economics

Jones, Robert Alan

1973-1976

General

Jones, Robert Arthur

1971-1974

General

Jones, Steven James

2008-2018

Physical Education

Jones, T.

1990

Learning Support

Jones, Valerie Emile

1995-2006

Art

Jorgensen, E.

1977

Cleaner

Joske, Richard Wainwright

2005

General

Joyce, Dennis George

2015-2018

Cleaner

Julian, Neil Norman

2006-2008, 2010, 2013

Manual Arts, General

Kairouz, Sammuel Joseph

2007

Science

Kanti-Paul, Tushar

2000, 2002-2003

Maths, Science, Art, Commercial

Karamujic, Lidia Sofia

2008

General

Kaur, Ms R.

2008

Learning Support

Kavanagh, Steven James

2005-present

Maths, Science

Kawa, Robyn Lorraine

2004

Home Economics

Kawaguchi, Noriyuki (Nick)

1995

LOTE

Kay, Bernice Jean

1965

Home Economics

Kay, Christina

1977

Commercial

Kearney, Michael (Mike) Francis

1991-2007

Deputy Principal, Senior Schooling

Kearney, Patricia Margaret

1986, 1988-1989

Home Economics, General

Keating, Rebecca Michelle

1997-2004

Office

Keats, Brenton Donald

2014

General

Keeffe-Martin, Mary Bernice

1976

Physical Education

Keegan, Lucille Anne

1973

 

Keily, Claine Helen

2015

General

Keirle, Mr R.

1975-1979

Teacher Aide

Kelk, Edward Clipperton

1963

Intermediate

Kelly, Alan William

1974-1989, 1990-1992

Maths, Science, General

Kelly, Miss Beryl Elizabeth

1957

Home Economics

Kelly, Miss Elizabeth

 2017-present

 

Kelly, Mr J.M.

1960-1961

Manual Arts

Kelly, Kevin Vestas

1962-1964

Commercial

Kembrey, Jennifer Ann

2012

Commercial

Kemp, Jo-Anne Myrell

2003-2006

Music, General

Kendrick, Clive Walter

1977-1978

Music

Kennedy, Holly Janice

2008

General

Kennedy, Richard Luke

2017

General

Kennison, Andrew William

2002

Commercial

Kerrisk, B.J.

1982

 

Kidd (Mrs Anderson), Jocelyn Anne

1991-1994

Commercial

King, Michelle

2006-2009

Teacher Aide

Kingma (nee Kehrer), Mrs Karin Gloria

1982-1992, 2001-2012

History, English, German

Kingma, Peter

1988-2013

Humanities

Kingsley, Craig Michael

2002-2006, 2016

Chaplain, General

Kirby, Karissa Pauline

2011

Maths, Science

Kirkegard, Christine Ann

1971-1972

Art

Kirkland, Mr R.

1990

Guidance Officer

Kirkman, Kim

1985-1986

Library

Kitchin, Denis Reginald

1972-1987

Library

Kitchiner, Emily Anne

2016-2017

General

Klahey, Mrs Janine

1985-1986

 

Klease, Miss L.E.

1979

Office

Kleczaj, Miss Mary Teresa

1975-1986

Music

Knight, Antony (Tony) John

1978-2014

Manual Arts

Knowles, Ms L.

1996

Community Education Counsellor

Knox, Briana Lee

2011

Laboratory assistant

Knox-Carlson, Tabitha

2009

Music

Knudsen, Mr P.

1955-1956

Intermediate

Kocherla, Devika

2013-present

Science

Kolling, Leslie James

1990-1992

Maths, Science

Korff, Felicity Joan

2015-present

Textbook Hire

Kremmer, Deborah Julie

1986

General

Krenske, Mrs Elaine

1993-1994

 

Kruip, Joanne Patricia

2015-2018

Teacher Aide

Kruske, Robyn Ann

1993

Commercial

Kum Yuen, Jennifer May

1969

Home Economics

Kurfurst, Jason Lionel

2003-2004, 2012

Physical Education, General

Kuskie, Geoffrey Joseph

1959-1960

General

Lahey, Janine Kathlyn

1982-1986

Physical Education

Laidlaw, Carolyn

2002-2004

 

Laifoo, Jo Jones

2014

 

Lamb, Robert Joseph

1984-1985

Manual Arts

Lambert, Jillian Gordon

1970

General

Lamberton, Y.

1976

Office

Lancini, Mrs J.

1991-1992

Teacher Aide

Lander, Eileen Marie Therese

1965-1967

General

Landers, Denise

2010-2012

 

Lane, Edward David Beatty

1946-1948

Intermediate

Lange, Roslyn (Ros) June

1988-1993, 2002-2004

English, General

Langford, Desmond

1959-1963

Manual Arts

Langtree, June Catherine

1979

Home Economics

Larkin, Ms G.

1993-1995

Teacher Aide

Larsen, Eric William (Bill)

1949-1957

Maths, Drama, General, Technical College

La Spina, Miss D.

2011

Art

Last, James Ernest

1971-1974

Maths, Science

Latham, Gillian

2008

Learning Support

Latour, Dianne Beverly

2001-2018

Maths, Science

Lattimore, Richard John

2005-2007

Technology

Lavalle, Antonietta

1997-present

Learning Support, Home Economics

Lavers, Kenneth Edmund

1985-1986

Maths, Science

Law, Margaret (Heather) Jean

1968-1972; 1975-2003; 2008-2009

Laboratory assistant

Lawrie, Mr J.

1953

Technical College

Lawson, Cecil Henry

1961-1965

Manual Arts

Lawson, Mrs Linda Margaret

1971

General

Lawson, Mrs Lorraine

2001-2004

Science

Lawson, Mrs Rhonda Pauline

1977-2005, 2016

Commercial

Lawton, Douglas Arthur

1996

Manual Arts

Lazarus, Mr C.

1978-1980

Cleaner

Lazarus, Theresa Ellen

1990-1991

Commercial

Le Comte, Jennifer Ruth

2003-2004, 2007

Maths, Science

Leahy, James

1961-1987

Intermediate, Maths

Lean, Y.

1988-1990

General, Art

Lee, Charlene Elizabeth

2013-2014

General

Lee, Gail Marilyn

1972

Home Economics

Lee, Larina Yin Yen

2015-present

Office

Lee, Marie Jacqueline

2015

General

Lee, Marjorie Lrae

1959, 1961

Home Economics

Lee, Soo Ryon (Susan)

2014-present

Maths, Science

Lehfeldt, Miss Nellie May

1948/49

Office

Leitch, Mrs Jean

c.1970-1990

Tuckshop

Lenahan, Robert

1964

Physical Education

Lennon, Christopher Desmond

1975

General

Lennon, Mrs Megan

1993

Music

Lennon, Steven Dennis

2006

General

Leu, Julia Fay

1982

General

Leumann, Mrs Andrea Grace

1999-present

Performing Arts

Lewis, William Michael

1977-1979

General

Liberali, Miss Laura

1981-1982

Office

Lilja, Mrs Wendy Elizabeth

1972-1981, 1994-1996, 2009

General, Art

Lim, Margarida Ofun

2002-2007

Maths, Science, General

Lindsay, M.

1974

Teacher Aide

Lindsay, Ryan St George

1989-1991

General

Lindsey, Karen Leanne

2002-2004

General

Lines, Branford Charles

1999

Physical Education

Linneman, Herbert

1946-1949

Intermediate

Lipman, Ivy Jill

2009-2010

General, Performing Arts

Lister, Mr W.G.

1949/50-1951, 1964

Technical College

Little, Gregory Keith

1986-1987

General

Liu, Lei

2014-2015

Maths, Science

Livingstone, Max Henry

1973

 

Lo Monaco, Janice Nancy

1995-2002

General

Lock, Mrs Robyn Shirlee

1975-1983

Economics, General

Lockwood, Julia Clare

2003-2004

Maths, Science

Logan, Katrina Kay

1998-1999

General

Logan, Noel John

1980

Manual Arts

Logan, Shannon  Moyra

2007

Performing Arts

Loney, Eric Absalom

1938-1940

Principal

Long, Margaret Mary

1988-1989

Music, General

Long, Martin Francis

2015-present

General

Loomes, Karena Joy

2013-2014

Guidance Officer

Love, Mr R.J.

1959-1960

Physical Education

Lovelock, Ms R.

1990-1991

Learning Support

Lowe, Maureen Ann

1967

General

Luber, Mrs Mary Ann

1976-1978

Commercial

Lucas, Leslie (Les) William

1996-2002

Cleaner

Lui, Lisa Elma Rosie

2000-2001

Learning Support, Community Education Counsellor

Luki, Mark Ikisifa

2015-present

General

Lundgren, Julie

1997-1998

 

Lupi, Margaret

1997-2001

Science

Lyall, Helen Maree

1992

Art

Lynch, James

1952-1956

General

Lyne, Melanie Kathrine

2006-2010

Office

Lynn, Mr B.T.

1960

Manual Arts

Lynn, Mrs Peggy Louise

1978-1984

Cleaner

Lyons, Lynette Elizabeth

1994-1997, 2006-2008

Home Economics, General

MacDonald, Catherine (Cate) Joyce

2015

Acting Principal

Macdonald, Donald

1999

Manual Arts

MacDonald, Joanne Elizabeth

1980-1982

Geography

Macdonald, Judith Ann

1987

Home Economics

MacDonald, Karyn Michele

2002

Office

MacGregor (Couchman), Robyn Muriel

1971

Home Economics

MacIsaac, Mrs Fay Lorraine

1960

Commercial

Maciver, Roderick John

1981-1989

Learning Support

Mackay, Clair Naomi

1985

Commercial

MacKenzie, Bernard (Bernie) Edmund

1979-1999

Principal

Mackenzie, Carol Ann

2001-2018

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Mackenzie, Justine

2012-2014

Learning Support

Mackenzie, Kelly

2012-2018

Learning Support

Mackerras, Mr R.

1959

Technical College

MacLeod, Mr Norman James

1951-1954

Intermediate

Macpherson, Clare Therese

2013-2019

Office

Macpherson, David Joseph

2009-2018

Technology

Macpherson, Margaret Aitken

1928-1930

A.T.

MacPherson, Talitha Jade

2011-2018

Cleaner

MacSween, Mrs Ellie Rae

1975-1977

Art

Madden, Diana Joyce

1986

Home Economics

Madden, John Bernard

1955

General

Madsen, Karen Doris

2000-2001

General

Maggs, E.

1974-1975

Cleaner

Maggs, Susan Elizabeth

1975

Home Economics

Magill, Geoffrey Bruce

2002-2018

Learning Support

Maginnis, Maureen Jessica

1950-1951

Intermediate

Mahoney, Mrs J.J.

1981-1982

Laboratory Assistant

Maich, Deanna Elissa

2013

General

Main, Shirley Margaret

1996

General

Malcolm, Bonnie Marie

2005-2012

General

Malezer, Michael

2002-2004

Behaviour Support

Mallett, Miss Dorothy Dell

1954-1956

Intermediate

Mallon, Patricia Lesley

2013-2018

Music

Mallyon, Lynette (Fay)

1996-2015

Cleaner

Malone, Mary Ada

1946 -1950

Intermediate

Maloney, John William

1973

 

Mander, Daniel John

1999

General

Mangano, Mrs Joan

1974-1992

Teacher Aide, Office

Mann, Gurshinder Kaur

2013-2014

General

Mann, Rachael

2012-2015

Teacher Aide, Office

Mannello, Mr D.

1982

 

Manning, Tamara Lea

2009

Performing Arts

Manson, Joyce

1936-1937

Maths, Science

Manzer, Jeffrey Alan

2014-present

Science

Marat, Robert

2014-2016

General

Marcellos, Miss L.

1957, 1961-1962

Commercial

Marchetti, Giuseppe (Joe)

c.1983-1996

Cleaner

Maretu-Simiona, Nakura Seikura (Sei)

2012-2018

Office

Margiotta, Melissa Ruth

2016

Teacher Aide

Marino, Lenette Jayne

1987, 2014

Home Economics, General

Mark, Hanan

1971-1976

General

Mark, Patricia Helen

1971, 1976

General, Library

Marks, Miss Harriet Elizabeth

1923-1928

Science, Maths

Marron, Jay Christopher

2012-present

Manual Arts

Mars, Tabitha

2008-2013

Learning Support

Marsden, David Campbell

1996-present

Art

Marsh, Miss A.L.

1962

Home Economics

Marsh, Linda Mary

1978, 1987-1990

General, Library

Marsh, Sharon Lee

1980-1982

Physical Education

Marshall, Charles Eimers

1970

 

Marshall, Mrs Judith

1981-1983

Home Economics

Marsland, Judith (Jude) Elizabeth 

1979-2006

Art

Martens, J.

1980

Ancillary

Martin, Christine Ann

2011

Art

Martin, Harold (Harry) Douglas

1989-1993

General, LOTE

Martin, Paul

1977

Aboriginal Teacher Aide

Martin, Rhondda

2010-2014

LOTE

Martin, Miss S.

1974-1975

General

Mason, Sherran Lea

1994

Home Economics

Massie, Douglas James

1952-1953

General, Science

Masters, Byron Phillip

1971

Science

Mathieu, Anne-Marie

2001-2015

Office, Teacher Aide

Matthew, Mrs Daisy Evelyn

1956-1968

Cleaner

Matthews, Alisha Jane

2016-present

Performing Arts

Matthews, Mr R.

1996

Cleaner

Mauch, Barry John

1958-1990

Intermediate, General

Maughan, Sandra Leanne

2009-2011

Music

Maxim, James McRae

2014

General

May, Jessica Katherin

2006-2013

Learning Support

May, Margaret Valma

1969

Home Economics

Mayes, Geoffrey Charles

1980-1982, 2001-present

Physical Education

Maykin, Lesley Ellen

2012

Office

Mayocchi, Linda Fay

1966

Home Economics

Mazzolini, Laura Amabile

2002-2009; 2012-present

Deputy Principal

McAntee, Miss R.J.

1969-1971

Office

McCann, Jack

2002

 

McCann, R.

1975

 

McCarroll, Allan John

1978

Maths, Science

McCarthy, Gail

2014

Physical Education, Learning Support

McCarthy, Julianne Irene

1985-1987, 2016

General, Home Economics

McCasker, Jodee Patrice

1991-1994

General, LOTE

McCormack, Suzanne Mary

1984-1985

Library

McCormick, Jennifer Mary

1986-1988

Learning Support

McCracken, Valmai Alexis

2011-2014, 2017

Maths, Science, General

McCrossin, Neil Andrew

1993

General

McCuaig, Louise Anne

1993-1995

Physical Education

McDermott, Irene

1987

Cleaner

McDonald, Bethenie (Beth) Ruth

2011-2014

LOTE, Learning Support, General

McDonald, Donna-Leah

2009-2018

Office

McDonald, Duncan

1985-1987

Physical Education

McDonald, Faith Lillee

2015-present

General

McDonald, Grahame James

1990-2004

Commercial

McDonald, Ian Colin

1974

Maths, Science

McDonnell, Colin

2001-2005

Cleaner

McDonough, Steven

2006-2010

General

McFarlane, Heather Jane

1993

LOTE

McGilp, Jill Sylvia

1976-1995

Teacher Aide

McGilvray, Terry

1983-1986

Cleaner

McGoldrick, Carol

2003

 

McGoldrick, Mrs Joyce Meryl

1969-1990

Cleaner

McGrath, Fay Margaret

2014

General

McGrath, John (Jack) Fassifern

1945-1948

Principal

McGregor, Graham

1990-1995

Cleaner

McGregor, Mattea Catherine Rose

2011-2014, 2016

Art, General

McGregor, R.

1990

Tuckshop

McGuigan, Miss Margaret Elizabeth

1953

Home Economics

McIlwain, Caroline Rose (Carol)

1999-2009

Teacher Aide, Library

McIntyre, Dagmar Hummel

2010-2011

Teacher Aide

McKelvey, Lance Galroy

1997-1998, 2010-present

Cleaner

McKelvey, V.

1977-1979

Teacher Aide

McKenna, Michael

1991-1994

Maths, Science

McKenzie, Alan George

1966

Manual Arts

McKinnon-Salzer, Fiona

2012

 

McKinnon, Keith

2006-2010

Chaplain

McKnight, Nicole

2009

Office

McLaren, David Matthew

1960-1972

Maths

McLaren, Helen Jean

1990-1994

Physical Education

McLean, Cynthia Helen

1997

General

McLean, Mr R.W.

1952-c.1956

Technical College

McLennan, Susan May

1984-1986

Art

McLeod, Miss J.L.

1961-1962

General

McMahon, Mr D.V.

1978-1980

Office

McMahon, Mrs Linda Anne

1993-2017

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

McMahon, Mrs N.C.

1979

Teacher Aide

McMenamin, Amanda Sue

1998

Physical Education

McMenamin, Simon Nicholas

2007-present

Music

McNamara, Kay

1971

Home Economics

McNamara, Paul

1999

Health Nurse

McNewar, J.

1984

 

McPhee, Candice

2006

Office

McPherson, Mrs Jillian Lucille

1976-1982

Science

McPherson, Robert Glenn

1979-1982

Maths, Science

McPhie, Jackaline Thelma

1989

General

McQuaid, Mrs G.

1993-1998

Tuckshop

McQuillan, S.

1982

 

Meadows, Mrs E.

2007

Office

Meddleton, Miss Moya

1948

Home Economics

Medhurst, Mrs Ellen M.

1977-1986

Cleaner

Mehonoshen, Cecily Orsola

1991-2014

Library

Menzies, John Charles (Jack)

1920-1926 (Cairns Boys School); 1945-1968

Intermediate, Geography, Maths

Mercer, Vicki Frances

1976

General

Mercurio, Antonio

1960

Commercial

Meredith, Gwilfe

1943

A.T.

Mergler, Stanley James (Jim)

1996-present

General

Merrill, Peter Grant

2017

General

Mervyn-Jones, Holly Michelle

2008-2018

General, Art

Mesmar, Yasmine

2016

General

Messa, Dianne Kathleen

2006-present

Cleaner

Metcalfe, Karen Margaret

1973-1975

Home Economics

Metcalfe, Miss Mavis Margaret

1957

Home Economics

Michalski, Richard Arthur

2013-2017

General

Michel, Edward Joseph

1998-2000

Cleaner

Michel, Jennifine (Jenni) Anne

1998-2005

Cleaner

Michel, Kerrie Anne

1995-1999

Teacher Aide

Micola Von Furstenrecht, Rhonda Glenis

1982

Music

Midaviau, X

1997-2004

Art

Middleton, Kathleen (Kate)

1975; 2002-2005; 2007

Commercial, Deputy Principal

Miesch, Mrs V.

1996-1998

Teacher Aide

Milford, Bradley John

1974-1977

Physical Education

Miller, Daniel Robert

2015-present

English

Miller, Elizabeth

1971-1972

General

Miller, Miss L.P.

1964

Office

Miller (nee O’Shane), Mrs Patricia June

1965-1972

Commercial

Millett, Jack

1966-1967

Manual Arts

Milliken, Murray Charles

1971-1976

Geography

Mills, Mrs M.

1999

Learning Support

Mills, Noel

1987

Cleaner

Mills, Sheri-Anne

2015-present

General

Millwood, John Stanley

2006

Manual Arts

Milne, Fitz-Roy Thomas

1951-1954

Principal

Mindenhall, Richard

2003, 2011-2014

Chaplain

Minnecon, B.

1980

Ancillary

Mischlewski, Lorraine Ann

2009

General

Misi, Charles

2003-2004

Learning Support

Misic, Mark Alan

2013

General

Mitchell, Anne Kathryn

1996-1997

Music

Mitchell, Annelise

2011-2012

General

Mitchell (nee Duncalfe), Mrs Catherine Jacinta

1989-present

Home Economics

Mitchell, Joy Maud

1971

General

Mitchell, Katee

2006

Home Economics

Mitchell, Kathryn Leanne

2008

Humanities

Mitchell, Mrs Unity Jan

1968

Home Economics

Mitrow, Mr G.

1948-49

Technical College

Mizzi, Gabrielle Lynette

2012

General

Mlikota, Boris Michael

1984-1987

Geography

Mock, Cristy

2017-2018

Chaplain

Molloy, Samantha

2004

 

Monin, Anne Patricia

1986-2018

Learning Support, Office

Monin, Charlotte Eleanor Louise

2016-2018

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

Monin, Chris

1999

Library

Monsborough, G.

1987

Art

Montebello, Deborah Marie

2013

General

Montgomery, Eileen Camille Bridgot

1944-1945

A.T.

Moor, Mrs K.E.

1978-1979

 

Moore, Dianne Elizabeth

1997-present

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Moore, Francis

2009

 

Moore, Lenore Gaye

1976-1977

General

Moore, Mr P.L.

1961

Physical Education

Moore, Renee Kathryn

2006-2010

English, General

Moorhouse, Frank William

1919-1922

General

Moorhouse, Percy Walter

1917-1921

Principal

Moran, Miss J.

1956

Intermediate

More, Bruce

1977-1986

Physical Education

More, Margaret Ann

1977

General

Morgan, Diana Lesley

1967, 1970

Physical Education

Morgan, Maree Thelma

1958-1959, 1968

Commercial

Morgan, Sarah Bronwen

2009, 2015-2016

General

Morgan, Shirley Elizabeth

2016

Cleaner

Morimoto, Masumi

2017-present

LOTE

Moro, Tanya Nicole

2012

General

Morris (Mrs Clark), Barbara Elizabeth

1987-2000

Maths, Science

Morris, Bruce

2012-present

Office, Teacher Aide, Sick Bay

Morrison, Alexander Ernest

1964-1972

Library

Morrison, Allan Scott

2002

Maths, Science

Morrison, Mette Ethene

2010

General

Morrissey, Kevin (Kev) John

1985-1992

General

Morton, Lynne Rosemary

1994

Art

Moses, Bernard John

1972

General

Moss, Janet Ruth

1975-1977

Maths, Science

Mossman, Mrs M.

1978

Aboriginal Teacher Aide

Mouat, Leonce Harvey

1944-1945

A.T.

Mouland, Kathryn

1985-1986

Physical Education

Mould, Mrs Patricia Barbara

1978-1980

General

Mousamas, Athanassios (Arthur) George

1970-2000

Science

Mousamas (Lovre), Mrs Angela

1971-1982, 1984, 1986-1988

General, Maths, Science

Moyer, David Sidney

2005-2006

Marine Studies

Moyle, Ms A.

2008

Physical Education

Moynihan, Ivy

1945-1949

Intermediate

Mulcahy, Bernard Leslie

1944-1947

Commercial

Muller, Mr A.

1956

Intermediate

Muller, William John

1958-1959

Manual Arts

Mullins, Stephanie Louise

2014

General

Mundraby, Roderick Brendon

2011

Teacher Aide

Munroe, Thomas (Tom) R.

c.1961-1964

Groundsman

Murdoch, Lesley Nola

1986

Art

Murphy, Miss

1946

Physical Education

Murphy, Miss Angela Rose

1981-1983

Physical Education

Murphy, Edward John

1987-1989

Maths, Science

Murray, Craig Douglas

1996-2014

LOTE

Murray, Elizabeth Ellen

1979

Learning Support

Murray, Mrs H.

1992-1994

Office

Musgrave, Mrs Jennifer Anne

1972

 

Musgrove, Fiona Baker

2015-present

General

Musso, Martina Nicola

2013-2014

General

Musumeci, Mark Christopher

2001-2003

Cleaner

Musumeci, Vincenzo (Vince)

2000-2010

Cleaner

Mynard, Thomas Drew

2017-present

Manual Arts, Maths, General

Naess, Mrs P.

1976

Teacher Aide

Nastasi, Frank Steven

2011

Physical Education

Neilsen, Miss R.J.

1961

Commercial

Nesa, Julie Barbara

1992

Art

Nesbit, Katherine

2012-2018

Office

Newbery, J.

1990

Tuckshop

Newcomb, Kylie Michelle

1995-1999

General

Newman, Kenneth (Ken) Michael

2002-2008

Maths, Science

Nibloe, Mrs Daphne Inez

1946-1953

Domestic Science

Nibloe, William Lowis Hugh

1940-1945

General

Nie, Aglaea Lisa

2010

LOTE

Niebling, Terry James

1978

Maths, Science

Nielsen, Miss Elsie June

1954

Commercial

Nielsen, Judith Louise

1982-1987

General

Nielsen, Kristen Shaye

2005-2011

Physical Education

Nieper, Miss Valerie Jane

1970

General

Nikiforuk, John Alexander

1974-1976

Maths, Science

Nixon, Ian William

1971

 

Nixon, Mr J.G.

1959-1962

Technical College

Noble, William Francis

1959-1961

General

Noga, Jasmine

2010

 

Nolan, Lyndal Kay

1997-2006

Maths, Science

Nona, D.

1998

Learning Support

Norris, Miss Ella

1927-1933

Commercial

Norris, Stacey

2007-2008

Music

Not, Alessia

2016-2018

LOTE

Nott, Peta Alexia

1991-1992

General, LOTE

Nunn, Lance St Lawrence

1978-1981

Manual Arts

Nunn, Mrs Sandra Gail

1960

Intermediate

O’Bree, Toni Michelle

2015

General

O’Brien, Edward Gordon

1963-1968

English SM

O’Brien, Hughie (Hugh) Joseph

1974-1982

Maths, General

O’Brien, K.

1975

 

O’Brien, Karen Maree

2012-present

Cleaner

O’Brien, Susan Lynne

1974-1977

Commercial

O’Connor, Bernard Patrick

2013

General

O’Connor, Denise

1989-2013

Office

O’Connor, Lawrence Frederick

1951-1961

Manual Arts, Technical College

O’Connor, Maree Therese

1971-1972

General

O’Donnell, Mrs Nada Lilian

1947-1950

Intermediate

O’Donnell, Patricia Mary

2015-present

Learning Support

O’Donahue, Mr P.

1976-1977

Office

O’Gorman, Miss Veronica Dawn

1957

Commercial

O’Grady, Flora Lai Wah

2007

Technology

O’Hara, Eileen

1927-1932

Science

O’Hara, Jeremy

2003

 

O’Keeffe, Pauline

2003-2004

Computer Education

O’Malley, Brian Glen

1990

Art

O’Meara, Miss Dorothy

1951

Home Economics

O’Reilly, Bernard Patrick

1995, 1997

Maths, Science

O’Reilly (Mrs Kinnane), Karin

1990-1994

Learning Support

O’Rourke, Raymond Thomas

1960-1983

Intermediate, Maths, Science

O’Rourke, Thomas

1945-c.1960

Janitor

O’Shane, Margaret

1979-1984

Community Education Counsellor

O’Shea, John (Jack)

1933-1951

Commercial

O’Shea, Susan Jane

1997-2000

Performing Arts

O’Sullivan, Maxwell Douglas

1987

Maths, Science

O’Sullivan, Neil

1957-1958

General

Oades, Tracy Jeanette

2005-2007, 2009

General, Science

Ogilvie, Jayne Amanda Nora

2016

General

Ogle, Miss M.R.

1975-1976

General

Ogston, Ian Richard

1969-1970

General

Ohtsuki, Chikako

2007-2008

LOTE

Ollenburg, Maxwell John

1977-1980

Deputy Principal

Orr, John Andrew

1965

General

Osborn, Gene Haigh

1980

Manual Arts

Osborne, Mrs Christine Linda

1999-present

Teacher Aide

Osorio, Jose Carlos

2001-2010

Maths, Science

Oswell, Juliana Alice

2009

General

Otis, Christine Anne

2007-2008

Learning Support, General

Oui, Miss K.

1975-1976

Aboriginal Teacher Aide

Oui, Sophie May

2003-present

Community Education Counsellor

Ouston, Julie

1972

Home Economics

Page, Leslie Richard

1961-1968

Geography, Maths

Page, Mrs M.

1962-1964

Cleaner

Page, Nathan John

2010-present

Groundsman, Janitor

Pagel, Keith John

1960-1961

General

Paget, Adrienne Louise

2006-present

Learning Support

Palmer, Miss D.

1957

Physical Education

Palmer, Miss L.

1976-1977

 

Papacek, K.

1975

Laboratory Assistant

Parfenovic, Jennifer Joy

1999-2000, 2002

Music, General

Park, Roselyn Jane

1995-1997

Art

Parker, Ina

1945-1949

Intermediate, General

Parkinson, Samantha Margaret

2016

General

Pascoe-Dickens, Josephine

2006; 2011

General, Home Economics

Patane, Rosario (Ross) Salvatore

2006-present

Maths

Patrick, Kathryn Diane

1987-1993

Art

Pattison, Kenneth John

1958

Commercial

Patty, Andrew James

1983-1988

Music

Payne, Kenneth (Ken) Mervyn

2002-2012

Maths

Payne, Leah Anne

2010-2011

Office

Peach, Francis John

1970-1978

English, History, Deputy Principal

Peacock, Billy

2014

Cleaner

Pearce, Denise

1989-2005

Cleaner

Pearce, Miss S.N.

1949/50-1952

Office

Pearl, Lynne Margaret

1977

Music

Pearlman, Adam James (Jamie)

2009, 2011-2012

Physical Education

Pearlman, Tracey Leanne

1997, 2001-2003

Maths, Science, Physical Education., General

Pearmine, Cheryl Anne

2006-2008

Cleaner

Peckham, Roderick (Rod) Gilbert

1995-2005

Physical Education

Pedrazzini, Valerie Patricia

1976

Music

Pedroni, Finton Stephen

1986

Manual Arts

Peirce, Mrs Leeanne

1974-1975

Commercial

Pelot, Stephen Chester

1976

Physical Education

Penberthy, Miss L.T.

1979-1980

 

Pennafort, Cybele

1999

Performing Arts

Penning, Anthony (Tony) Clifford

1977-1988, 1990, 1993-1994

Maths, Science

Perquin, Myron

1988

General

Perrott, Mrs Cecilia

1991-1993, 1995

Learning Support

Perry, Lesley Yvonne

1985-1996

Commercial

Pershouse, Lesa-Maree

2015-2016

Social Justice

Petersen, Brett Christopher

2005

Manual Arts

Petersen, Terri- Ann

2008-2009

Performing Arts, Art

Petherick, John Clyde

1988-1990

Maths, Science

Phelps, James (Jim) William

1994-1995, 2005-2010

Cleaner

Phelps, Michael James

2016-present

Office, Careers

Philbin, Richard (Ricky) Paul

2011-2016

General

Phillips, Mr B.B.

1973

 

Phillips, Candice (Candy) Elle-Maree

2016

Office

Phillips, Hua

2015-present

Cleaner

Phillips, Jayne Elizabeth

2004-2011

English

Phillips, Karen

2002-2003

 

Phillips, Luke Lee

2013

General

Phillips, Miss Doreen Margaret

1952-1953

Home Economics

Philp, Ryan William

2003-2015

Cleaner

Piagno, Marianna

2010-2012, 2014

Learning Support, General

Pick, Michael

1984-1985

General

Pickering, Lisa Michelle

1993-1999

General

Pickering, Mr P.F.J.

1956-1957

Manual Arts

Pierce, Tash

2010

 

Piercy, Robert

2004-2005

Groundsman

Pighetti, Mr A.

1973-1976

Cleaner

Pike, Ewan David

2016

General

Pinder, Nadiya Gennadiyevna

2006, 2013

General

Pinho, Ms M.

2005

Cleaner

Piterans, Linda Spidola

1985

Music

Piva, Louise Anne

1992

General

Plews, Christopher Arthur

1995

General

Plumbley, Ian Anthony

1982-1983

Maths, Science

Plunkett, Pat

1924-1936

Janitor

Pobar, Mark Wayne

1982-1983

Manual Arts

Polain, Charles Stephen

1983-1985

Maths, Science

Pollock, Ann Vanessa

1958

Maths, Science

Ponchiardi, Mario Henry

1959-1960

Intermediate

Ponchiardi , Mrs Theresa Kathleen

1963-1972, 1998-1999

History, General

Pont, Dianne

1989-1997

Teacher Aide, Office

Pontson, Miss Elvie

1952-1953

Commercial

Poon, Anthony

2009

 

Pope, Selwyn

1962-1963

General

Portman, Lauren Sarah

2013-present

Performing Arts

Possemiers, Kieran Blake

2016-present

Cleaner

Postans, Rachel Anne

2012-2015

Teacher Aide

Potter, Linda Grace

1972

Commercial

Potts, Miss Brenda

1994

 

Poultney, Elspeth Alison

1967

General

Powell, Andrew Paul

1996

Manual Arts

Powell, Lionel Mitchell

1957-1959

Deputy Principal

Powell, Lytton Redvers Baden

1949-1950

Principal

Preston, Miss S.A.

1955

General

Prewett, Miss Mavis

1930-1938

Commercial

Price, L.

1989

Learning Support

Prideaux, Linda Veronica

1978-1980

Home Economics

Prien, Mr M.

1969

Cleaner

Prince, Lynette Kathleen

1968

General

Proctor, Rex William

1949-1962

General, Physical Education, Technical College

Proud, Barbara Jean

1973

Science

Pudniks, Karl Michael

1974-1983

Languages, General

Pugh, Mrs D.L.

1957

Home Science

Pugh, John

1973-1988

Art

Pukallus, Ross Stuart

1980-1982

Manual Arts

Pullar, Mark David

2006-2007

General

Punchard, Miss Ivy Clementina

1924-c.1928

Commerce

Purdy, Danielle Elise

2003-2007

General

Purdee, L.

1989

Learning Support

Purkis, Howard Henry

1975

 

Purnell, Kirsten Leonie

2013

General

Quinn, Cathleen Mary

2004-2007

Office

Racette, Annamaree

2002

Performing Arts

Raciti, Jodie

2005-2007

Technology

Rae, Amy Louise

2009-2011

General

Rae, Peter Gordon

2009-2010

Technology, General

Rainbird, Rebecca

2005-2007

General

Rakai, Katalaine Waiagina

1999

General

Raleigh, Gordon

1998

 

Ralph, Timothy Ian

2014

General

Ramsay, Mrs Margaret Glover

1964-1972

General

Rankine, Mrs Eleanor Gwen

1976-1984, 1987-1990

General

Rann, Jo-Anne

2003

Music

Rasmussen, Lawrence

1981-1989

Janitor

Raso, Mrs Macki

2000-2013

Tuckshop

Rawkins, John William

1981

Maths, Science

Rawlins, Fay Lorraine

1959

Commercial

Rayner, Claude Herbert

1946-1947

Commercial

Re, Miss Laura Margaret

1960-1961

General

Rea, Miss Antonietta R.

1978-1979

Art

Read, Edward Arthur

2001, 2003, 2011, 2015

General

Reddan, Carmel Susan

1977-1979, 1982-1985

Commercial

Rees, Lynne Catherine

2008

Music

Rees, Paul Creighton

1985

Physical Education

Rees, Miss S.M.

1975-1976

General

Rees, Mrs Susan Lynette

1999-2004

Parents’ and Citizens’ Officer

Reeve, Marie Linnelle

1973

 

Regan, Hill Patrick

2010-2011, 2013

General, Learning Support

Reich, Charles William McWatter

1961-1969

German, Maths, Library

Reid, Carolyn Diane

1992, 2004

Commercial

Reilly, Anne-Marie Therese

1990-1996

Art

Reilly, Mrs Mary Agatha

1959-1961

Home Economics

Reimers, Ian Laurie

1975-1980

Maths

Remilton, Miss Brenda Jean

1977-1981

General

Rennick, Ms P.

2000

Learning Support

Reppel, Claire Patricia

1966-1970

General

Rew, Sandra Frances

1984

General

Rhodes, Sandra Maree Margaret

2015-present

Office

Rich, Mrs Dale Colleen

1994-1999

Home Economics

Richards, Debruoniva Rose

2016

General

Richardson, Judith Ailsa

1988-1989

Learning Support

Rickard, Colette Patrice

1990-1991

Maths, Science

Rideout, Rebecca

2015-present

General

Ridge, Mrs Betty

1968-1974

General, Maths

Rietze, Rosanne Kathleen

2010

Media

Ring, Fiona Jean

2003-2004

Teacher Aide

Risley, Tracy Leeann

2010

Office

Ritnosik, Paul

1989-1990

Cleaner

Rivett, Michael Dale

2014-present

Music

Rizzato, Daniela Mary

2004, 2007

General

Robbins, Lesley Kathryn

1968

General

Roberts, Lesley Jessie Edith

1971-1973

Home Economics

Roberts, Gordon Alexander

1991-1994

Maths, Science

Roberts, Sheena Murray

2000-2001

Learning Support, General

Robertson, Paul Andrew

1990-1993

Physical Education

Robertson, Suzanne Jane

1994-1996

Home Economics

Robins, Deborah  Faye

2002

General

Robins, George

1989-1998

Teacher Aide

Robinson, Mrs Joanne

1988-1992

Office

Robinson, Kevin Guy

1988

Commercial

Robinson, Russell Gregory (Greg)

1985-1986

Maths,, Science

Robinson, Ruth Mary

2001

Home Economics

Robinson, Miss W.E.

1962

Home Economics

Robson, Christopher John

2004-2006

Physical Education, General

Robson, Mervyn John

1983-1984, 1991-1993

Manual Arts, General

Robson, Wayne Jeffrey

2011-present

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

Roche, Marise Anne

1983-2016

English, General

Rodgers, Kym Annette

1999

Acting Deputy Principal

Rodgers, Schrell Kylie

2005-2007

Office

Rodwell, Geoffrey (Geoff) James

1995-2001

English

Roestenburg, Samantha Leigh

1998-present

Learning Support

Rogers, Ann Kathryn

1992

Library

Rohan, Cindy Marie

2007-present

Science

Romano, Alexander Samuel

2016-present

LOTE

Rooney, Jodie Maree

2014

Office

Root, Miss L.

1962

Home Economics

Rosas, Glen Anthony

2010

Teacher Aide

Rose, D.B.

1973

General

Rose, Gaye Leigh

1987

Art

Rose, Sarah

2016-2017

Teacher Aide, Learning Support

Rosenthal, Christopher Andrew

1989-1990

Commercial

Rosenthal, Kerri Ann

1982-1991

Commercial

Rosetz, Alexander

1998

LOTE

Ross, Mrs Audrey Marie

1952-1953

Intermediate

Rossi, Christina

2017-present

Office

Rossides, Miss N.

1977-1978

 

Rossiter, Alan Robert

2001-2007, 2013-2017

Manual Arts, General

Rothery, Masako

1993

LOTE

Rowe, Elvia Edna

1970-1971

Home Economics

Rowell, Miss Ailsa Mary

1976-1977

General

Rowell, Alan Charles

1983-1984

LOTE

Rowell, Susan Mary

1983

General

Ruijs, Christine Suzanne Constance

2015-present

Manual Arts

Russell, Lauren Kate

2007

Office

Russell, Mrs Marcia Rae

1979-1982

General

Russell, Melanie

2005-2007

General, Commercial

Ryan, Barry John

2005-2007

Commercial

Ryan, Caron Leslee

2015

General

Ryan, Mrs Jacqueline Eva

1971-1976

Maths, Science

Ryan, Thelma Constance

1944-1948

Domestic Science

Ryan, Miss V.

1976

General

Rytkonen, Janne

2017

General

Saggers, Glenn

2006-2013

Performing Arts, Music

Sagiba, A.

1998

Learning Support

Sahner, Kerrie Louise

2012

Office

Sainsbury, Hector William

1936

Acting Principal

Salmeron, Lineke Dorothea Adeline

2004

General

Salmon, Pamela Joy

1971

Home Economics

Salter, Tracy Maree

2004-2005

Physical Education

Sampson, Angela Louise

2008

Office

Sanders, P.

1972

General

Sands, Elizabeth Frances

2016

General

Sanewski, Ms Tanya

1999

Commercial

Sangster, Mrs Fay

2010

Learning Support

Sargent, Sally Jane

1995-1996

Maths, Science

Saunders, Annie Doris

1932-1935

Maths, Science

Saunders, Melissa

2017-present

Cleaner

Savage, Maryann

1986

Office

Savory, Joel Arthur

1960-1961

General

Sayer, Mr T.

1955

Manual Arts

Scali, Domenico (Dom) Anthony

1987-2014

Maths, Science

Scammel, Miss

1977

 

Scarabello, Zachary Edward

2012-2013

General

Schaffer, Stanley Edward

1944-1946

Commercial

Schaul, Michael Douglas

1976-1980

Art

Schieb, Trudy Beth

1999-2001

General

Schmidt, Elizabeth Ann

2011-2012

General

Schoch, Mrs J.

2000

Office

Schollbach, Hayden Frederick

2003

Physical Education

Schrameyer, Ursula

1991-1993

LOTE

Schultz, Bronwyn Ruth

1991-2001

Art

Schultz, Greta Lenora

1959-1960

Physical Education

Schultz, Christopher Michael

1995

Maths, Science

Schumacher, Miss Margaret June

1970

Home Economics

Schumacher, Mrs Robyn Ann

1971

Home Economics

Schuring, Elizabeth Claire

2010

Maths

Schwilk, Darryl Bruce

1994, 2001-present

Science

Scliahov, Marianne Ruth

2005

Maths, Science

Scorey, Brendon James

2015

Cleaner

Scorey, Joseph

2015

Cleaner

Scorey, Rhonda Mary

2008-present

Senior Schooling, Teacher Aide

Scott, Dolores

2002-present

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Scott, Frances Alison

1980

General

Scott, Julie Anne

2006-2007

Performing Arts

Scott, Megan

1993

Music

Scrimgeour, Miss

1977

 

Scriven, A.M.

1982-1985

 

Searle, Clifford Leslie

1940-1943

Principal

Searle, Sheila Raffaela

2016

Learning Support

Seaton, Alexander Lennox

1948-1952

Intermediate, Technical College

See, Miss Jennifer (Jenny) Marie

1976-1984, 2000-2004

Home Economics

See, Narelle Judith

1968

General

Seed, Neil Alexander

1983

Manual Arts

Segboer, Mrs V.

1992-1994

Office

Sellars, Lyndell Kay

2015-present

Librarian

Selva, Eleanor

1996

 

Semmens, Wayne Richard

1996-1999

Maths, Science

Senyard, Mark Stephen

1978-1979

Manual Arts

Seuntjens, Albert (Bert)

1987-1994

Art

Severgnini (nee Green), Mrs Jennifer

1975-1979

Home Economics

Seydel, Megan Christine

2012-2015

Art

Shanks, Connie

2003-2004

 

Sharman, Mr T.

1981

Cleaner

Shaw, Jeffrey

1958

Art

Sheather, Rosemary (Rosie) Ellen

2009-2011

Cleaner

Shellshear, Mrs Louise Elizabeth

1981-1982

General

Shelton, Stephen James

1999-2001

Teacher Aide

Shennan, Susan Elizabeth

1974-1976

General

Shenton, Lenore Joan

1973

Home Economics

Shephard, Carolyn

2007-present

Tuckshop

Shepherd, Jodi Dianne

2016-present

Humanities, Learning Support

Sheppard, Miss J.F.

1979

 

Sherman, Patricia Beatrice

1959

General

Sherwood, Anne

2015

Office

Shibata, Motomi

2010-2012

LOTE, Science

Shimizu, Akiko

1991

General

Shirlaw, James

2003-2005

Maths, Science

Short, Christopher Ian

1983-1986

Maths, Science

Short, Karen Patricia

1999-2005

General

Shrimpton, Anthony Michael

1993

General

Sideris, Michael

1968-1991

Manual Training

Sierke, Kristen Anne

2016

General

Sillaman, Connie

2012

General

Simms, Patricia Ann

1963-1969

Home Economics

Simper, Mrs June Blanche

1969-1971

Supply

Simpson, Ethel

1946

Commercial

Simpson, James Thomas

1968-1970

General

Simpson, Matt

2004-2006

Youth Support

Simpson, Mrs Marcia Irene

1968

Supply

Simpson, Mr R.J.

1973

 

Simpson, William Thomas

2000

Cleaner

Sinclair (Mrs Mathews), Mavis Joyce

1951-1952

Home Economics

Sinclair, Nadejda

2014-present

General, Maths, Science

Singh, Mrs D.

1992

Guidance Officer

Singh, Iqbal

1987-1988

Maths, Science

Singleton, Mr R.

1949/50

Manual Arts

Skein, Shaun Francis

1992-1993

General

Skennar, Suzanne

2002

 

Skinner, David Bruce

2010-present

Groundsman, Cleaner

Skinner, Peter Ernest

1970

General

Skinner, Roger John

1970

Art

Skret, Marysia

2015-present

Sick Bay

Slatcher, Mrs Bridget

1956-1976

Cleaner

Slaughter, Peter Gregory

2000

Maths, Science

Smallwood, Ann

1964-1965

General

Smart, H.

1974

Cleaner

Smart, Heather Dorothy

1972-1973

Home Economics

Smith, Mr B.P.

1973

Science

Smith, Barry Steven

2000

General

Smith, Mrs Beryl Ann

1972-1973

General

Smith, Brian Patrick

1973-1979

Maths, Science

Smith, Colleen

1986-1990

Teacher Aide

Smith, Miss Elaine Doris

1974-1981

Languages, General

Smith, Ernest Samuel

1956-1959

Manual Arts

Smith, Garry Francis

1995-2008

Physical Education, Social Justice

Smith, Glen William

1991-1996

Maths, Science

Smith, Iain Colquhoun

1990-1992

General, Performing Arts

Smith, Ian Neil

1992-1997, 1999-2002

Manual Arts

Smith, Miss J.

1961

Home Economics

Smith, Jennifer Anne

1995-1998

General

Smith, John Charles

1997-1999

Cleaner

Smith, Miss Kim

1995-1996, 1999

Commercial

Smith, Kristina May

2009-present

Learning Support, Teacher Aide

Smith, Ms L.

1997-1998

Office

Smith, Mr L.A.

1949/50-1951

Manual Arts, Technical College

Smith, Lee-Anne

2003-2007

Commercial

Smith, Lisa Jane

2014-present

Office

Smith, Mrs Lizanne Margaret

1989-present

Performing Arts

Smith, Mrs Margaret Ann

1977-1982, 1989-1992, 1994

Commercial

Smith, Mrs Margriet Emily

1968-1970

General

Smith, Merriel Alvene Mortimer

1963-1964

Home Economics

Smith, Mrs R.

1993

 

Smith, Mrs Sheila J.

1969-1971

General

Smith, Suzanne Wendy

2008-2009; 2014

General, Commercial

Smith, Thomas Kevin

2017-

General, Physical Education

Snow, Jack Kevin

1990

Maths, Science

Soblusky, Miss  C.J.

1977-1978

Cleaner

Sokoll, H.

1988-1989

Physical Education

Solley, Mrs Bronwen Ann

1968

Physical Education

Solly, Benjamin William

1998

Physical Education

Solomon, Gary

2004-present

Maths

Sommerfield, Miss J.

2013

Office

Sondergeld, K.

1988

General

Spada, Carl Raymond

1975-1977

Commercial

Spannagle, Karen Leeanne

2014-2015, 2017-

Teaching and Learning

Sparrow, Campbell Alexander

1995

Manual Arts

Spear, Barry Philip

1976-2001

Physical Education

Spear, Mrs Marjorie Joan

1969-1970

Supply

Spearritt, Clyde

1972

Principal

Spence, Ian William

1978-1984

Maths, Science

Spencer, Mr R.J.

1956

Technical College

Spencer, Timothy Richard

2017

Learning Support

Splatt, Mrs J.

1994-1996

Office

Spooner, Laura

2015

Chaplain

Sprawling, Robert

2005

General, Maths, Science

Springer, Annelise Carmen

2010-2011

Office

Springer, Mrs Kylie Lynore

1995-2008

Teacher Aide, Office

Stainkey, Glyn Elizabeth

1972

Home Economics

Stallan (Del Favero/Olsen), Lynne Maree

1998-2006

English, General

Stancombe, Arthur Edgar

1966-1967

Manual Arts

Stanford, Sarah

2016-present

Chaplain

Stanley, Ross Tyson

2009-2010

Cleaner

Stanton (Mrs Crittenden), Althea Florence

1953-1954, 1958-1960

Home Economics

Stanton, Peter Francis

1990-present

General

Staples, Paul James

1977-1979

Geography

Stapleton, Debra

2005

Teacher Aide

Stapleton, William Robert (Bob)

1961-1971

Physical Education

Starkey, Mrs E.

1991-1992

Teacher Aide

Starling, Rexford Cyril

1997

Maths, Science

Starr, Michael William

2014-present

Physical Education

Starr-Thomas, Brooke

2001-2013

Physical Education

Stattmann, Frank

2001-2014

Janitor

Stead, Jennifer Anne

1984

Commercial

Steele, Philip Eric

1969-1982

Manual Training

Steer, Gary Dixon

1971-1972

Manual Arts

Steggles, Mrs K.

1981

Science

Stelzer, Pamela Claire

2011-present

Maths, Science, General

Stephens, Ian

1980-1982, 2000-2006

Maths, Science

Stephenson, Miss Dawn Maree

1978-1987

Commercial, General

Stephenson, Dennis

1955

General

Steven, Maxwell John

1979-1985

Deputy Principal

Stevens, Carol Anne

1968

Home Economics

Stevens, Joanne Lee

2003-2006

Maths, Science

Stevens, P.

1990

Learning Support

Stevens, Mrs Suzanne Jennifer

1977-1982, 2006-2007

General, Library

Stewart, Charles Edward

1951-1962

Intermediate

Stewart, Christian Robert

2016

Physical Education

Stewart, Debby Rose

1994

Physical Education

Stewart, Dustin Jia

2017-

Physical Education

Stewart, Miss L.

1961

Commercial

Stewart, Nikki

2013

General

Stibbs, Neville Graham

2011-present

Business Education

Stirzaker, Nuffy

1977-1979

General

Stock, Mrs Berdina Maria

1971-1972

General

Stock, Miss Gwendoline Eleanor

1962-1964

Home Economics

Stockley, Mark John

2010

General

Stocks, Andrew Flint

2012, 2014

Science

Stokell (McDonald), Sheree Jeanette

2005-2006

General

Stokes, Bernice Catherine

1966

Home Economics

Stokes, Roslyn Jean

2007-2008

Art

Stokes, Simona Mary

1991

Commercial

Stone (Farrington), Helen

1991-1994, 2002-2006

Learning Support

Stone, Mrs Lucy Grace

1970-1986

Cleaner

Stopford, Brian Anthony

1983-present

Physical Education

Stopford, Mrs D.

1960-1961

Home Economics

Street, Michelle Gai

2012

Office

Street, Shay

2006-present

Tuckshop

Streeter, Miranda Carol Grace

2007-2014

English, General

Stuart, Marie Lillie

1941-1942

A.T.

Stubbin, David Llloyd

1976

General

Stylianou, Petros

1999-2001

Music

Subbarethinam, Natarajan Raj

2002-present

Maths, Science

Sullivan, Ana Marie

1990-1997

Art

Sullivan, T.

1998

Learning Support

Summerhayes, Mr J.

1970-1972

Cleaner

Surtees, Ralph Gordon

1969-1985

Maths, Science, History

Swartz, H.

1977

Cleaner

Swayn, Gary John

1975

General

Swinnerton, Evelyn Elizabeth

1975

General

Sykes (Mrs O’Mahony), Kelly

2003-2010, 2015-present

Performing Arts

Symeou, Constantinos Nicholas

2008

Manual Arts

Takezawa, Mayumi

2000

 

Tanaka, Yumico

2007

General

Tanner, Mrs Olive Elaine

1955-1960

Commercial

Tanner, Peter John

1988-1990

Maths, Science

Tanzer, Mrs Christina Rae

1995-2001, 2013-present

Learning Support

Taplin, Laura Ann

2012-present

Maths, Science

Tarttelin, Mrs Beryl Elizabeth

1960

Home Economics

Taylor, Christine Jane

1995-2001

Music

Taylor, Miss Delia Irene

1960-1964

Home Science

Taylor, Joan Elizabeth

1989-1997

Learning Support

Taylor, Judith Anne

1968

Home Economics

Taylor, Ms L.

1985-1988

Commercial

Taylor, Naomi Ruth

2009

Office

Taylor, Suzanne Maree

2015-present

Learning Support

Taylor, Vivienne

1989-1993

Teacher Aide, Office

Telford, Adrianne

2001-2004

Maths, Science

Tenbrink, James Harry

1976

Commercial

Tenbrink, Mrs Linda

1976

General

Tenison-Woods, Helen Maree

1980-1983, 2007

General

Terril, Miss P.

1994

 

Tessaro (Mrs Cooper), Rowena Gaye

2004-2008

General

Thaiday, E.

1990

Cleaner

Theron, Amy Marie

2016

Learning Support

Thiele, Helen Evelyn

1984-1989

Home Economics

Thimios, Terry

1986-1990

Office

Thomae, Ms N.

1991-1992

Teacher Aide

Thomas, Deborah Anne

1988

Maths, Science

Thomas, Etta-Maree Meiklejohn

1991-1995

Maths, Science

Thomas, James John

1972-1977

Manual Arts

Thomas, Kenneth Roger

1997-1998

Commercial

Thomas, Patricia (Pat) Lynn

1990, 1994-2011, 2016-2017

Learning Support, General

Thomas, Richard

2012

 

Thomas, Richard Graham

1979-1990

General

Thomas-Povey, Sharon

1986

Teacher Aide

Thompson, Ethan George Teau

2016

Cleaner

Thompson, Mrs Gayle Christine

1973-1976

General

Thompson, Mrs Jill

1972

 

Thompson, Miss K.

1985

Library

Thompson, Miss L.

1976

General

Thompson, Marika

2009

 

Thomson, Lyndsay

1956-1959

Home Economics

Thomson, Mrs Shirley Rose

1974-1980

Teacher Aide

Thumpkin, Miss Kate

1985-1986

Physical Education

Tibbits, John W.

1970

General

Tibbs, Mrs Margaret Mary

1981-2011

Teacher Aide

Tim, Mrs Louisa (Moudie)

1980-1990

Community Education Counsellor

Timu, Mrs C.

1994

Cleaner

Tivey (nee Hodgson), Mrs Christine Janet

1988-present

Home Economics

Todd, Juliette Karen

2002-2008

Music

Todd, Kathryn Ann

2008

Deputy Principal

Todd, Kendra Peta

2014

General

Todd, Russell Charles

1959

Art

Todorov, Emmanuel

2005-2008

Maths, Science

Tognolini, Emmi Dion

2015

Youth Support

Tolson, Philip Wolfgang

1950-1952

Intermediate

Tone, Judith Evelyn

1988-1995

Maths, Science

Tone, Martin Edward

1988-1995

Physical Education

Tonkin, Mrs A.M.

1969

Home Economics

Toohey, A.

1988

General

Toohey, Natasha Kym

2010

General

Toohey, Travers Anthony

1997-2005

English, General

Tooley, Sean James

2014

General

Toppin, Angela

2011-2016

Principal

Torelli, Floriana

2014-present

General

Torrens, Tania Joy

1999-2004

Commercial

Towne, Karyn Anne

2015-2016

Home Economics

Townrow, Wendy

1997

Manual Arts

Townsend, Eric Keith

2004

General, LOTE

Townsend, Helena Jane

2011

Art

Townson, Ernest William

1961-1965

Manual Arts

Townson, Mr R.H.

1971-1972

Janitor

Trewin, Mrs Shirley

1997-2000

Office

Tung Yep, Mrs Marion Margaret

1978-1986

English, General

Turnbull, Michael James

1971-1972

General

Turnbull, Yvonne Joan

2016

General

Turner, Anthony Robert

2017-

General

Turner (Meehan), Mrs Bernadette Elizabeth

1973

 

Turner, Miss D.

1976

General

Turner, Debbie

2017-

Cleaner

Turner, Mrs Gillian

1974-1976

General

Turner, Ingrid Ildiko

1989-1991

Maths, Science

Twiner, Peter Andrew

2001-2003

Physical Education

Tyas, Taryn

2012-present

Office

Tyler, Mrs Jennifer Noelle

1973-1976

Library

Tyndall, Alexander Thomas (Tom)

2010-2012, 2014

General, Manual Arts

Tyquin, Ms Leanne

1995

Behavioural Management Officer

Uljar, Rebecca Elizabeth

2016

General

Upham, Colin William

2011-2012

Maths, Science, General

Vaggelas, Michael Demetrios

1988

Manual Arts

Valadian, Frances Margaret

2015

General

Vale, Ms Margaret

1999, 2002-2004

Youth Support

Valentine, Mrs Lesley

1999-2007

Tuckshop

Vallance, Florence Mary Winifred

1946-1947

Intermediate

Van Den Houten, Josina Sara

1991-2015

Learning Support

Van Der Bruggen, Sarah Anne

1997-2001

Music, Science

Van Der Wyde, Yolanda Hannie

2011-2012

Teacher Aide

Van Staden, Tobea (Bea) Sarah

2014-2015

Guidance Officer

Van Wyk, Brady Ashe

2012

Physical Education, General

Van Zelst, Miss S.

1995

 

Vance, Valmae Eileen

1950-1951

Intermediate

Varnes, Mrs Annette Cidnas

1968-1969

General

Varnes, Geoffrey

1968

Science

Vaughan, Rhonda Mary

1984

Maths, Science

Vaughan, Sue

1998

Learning Support

Veale, Melanie Anne

2008

Science

Vearing (Corfield), Mrs Linda Jane

1997-present

Physical Education, LOTE

Vella, Rebecca Louise

2005-2006

General

Venables, Helen Teresa

2013

Literacy and Numeracy

Venturato, Karyn

2002

 

Vernon, Christine Jose Juliette

1994, 1998, 2012, 2014

General, Learning Support

Vignes, Khani

1989-1990

Cleaner

Villare, Gina Maria

2017-

General

Vincent, C.

1969

 

Vikionkorpi, J.

1990

Cleaner

Violi, Dominic

2014

General

Vis, Melissa

2015-present

Office

Vise, Sybil Addison

1939

General

Voerman, Miss M.

1976-1978

Office

Vorster, Barend Jacobus

2016

Manual Arts

Wackerow, Miss Anita

1984

Cleaner

Wagh, Radhika

2011

General

Wahyudi, Maureen Rose

2015-present

General

Wain, Robin

1962-1967

General

Wales, Miss A.J.

1949/50-1952

Office

Walker, Ada Mary

1923-1927; 1935-1953 (W.A.A.F. 1942-1946)

General

Walker, Gail Margaret

1997

General

Walker, Jeanette Lucy

1982

Home Economics

Walker, Jill Isobel

2002-2009

LOTE

Walker, John (Jack) James

1963

Deputy Principal

Walker, Karen Lee

1986-1996

Home Economics

Wall, Joanne Carol

1986

Art

Wallis, J.M.

1972-1973

 

Wallis, Paul Steven

2011

Maths

Wallwork, Miss Margaret Ann

1952-1955

Intermediate

Wallwork, Peter John

1954-c.1956

Technical College

Wallwork, Trina Maree

2007

General

Walsh, Helen Therese

1969

General

Walsh, Jean Ann

1996

Learning Support

Walsh, Kim Marie

1995-1996

Learning Support

Walton, Ms J.

2006

Teacher Aide

Wang, Xiao Xiao

2015

LOTE

Ward, Bradley

1998

Maths, Science

Ward, Brigitte Grace

1990-1991

General

Ward, Melissa Jane

1999

Teacher Aide

Warren, Miss Roslyn Gladys

1962-1964

General

Warwick, Mrs L.

1994-1999

Tuckshop

Wason, Noel James

1986-2000

Community Education Counsellor

Waters, Doreen Dawn

1951

Home Economics

Waters, Mrs Jennifer Ellen

1977-1982

Commercial        

Watling, Mrs P.

1971

Supply

Watson, David James

2016

General

Watson, David Maxwell

2005, 2012-2013, 2015

Manual Arts, General

Watson, Dudley Jackson (Doc)

1953-1957

Deputy Principal

Watt, James

1964-1976

Intermediate

Watt, Lynette Ann

2011-present

Commercial, General

Watt, Stacey Lee

2007

Music

Watters, Elizabeth Agnes

1955-1956

Home Economics

Waugh, Alison Jane

1992-1993

General

Wearmouth, Lucy

1999

 

Weaver, Anita

1986-1987

Cleaner

Webb, Michael (Mike) Anthony

1993-2003

Maths, Science

Webb, Ronelle Jane

2007-2015

Office

Webster, Gillian Ruth

1994-1999

Music

Webster, Ian Harry

1988-1989

Art

Weeks, Francis John

1973

 

Weidemann , Mrs Penelope (Penny) Anne

1981-1992, 1998

Maths, Science

Weir, David

2017-

Maths, Science

Weis, Antonia (Toni) Marie

2002-2005

General

Welch, George Anthony

1938-1939, 1947-1962 (A.I.F.A. 1942-1946)

Commercial, Technical College

Wellings, Rhys Dewellyn

1971

Manual Arts

Wellman, Gary Lee

2009

General

Wells, Peter David

1974

Art

Werder, Karen

2010, 2016-2017

Learning Support, General

Werman, Allan Edward John

1955-1957

Principal

Wessel, Cherrian Mary

1984

Maths, Science

West, Mrs Margaret Lynn

1970

General

Westaway, Miss M.R.

1961

General, Maths

Weston, Bernard Brent Gerald

2008

General

Wetherley, Robin May

1969-1970

Supply

Whatmough, Ernest Alfred

1953

General

Whatson, Leanne Trudi

1979-1983

Music

Wheeler, Stephanie

1990-1994

Maths, Science

Wheeler, Mr W.R.

1961-1962

Manual Arts, Technical College

Whelan, Amy Jane

2013-present

Physical Education

Whelan, Joy

2004

 

Whinnen, Tamara

2003-2004

Teacher Aide

Whipp (Iodice), Nicole Leticia

2009-present

General, Performing Arts

White, Catherine Mary

2008-2011

Maths, Science

White, Florence E.

1969-1971

Supply

White, Janice

2010-present

General

White, Jillian Sandra

2009

Guidance Officer

White, Julie Kirsten

1994

LOTE

White, Mrs Lilac Eugene

1962-1972

Cleaner

White, Mrs N.

1993-2002

Tuckshop

White (Mrs Maciver), Roslyn Bayford

1974-1997

Home Economics

Whitehouse, Joshua David

2008-present

Business Education, Maths

Whiteoak, Clifford Edwin

1974-1978

Principal

Whiteside, Paul Michael Luke

2006-2007

Physical Education

Whittington, Frederick

1922-1923

Principal

Whittred, Donald Frank

1959-1961

General

Whybird, Mrs K.

2002

Youth Health

Whybird, Scott Michael

1994-2001, 2003

Maths, Science

Wicks, Peter

2004

Technology

Wiffen, Rosemary Lynette

1988

General

Wii, Raina Joy

2016

General

Wilbraham, Nerida Helen

1988

General

Wilcox, Patricia

1951

General

Wiles, Mason Allan

2015-present

Performing Arts

Wilesmith, William Wallace (Bill)

1949-1971

Intermediate

Wilkie, Mrs S.

1969

 

Wilkinson, Mrs Florence May

1963-1965, 1996

Commercial

Wilkinson, Mrs J.C.

1977-1980

Library Aide

Wilks, Miss C.

1976

Cleaner

Williams, Clyde Earle

1995-present

Art, Multimedia

Williams, E.

1983

Ancillary

Williams, George Eric

1944-1946

Commercial

Williams, Miss J.

1974-1976

 

Williams, Kim (Kamell) Simone

2008-2013

Teacher Aide

Williams, L.

1988

General

Williams, Lawrence Lionel

1960

General

Williams, Mark

1996-1999

Performing Arts/Music

Williams, Miss M.J.

-1948/49

Technical College

Williams, Monique Karolyn

2017

General

Williams, Mrs V.

1995

Teacher Aide

Willis, Margaret Judith

1994-1995, 1998-1999, 2002

Music

Willoughby (Needham), Rae Grace

1972

Home Economics

Wills, Miss Johanna Florence Mary

1970

General

Wilson, Annette Elizabeth

1981

Home Economics

Wilson, Grace

2008

 

Wilson, James Louis

2009-present

English, General

Wilson, Jennifer Kate

2005-2007, 2014

Learning Support, Guidance Officer

Wilson, Mark Anthony

2001-2008

Deputy Principal

Wilson, Nalda Ellen

1960-1961

Home Economics

Wilson, Mr P.

1996

Teacher Aide

Wilson, Suzanne (Sue) Leigh

2006-present

Laboratory assistant

Wilson, Suzanne Marie

2015

General

Winder, Gina

2012-2013

Technology

Winer, Karen

1991-1994

Music

Winkel, Miss B.G.

1956

Office

Winn, Peter Arthur

1987

Manual Arts

Winsley, Wendy Elizabeth

1993-1996

Art

Winters, Mrs Isobele Ann

1977-1983

Cleaner

Wise, Miss Lou

2003-2006

Youth Health

Withers, Emily Tessa

2009-2010

Office

Wittgens, Emma Louise

2013-2014

General

Wittick, Glen Michael

1990-1994

Maths, Science

Woergoetter, Mr J.

1962-1964

Technical College

Wolfinden, Miss Marie H.D.

-1948/49

Office

Woldridge, Mrs Nerida Frances

1999, 2005

Music, General

Wong, Miss C.S.

1977-1979

 

Wood, Mrs Beverley June

1975-1978

Art

Wood, Dianne Joy

2009, 2016

General

Wood, Jeffrey Leonard

1987-1990

Physical Education

Wood, Mr L.E.

1954

Manual Arts

Wood, Mrs Lyndal Joyce

1976-1980

Physical Education

Wood, Robert

2010-present

Parents’ and Citizens’ Officer

Wood, Robert Neil

1991-1995

Guidance Officer

Woodbridge, Paul Alan

2016-present

General

Woodhouse, Christopher Bruce

1997

Manual Arts

Woodward, Meredyth

1993, 2005

General

Woollett, Miss Laurelle Margaret

1971-1976

Maths, Science

Worrall, Mr J.R.

1962

Technical College

Wright, Mr F.S.

1962-1964

Technical College

Wright, Jennifer Arlene

1990-1992

Learning Support

Wright, Miss Hilda Mary

1978-1986

Teacher Aide

Wright, Renton David

2013

Supply

Wright, William Glen

1963-1964

Manual Arts

Wynne-Markham, Donna Elizabeth

2002

General

Yamashita, Akiko

2016

Teacher Aide

Yesberg, Miss Barbara

1954

Home Economics

Yokota, Kazumi

1999

 

Yon, David William

2015

General

Yoon, Stella (Jisoon)

2016-present

Cleaner

Young, Rohan Graeme

1988-1990

Maths, Science

Young, Bruce Raymond

1969-1970

Manual Arts

Young, Mr R.

1964

Technical College

Young, R.L.

1957

General

Yule, Mrs Barbara Jess

1964

Physical Education

Zammataro, Salvatore

1978-1979

Manual Arts

Zammataro, Susan Kay

2013-2015

General

Zammitt, Mr C.

1992

Cleaner

Zanatta, Andrew John

2017-

Groundsman

Zappulla, Susan Joyce

2014

General

Zarzycki, Mr D.

1976

Science

Zazzi, Paul John

1981, 1994, 2012, 2016- 2017

General

Zell, Jesse

2005-2008

Physical Education

Zielinski, Shannnon Richard

2003-2004

Technology

Zigterman, Robin Anna Winifred

2013

Guidance Officer

Zilm, Christopher William

2016-present

Principal

 

 

 


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 04 November 2019
Last updated 04 November 2019